NG Tsz Yau

Time Period:
Category:
Level:
Round:
Qualification:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 41-11

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Dutch International 2022 WD YEUNG Nga Ting / YEUNG Pui Lam Winner
Dutch International 2022 XD Jesper TOFT / Clara GRAVERSEN Winner
Denmark Masters 2022 XD Dejan FERDINANSYAH / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA Runner-up
Chinese Taipei Open 2022 WD Rui HIROKAMI / Yuna KATO Winner
Chinese Taipei Open 2022 XD Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Chasinee KOREPAP Winner


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Chinese Taipei Open 2022   19/7/2022-24/7/2022
WD Round 1 107 NG Tsz Yau / TSANG Hiu Yan 25-23 / 21-14 LEUNG Sze Lok / YUEN Sin Ying 351 41
WD Round 2 107 NG Tsz Yau / TSANG Hiu Yan 21-15 / 21-14 KUO Yu Wen / WANG Yu Qiao - 35
WD Quarter-final 107 NG Tsz Yau / TSANG Hiu Yan 21-16 / 20-22 / 21-18 Tanisha CRASTO / Shruti MISHRA - 61
WD Semi-final 107 NG Tsz Yau / TSANG Hiu Yan 21-19 / 21-15 SUNG Shuo Yun / YU Chien Hui - 33
WD Final 107 NG Tsz Yau / TSANG Hiu Yan 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-19 Rui HIROKAMI / Yuna KATO 198 60
XD Round 1 71 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 21-13 / 21-16 Fang-Jen LEE / SUNG Shuo Yun - 28
XD Round 2 71 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 21-14 / 21-14 Vinson CHIU / Jennie GAI 86 30
XD Quarter-final 71 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 12-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 YE Hong Wei / LEE Chia Hsin 121 42
XD Semi-final 71 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-12 HOO Pang Ron / TOH Ee Wei 94 51
XD Final 71 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 21-8 / 21-9 Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Chasinee KOREPAP 158 30
SINGAPORE OPEN 2022   12/7/2022-17/7/2022
WD Round 1 298 Rui HIROKAMI / Yuna KATO 21-12 / 21-13 NG Tsz Yau / TSANG Hiu Yan 119 34
XD Round 1 88 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 11-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 FENG Yanzhe / LIN Fangling 149 47
XD Round 2 123 CHEN Tang Jie / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-13 / 21-7 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 88 25
Denmark Masters 2022   9/6/2022-12/6/2022
XD Round 1 98 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 21-14 / 21-13 Mads VESTERGAARD / Natasja P. ANTHONISEN 122 32
XD Round 2 98 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 21-12 / 21-13 YEUNG Ming Nok / YEUNG Pui Lam 188 28
XD Quarter-final 98 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 21-13 / 21-8 Sebastian BUGTRUP / Iben BERGSTEIN 402 23
XD Semi-final 98 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 21-13 / 21-16 Ty Alexander LINDEMAN / Josephine WU 82 27
XD Final 149 Dejan FERDINANSYAH / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-16 / 21-19 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 98 38
Italian International 2022   2/6/2022-5/6/2022
XD Round 1 - LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 21-18 / 21-14 Pawel SMILOWSKI / Wiktoria ADAMEK - 28
XD Round 2 - LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 21-12 / 21-12 Jesper TOFT / Clara GRAVERSEN - 27
XD Quarter-final - Ethan VAN LEEUWEN / Chloe BIRCH 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau - 67
Badminton Asia Championships 2022   26/4/2022-1/5/2022
WD Round 1 137 NG Tsz Yau / TSANG Hiu Yan 21-8 / 21-15 Airah Mae Nicole ALBO / Thea Marie POMAR - 30
WD Round 2 7 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 21-7 / 21-13 NG Tsz Yau / TSANG Hiu Yan 137 29
XD Round 1 16 Yuki KANEKO / Misaki MATSUTOMO 21-18 / 21-16 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 127 31
Dutch International 2022   13/4/2022-16/4/2022
WD Round 1 - NG Tsz Yau / TSANG Hiu Yan 21-11 / 21-5 Kim SCHMIDT / Zoé SINICO - 20
WD Round 2 - NG Tsz Yau / TSANG Hiu Yan 21-18 / 21-11 Aline MÜLLER / Jenjira STADELMANN - 36
WD Quarter-final - NG Tsz Yau / TSANG Hiu Yan 21-13 / 21-17 Kirsten DE WIT / Alyssa TIRTOSENTONO - 37
WD Semi-final - NG Tsz Yau / TSANG Hiu Yan 21-9 / 21-8 Flavie VALLET / Emilie VERCELOT - 26
WD Final - NG Tsz Yau / TSANG Hiu Yan 22-20 / 14-21 / 23-21 YEUNG Nga Ting / YEUNG Pui Lam - 69
XD Round 1 - LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 21-10 / 21-9 Adrian KRAWCZYK / Dominika KWASNIK - 19
XD Round 2 - LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 21-13 / 21-8 Anton KAISTI / Alzbeta BASOVA - 25
XD Quarter-final - LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 21-13 / 21-6 Emil HYBEL / Mai SURROW - 29
XD Semi-final - LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 21-8 / 21-14 YEUNG Ming Nok / YEUNG Pui Lam - 27
XD Final - LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 21-9 / 21-14 Jesper TOFT / Clara GRAVERSEN - 31
Orléans Masters 2022   29/3/2022-3/4/2022
WD Round 1 226 NG Tsz Yau / TSANG Hiu Yan 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-11 Kaitlyn EA / Gronya SOMERVILLE - 47
WD Round 2 226 NG Tsz Yau / TSANG Hiu Yan 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-11 Clara AZURMENDI / Beatriz CORRALES 53 47
WD Quarter-final 100 Stine KÜSPERT / Emma MOSZCZYNSKI 21-18 / 21-16 NG Tsz Yau / TSANG Hiu Yan 226 48
XD (qual) Round 1 189 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 24-22 / 18-21 / 21-11 CHOONG Hon Jian / YAP Cheng Wen - 45
XD (qual) Round 2 189 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 21-15 / 21-7 Joshua YUAN / Allison LEE 286 21
XD Round 1 189 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-11 Alexander DUNN / Ciara TORRANCE 118 43
XD Round 2 189 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 22-20 / 21-13 Emil HYBEL / Mai SURROW - 29
XD Quarter-final 86 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-13 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 189 49
Polish Open 2022   24/3/2022-27/3/2022
WD Round 2 158 Nika ARIH / Lia SALEHAR W.O. NG Tsz Yau / TSANG Hiu Yan 224 0
XD Round 2 232 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 21-7 / 21-8 Calle FREDHOLM / Amina LYSENKO - 16
XD Quarter-final 399 YE Hong Wei / LEE Chia Hsin 21-18 / 21-16 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 232 26
Slovak Open 2022   2/3/2022-5/3/2022
WD Round 1 257 NG Tsz Yau / TSANG Hiu Yan 21-10 / 21-5 Herveline CRESPEL / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 756 21
WD Round 2 257 NG Tsz Yau / TSANG Hiu Yan 21-14 / 12-21 / 21-7 Abbygael HARRIS / Hope WARNER 272 37
WD Quarter-final 257 NG Tsz Yau / TSANG Hiu Yan 21-16 / 21-16 FAN Ka Yan / YAU Mau Ying 1392 39
XD Round 1 278 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 21-9 / 21-8 Tomáš SKÁLA / Lucie KRPATOVÁ - 23
XD Round 2 278 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 21-12 / 21-15 Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG 386 27
XD Quarter-final 278 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 21-19 / 21-11 LAW Cheuk Him / YEUNG Nga Ting 170 26
XD Semi-final 416 Wiktor TRECKI / Magdalena SWIERCZYNSKA W.O. LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 278 0

Opponent:
YE Hong Wei / LEE Chia Hsin 2 1 1 2022/3/26 2022/7/22
Emil HYBEL / Mai SURROW 2 2 0 2022/3/31 2022/4/16
YEUNG Ming Nok / YEUNG Pui Lam 2 2 0 2022/4/15 2022/6/10
Jesper TOFT / Clara GRAVERSEN 2 2 0 2022/4/16 2022/6/3
Rui HIROKAMI / Yuna KATO 2 1 1 2022/7/12 2022/7/24
Herveline CRESPEL / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 1 1 0 2022/3/3 2022/3/3
Abbygael HARRIS / Hope WARNER 1 1 0 2022/3/5 2022/3/5
FAN Ka Yan / YAU Mau Ying 1 1 0 2022/3/4 2022/3/4
Tomáš SKÁLA / Lucie KRPATOVÁ 1 1 0 2022/3/3 2022/3/3
Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG 1 1 0 2022/3/4 2022/3/4
LAW Cheuk Him / YEUNG Nga Ting 1 1 0 2022/3/4 2022/3/4
Calle FREDHOLM / Amina LYSENKO 1 1 0 2022/3/25 2022/3/25
Kaitlyn EA / Gronya SOMERVILLE 1 1 0 2022/3/30 2022/3/30
Clara AZURMENDI / Beatriz CORRALES 1 1 0 2022/3/31 2022/3/31
Stine KÜSPERT / Emma MOSZCZYNSKI 1 0 1 2022/4/1 2022/4/1
CHOONG Hon Jian / YAP Cheng Wen 1 1 0 2022/3/29 2022/3/29
Joshua YUAN / Allison LEE 1 1 0 2022/3/29 2022/3/29
Alexander DUNN / Ciara TORRANCE 1 1 0 2022/3/30 2022/3/30
HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 1 0 1 2022/4/1 2022/4/1
Kim SCHMIDT / Zoé SINICO 1 1 0 2022/4/14 2022/4/14
Aline MÜLLER / Jenjira STADELMANN 1 1 0 2022/4/14 2022/4/14
Kirsten DE WIT / Alyssa TIRTOSENTONO 1 1 0 2022/4/15 2022/4/15
Flavie VALLET / Emilie VERCELOT 1 1 0 2022/4/15 2022/4/15
YEUNG Nga Ting / YEUNG Pui Lam 1 1 0 2022/4/16 2022/4/16
Adrian KRAWCZYK / Dominika KWASNIK 1 1 0 2022/4/14 2022/4/14
Anton KAISTI / Alzbeta BASOVA 1 1 0 2022/4/14 2022/4/14
Airah Mae Nicole ALBO / Thea Marie POMAR 1 1 0 2022/4/27 2022/4/27
Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 1 0 1 2022/4/28 2022/4/28
Yuki KANEKO / Misaki MATSUTOMO 1 0 1 2022/4/26 2022/4/26
Pawel SMILOWSKI / Wiktoria ADAMEK 1 1 0 2022/6/3 2022/6/3
Ethan VAN LEEUWEN / Chloe BIRCH 1 0 1 2022/6/4 2022/6/4
Mads VESTERGAARD / Natasja P. ANTHONISEN 1 1 0 2022/6/10 2022/6/10
Sebastian BUGTRUP / Iben BERGSTEIN 1 1 0 2022/6/11 2022/6/11
Ty Alexander LINDEMAN / Josephine WU 1 1 0 2022/6/11 2022/6/11
Dejan FERDINANSYAH / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 1 0 1 2022/6/12 2022/6/12
FENG Yanzhe / LIN Fangling 1 1 0 2022/7/13 2022/7/13
CHEN Tang Jie / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 1 0 1 2022/7/14 2022/7/14
LEUNG Sze Lok / YUEN Sin Ying 1 1 0 2022/7/20 2022/7/20
KUO Yu Wen / WANG Yu Qiao 1 1 0 2022/7/21 2022/7/21
Tanisha CRASTO / Shruti MISHRA 1 1 0 2022/7/22 2022/7/22
SUNG Shuo Yun / YU Chien Hui 1 1 0 2022/7/23 2022/7/23
Fang-Jen LEE / SUNG Shuo Yun 1 1 0 2022/7/19 2022/7/19
Vinson CHIU / Jennie GAI 1 1 0 2022/7/21 2022/7/21
HOO Pang Ron / TOH Ee Wei 1 1 0 2022/7/23 2022/7/23
Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Chasinee KOREPAP 1 1 0 2022/7/24 2022/7/24

WD

Tournament 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2021 2022 Best
World Championships - - - - - R2 R1 R1 R3 - R3 ('21)
All England - - - - - - - R1 - - R1 ('19)
Japan Open - - - - - - - R1 - - R1 ('19)
Chinese Taipei Open - - - - R2 - QF R2 - - QF ('18)
Thailand Open - - - - - - R1 R1 - - R1 ('18 '19)
Hong Kong Open R1(Q) R1 R1(Q) R1 R1 R1 R1 R1 - - R1 ('13 '15 '16 '17 '18 '19)
German Open - - - - - - - R2 - - R2 ('19)
SINGAPORE OPEN - - - - - R2 QF R1 - - QF ('18)
Australian Open - - - - - - - R1 - - R1 ('19)
Asian Games (Individual Event) - - - - - - R1 - - - R1 ('18)
Korea Open - - - - - - - R1 - - R1 ('19)
Korea Masters - - - - - - R1 - - - R1 ('18)
Macau Open - - - - - - QF QF - - QF ('18 '19)
Malaysia Masters - - - - - - - R1 - - R1 ('19)
Badminton Asia Championships - - - - - - - - - R2 R2 ('22)
Chinese Taipei Masters - - - - R2 - - - - - R2 ('16)
Orléans Masters - - - - - - - - QF - QF ('21)
Thailand Masters - - - - - - R2 - - - R2 ('18)
Hyderabad Open - - - - - - W - - - W ('18)

XD

Tournament 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2022 Best
China Masters - - - - W - - W ('19)
Chinese Taipei Open - - - - - - W W ('22)
Thailand Open - QF R2 - - - - QF ('16)
SINGAPORE OPEN - - - - - - R2 R2 ('22)
India Open - - - - R2 - - R2 ('19)
Syed Modi Memorial India Open - - - - R2 - - R2 ('19)
Korea Masters - - - - R1 - - R1 ('19)
Indonesian Masters - - - R1(Q) - - - R1(Q) ('18)
Macau Open R1 QF QF - - - - QF ('16 '17)
Malaysia Masters - - SF - - - - SF ('17)
Badminton Asia Championships - R1 R1 - QF - - QF ('19)
Thailand Masters - R1 - - SF QF - SF ('19)


Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: