David OBERNOSTERER

Time Period:
Category:
Level:
Round:
Qualification:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 26-23

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Brazil International 2016 XD Toby NG / Alex BRUCE Runner-up
Jamaica International 2016 MS Pedro MARTINS Runner-up
Jamaica International 2016 XD Bjorn SEGUIN / Mariana UGALDE Winner
Giraldilla 2016 XD Bjorn SEGUIN / Mariana UGALDE Winner


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Japan Open 2016   20/9/2016-25/9/2016
MS (qual) Round 1 107 PARUPALLI Kashyap 11-3 Ret. David OBERNOSTERER 69 5
XD Round 1 14 Kenta KAZUNO / Ayane KURIHARA W.O. David OBERNOSTERER / Elisabeth BALDAUF 52 0
Olympic Games 2016   11/8/2016-20/8/2016
MS Group 3 LIN Dan 21-5 / 21-11 David OBERNOSTERER 68 36
MS Group 33 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-18 / 21-14 David OBERNOSTERER 68 51
MS Group 61 Vladimir MALKOV 21-11 / 21-10 David OBERNOSTERER 68 40
US Open 2016   5/7/2016-10/7/2016
MS Round 1 67 David OBERNOSTERER W.O. Tien Minh NGUYEN 32 0
MS Round 2 93 Anand PAWAR 21-12 / 21-9 David OBERNOSTERER 67 27
XD Round 1 689 Bao Duc DUONG / Thi Trang (B) VU 21-19 / 21-11 David OBERNOSTERER / Elisabeth BALDAUF 51 27
Canada Open 2016   28/6/2016-3/7/2016
MS Round 1 68 David OBERNOSTERER 21-13 / 21-10 Imran WADIA - 21
MS Round 2 68 David OBERNOSTERER 21-10 / 21-10 Hsuan Ming LEE - 24
MS Round 3 24 Ajay JAYARAM 21-10 / 21-12 David OBERNOSTERER 68 29
XD Round 2 - Andrei ADISTIA / Brittney TAM 21-13 / 21-15 David OBERNOSTERER / Elisabeth BALDAUF 50 23
European Championships 2016   26/4/2016-1/5/2016
MS Round 1 79 Petr KOUKAL 21-8 / 21-18 David OBERNOSTERER 68 35
XD Round 1 291 Daniel FONT / Carissa TURNER 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-17 David OBERNOSTERER / Elisabeth BALDAUF 47 39
Tahiti Phone International Challenge 2016   21/4/2016-24/4/2016
MS Round 2 79 Jacob MALIEKAL 12-21 / 22-20 / 21-17 David OBERNOSTERER 69 65
XD Round 1 47 David OBERNOSTERER / Elisabeth BALDAUF W.O. Matthew CHAU / Gronya SOMERVILLE 58 0
XD Quarter-final 29 Phillip CHEW / Jamie SUBANDHI W.O. David OBERNOSTERER / Elisabeth BALDAUF 47 0
Peru International Challenge 2016   14/4/2016-17/4/2016
MS Round 2 70 David OBERNOSTERER 21-16 / 21-11 Milan LUDIK 83 40
MS Round 3 70 David OBERNOSTERER 21-13 / 21-17 Gareth HENRY 193 47
MS Quarter-final 74 Lino MUNOZ 21-13 / 22-20 David OBERNOSTERER 70 48
XD Round 1 49 David OBERNOSTERER / Elisabeth BALDAUF 21-12 / 21-18 Mario CUBA / Danica NISHIMURA - 25
XD Quarter-final 49 David OBERNOSTERER / Elisabeth BALDAUF 21-13 / 21-14 Martin DEL VALLE / Christina AICARDI - 22
XD Semi-final 36 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 David OBERNOSTERER / Elisabeth BALDAUF 49 40
Giraldilla 2016   24/3/2016-27/3/2016
MS Round 2 226 HSU Jui Ting 21-19 / 21-9 David OBERNOSTERER 71 38
XD Quarter-final 51 David OBERNOSTERER / Elisabeth BALDAUF 13-21 / 21-9 / 21-16 Leodannis MARTINEZ PALACIO / Taymara OROPESA PUPO 222 40
XD Semi-final 51 David OBERNOSTERER / Elisabeth BALDAUF 21-11 / 21-12 Bryan VELIZ ARBOLAY / Adriana ARTIZ ATAURY 774 24
XD Final 51 David OBERNOSTERER / Elisabeth BALDAUF 21-12 / 21-12 Bjorn SEGUIN / Mariana UGALDE 89 30
Jamaica International 2016   17/3/2016-20/3/2016
MS Round 2 71 David OBERNOSTERER 21-8 / 21-8 Roger MOORE 1383 20
MS Quarter-final 71 David OBERNOSTERER 21-13 / 21-8 Shane WILSON 966 29
MS Semi-final 71 David OBERNOSTERER 18-21 / 21-9 / 21-15 Howard SHU 63 58
MS Final 77 Pedro MARTINS 21-19 / 21-17 David OBERNOSTERER 71 44
XD Quarter-final 51 David OBERNOSTERER / Elisabeth BALDAUF 21-7 / 21-13 Kenneth ANGLIN / Esther Christina REYNOLDS - 18
XD Semi-final 51 David OBERNOSTERER / Elisabeth BALDAUF 21-11 / 24-22 Gareth HENRY / Geordine HENRY - 22
XD Final 51 David OBERNOSTERER / Elisabeth BALDAUF 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-11 Bjorn SEGUIN / Mariana UGALDE 102 45
Brazil International 2016   9/3/2016-13/3/2016
MS Round 1 73 David OBERNOSTERER 21-10 / 21-14 Jonathan MATIAS - 33
MS Round 2 73 David OBERNOSTERER 21-14 / 21-19 Daniel PAIOLA 106 40
MS Quarter-final 411 Yusuke ONODERA 21-19 / 21-12 David OBERNOSTERER 73 50
XD Round 2 53 David OBERNOSTERER / Elisabeth BALDAUF 21-14 / 21-9 Luiz Eduardo MARTINEZ / Naira Beatriz VIER - 22
XD Quarter-final 53 David OBERNOSTERER / Elisabeth BALDAUF 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-13 Bjorn SEGUIN / Mariana UGALDE 126 48
XD Semi-final 53 David OBERNOSTERER / Elisabeth BALDAUF 18-21 / 21-12 / 24-22 Phillip CHEW / Jamie SUBANDHI 25 55
XD Final 31 Toby NG / Alex BRUCE 21-12 / 21-15 David OBERNOSTERER / Elisabeth BALDAUF 53 30
Perú Future Series 2016   3/3/2016-6/3/2016
MS Round 2 106 Bjorn SEGUIN W.O. David OBERNOSTERER 73 0
Austrian Open 2016   24/2/2016-27/2/2016
MS Round 1 72 David OBERNOSTERER 21-15 / 22-20 Marius MYHRE 82 35
MS Round 2 78 Anders ANTONSEN 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-9 David OBERNOSTERER 72 60
European Men's & Women's Team Championships 2016   16/2/2016-21/2/2016
MD Team Match - David OBERNOSTERER / Vilson VATTANIRAPPEL 21-12 / 21-17 Kyrylo LEONOV / Dmytro ZAVADSKY - 26
MD Team Match - David OBERNOSTERER / Vilson VATTANIRAPPEL 21-15 / 21-14 Martin CERKOVNIK / Alen ROJ - 30
MS Team Match 64 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-12 David OBERNOSTERER 61 54
MS Team Match 61 David OBERNOSTERER 21-19 / 21-19 Vladimir MALKOV 50 41
MS Team Match 121 Iztok UTROSA 21-18 / 21-18 David OBERNOSTERER 61 43

Opponent:
Bjorn SEGUIN / Mariana UGALDE 3 3 0 2016/3/12 2016/3/27
Vladimir MALKOV 2 1 1 2016/2/17 2016/8/14
Kyrylo LEONOV / Dmytro ZAVADSKY 1 1 0 2016/2/16 2016/2/16
Martin CERKOVNIK / Alen ROJ 1 1 0 2016/2/18 2016/2/18
Dmytro ZAVADSKY 1 0 1 2016/2/16 2016/2/16
Iztok UTROSA 1 0 1 2016/2/18 2016/2/18
Marius MYHRE 1 1 0 2016/2/25 2016/2/25
Anders ANTONSEN 1 0 1 2016/2/26 2016/2/26
Jonathan MATIAS 1 1 0 2016/3/10 2016/3/10
Daniel PAIOLA 1 1 0 2016/3/11 2016/3/11
Yusuke ONODERA 1 0 1 2016/3/12 2016/3/12
Luiz Eduardo MARTINEZ / Naira Beatriz VIER 1 1 0 2016/3/11 2016/3/11
Phillip CHEW / Jamie SUBANDHI 1 1 0 2016/3/12 2016/3/12
Toby NG / Alex BRUCE 1 0 1 2016/3/13 2016/3/13
Roger MOORE 1 1 0 2016/3/17 2016/3/17
Shane WILSON 1 1 0 2016/3/18 2016/3/18
Howard SHU 1 1 0 2016/3/19 2016/3/19
Pedro MARTINS 1 0 1 2016/3/20 2016/3/20
Kenneth ANGLIN / Esther Christina REYNOLDS 1 1 0 2016/3/18 2016/3/18
Gareth HENRY / Geordine HENRY 1 1 0 2016/3/19 2016/3/19
HSU Jui Ting 1 0 1 2016/3/24 2016/3/24
Leodannis MARTINEZ PALACIO / Taymara OROPESA PUPO 1 1 0 2016/3/25 2016/3/25
Bryan VELIZ ARBOLAY / Adriana ARTIZ ATAURY 1 1 0 2016/3/26 2016/3/26
Milan LUDIK 1 1 0 2016/4/14 2016/4/14
Gareth HENRY 1 1 0 2016/4/15 2016/4/15
Lino MUNOZ 1 0 1 2016/4/15 2016/4/15
Mario CUBA / Danica NISHIMURA 1 1 0 2016/4/15 2016/4/15
Martin DEL VALLE / Christina AICARDI 1 1 0 2016/4/15 2016/4/15
Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 1 0 1 2016/4/16 2016/4/16
Jacob MALIEKAL 1 0 1 2016/4/22 2016/4/22
Petr KOUKAL 1 0 1 2016/4/26 2016/4/26
Daniel FONT / Carissa TURNER 1 0 1 2016/4/26 2016/4/26
Imran WADIA 1 1 0 2016/6/28 2016/6/28
Hsuan Ming LEE 1 1 0 2016/6/29 2016/6/29
Ajay JAYARAM 1 0 1 2016/6/30 2016/6/30
Andrei ADISTIA / Brittney TAM 1 0 1 2016/6/30 2016/6/30
Anand PAWAR 1 0 1 2016/7/6 2016/7/6
Bao Duc DUONG / Thi Trang (B) VU 1 0 1 2016/7/6 2016/7/6
LIN Dan 1 0 1 2016/8/11 2016/8/11
Tien Minh NGUYEN 1 0 1 2016/8/12 2016/8/12
PARUPALLI Kashyap 1 0 1 2016/9/20 2016/9/20

MS

Tournament 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 Best
World Championships - - - - R2 R1 - R2 ('14)
Dutch Open - - R2 - - - - R2 ('12)
German Open - - - - R2 - - R2 ('14)
Russia Open - - - - - R3 - R3 ('15)
Scottish Open - - - - - QF - QF ('15)
Canada Open R1 - R3 R3 - - R3 R3 ('12 '13 '16)
Olympic Games - - - - - - Group Group ('16)
Mexico City Grand Prix - - - - - R2 - R2 ('15)
US Open R1 R2 - R2 - - R2 R2 ('11 '13 '16)
K&D GRAPHICS International Challenge - - - - QF R3 - QF ('14)
European Championships - - - - R1 - R1 R1 ('14 '16)

XD

Tournament 2016 Best
Japan Open R1 R1 ('16)

MD

Tournament 2011 2012 Best
Canada Open R2 - R2 ('11)
US Open - R2 R2 ('12)
European Championships - R3 R3 ('12)


Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: