Mathias CHRISTIANSEN

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 17-9

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Swiss Open 2021 XD Thom GICQUEL / Delphine DELRUE Runner-up
Orléans Masters 2021 XD Niclas NOHR / Amalie MAGELUND Winner


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Orléans Masters 2021   23/3/2021-28/3/2021
MD Round 1 - Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Niclas NOHR 21-12 / 21-15 Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS / Abhinav MANOTA - 26
MD Round 2 - Christo POPOV / Toma Junior POPOV 21-17 / 21-18 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Niclas NOHR - 36
XD Round 2 - Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE 21-18 / 21-14 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Kilasu OSTERMEYER - 36
XD Quarter-final - Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE 21-4 / 18-21 / 21-16 Mathias THYRRI / Mai SURROW - 48
XD Semi-final - Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-16 Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI / Hediana JULIMARBELA - 59
XD Final - Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE 21-13 / 21-17 Niclas NOHR / Amalie MAGELUND - 36
All England 2021   17/3/2021-21/3/2021
MD Round 1 - Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Niclas NOHR 21-16 / 21-19 LOW Hang Yee / NG Eng Cheong - 42
MD Round 2 - Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Niclas NOHR 21-19 / 21-18 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong - 33
MD Quarter-final - Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE 24-22 / 21-19 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Niclas NOHR - 47
XD Round 1 - Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE 21-16 / 22-20 Robin TABELING / Selena PIEK - 43
XD Round 2 - Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-16 / 21-19 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE - 38
Swiss Open 2021   2/3/2021-7/3/2021
XD Round 1 - Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE 21-18 / 21-9 Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS / Anona PAK - 30
XD Round 2 - Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE 21-14 / 21-13 Rodion ALIMOV / Alina DAVLETOVA - 36
XD Quarter-final - Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying - 67
XD Semi-final - Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE 21-16 / 23-21 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH - 51
XD Final - Thom GICQUEL / Delphine DELRUE 21-19 / 21-19 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE - 47
European Mixed Team Championships 2021   16/2/2021-20/2/2021
XD Team Match - Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE 21-12 / 21-16 Jesper PAUL / Inalotta SUUTARINEN - 28
XD Team Match - Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-18 / 21-17 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE - 42
Thailand Open 2021   19/1/2021-24/1/2021
MD Round 1 - Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Niclas NOHR 21-9 / 11-8 Ret. Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT - 23
MD Round 2 - ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 8-21 / 21-7 / 21-17 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Niclas NOHR - 50
XD Round 1 - Supak JOMKOH / Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-18 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE - 59
Thailand Open 2021   12/1/2021-17/1/2021
MD Round 1 - Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Niclas NOHR 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-15 Eloi ADAM / Julien MAIO - 63
MD Round 2 - GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN 21-19 / 21-10 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Niclas NOHR - 39
XD Round 1 - Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE 21-14 / 21-12 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Chasinee KOREPAP - 30
XD Round 2 - Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE 21-18 / 21-18 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH - 43
XD Quarter-final - Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-19 / 22-20 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE - 39

Opponent:
Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 2 2 0 2021/1/14 2021/3/6
Eloi ADAM / Julien MAIO 1 1 0 2021/1/12 2021/1/12
GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN 1 0 1 2021/1/14 2021/1/14
Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Chasinee KOREPAP 1 1 0 2021/1/13 2021/1/13
Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 1 0 1 2021/1/15 2021/1/15
Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 1 1 0 2021/1/19 2021/1/19
ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 1 0 1 2021/1/21 2021/1/21
Supak JOMKOH / Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN 1 0 1 2021/1/20 2021/1/20
Jesper PAUL / Inalotta SUUTARINEN 1 1 0 2021/2/16 2021/2/16
Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 1 0 1 2021/2/19 2021/2/19
Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS / Anona PAK 1 1 0 2021/3/2 2021/3/2
Rodion ALIMOV / Alina DAVLETOVA 1 1 0 2021/3/4 2021/3/4
CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 1 1 0 2021/3/5 2021/3/5
Thom GICQUEL / Delphine DELRUE 1 0 1 2021/3/7 2021/3/7
LOW Hang Yee / NG Eng Cheong 1 1 0 2021/3/17 2021/3/17
GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 1 1 0 2021/3/18 2021/3/18
Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE 1 0 1 2021/3/19 2021/3/19
Robin TABELING / Selena PIEK 1 1 0 2021/3/17 2021/3/17
Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 1 0 1 2021/3/18 2021/3/18
Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS / Abhinav MANOTA 1 1 0 2021/3/24 2021/3/24
Christo POPOV / Toma Junior POPOV 1 0 1 2021/3/25 2021/3/25
Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Kilasu OSTERMEYER 1 1 0 2021/3/25 2021/3/25
Mathias THYRRI / Mai SURROW 1 1 0 2021/3/26 2021/3/26
Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI / Hediana JULIMARBELA 1 1 0 2021/3/27 2021/3/27
Niclas NOHR / Amalie MAGELUND 1 1 0 2021/3/28 2021/3/28

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: