Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT

Time Period:
Category:
Level:
Round:
Qualification:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 24-9

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Estonian International 2022 WD Viktoriia KOZYREVA / Mariia SUKHOVA Winner
Estonian International 2022 XD Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Chasinee KOREPAP Winner
Swedish Open 2022 WD Johanna MAGNUSSON / Clara NISTAD Winner
Nantes International Challenge 2022 XD Amri SYAHNAWI / Winny Oktavina KANDOW Runner-up


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Chinese Taipei Open 2022   19/7/2022-24/7/2022
XD Round 1 179 TSENG Min Hao / HSIEH Pei Shan 21-16 / 23-21 Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 129 31
Nantes International Challenge 2022   23/6/2022-26/6/2022
XD Round 1 151 Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 21-19 / 21-17 Ethan VAN LEEUWEN / Chloe BIRCH 362 34
XD Round 2 151 Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 21-9 / 22-20 Samy CORVEE / Flavie VALLET 549 31
XD Quarter-final 151 Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 21-19 / 21-11 Rasmus ESPERSEN / Christine BUSCH 84 37
XD Semi-final 151 Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 21-19 / 21-11 YE Hong Wei / LEE Chia Hsin 139 31
XD Final 311 Amri SYAHNAWI / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 21-15 / 21-18 Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 151 37
Denmark Masters 2022   9/6/2022-12/6/2022
XD Round 1 173 Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 22-24 / 21-13 / 21-16 Rasmus ESPERSEN / Christine BUSCH 84 61
XD Round 2 173 Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-11 Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER / Amalie Cecilie KUDSK 104 56
XD Quarter-final 141 Mathias THYRRI / Amalie MAGELUND 21-23 / 21-18 / 21-14 Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 173 70
Italian International 2022   2/6/2022-5/6/2022
XD Round 1 - Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 23-25 / 21-19 / 21-16 Mihajlo TOMIC / Andjela VITMAN - 54
XD Round 2 - Ty Alexander LINDEMAN / Josephine WU 12-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT - 44
Thailand Open 2022   17/5/2022-22/5/2022
WD Round 1 - Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-10 / 21-11 Chasinee KOREPAP / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT - 27
XD (qual) Round 1 - Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 21-17 / 21-13 S. Sunjith (Jr) / Gowri KRISHNA T R - 28
XD Round 1 - Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-12 / 21-7 Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT - 28
Badminton Asia Championships 2022   26/4/2022-1/5/2022
WD Round 1 62 Chasinee KOREPAP / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-15 FAN Ka Yan / YAU Mau Ying 910 45
WD Round 2 4 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-13 / 21-18 Chasinee KOREPAP / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 62 38
XD Round 1 2 ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong 21-16 / 22-20 Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 401 33
Swedish Open 2022   20/1/2022-23/1/2022
WD Round 2 59 Chasinee KOREPAP / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 21-12 / 21-11 Moa SJOO / Tilda SJOO 171 37
WD Quarter-final 59 Chasinee KOREPAP / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 21-8 / 21-7 Dominika KWASNIK / Kornelia MARCZAK 151 27
WD Semi-final 59 Chasinee KOREPAP / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 21-15 / 12-21 / 21-16 Christine BUSCH / Amalie SCHULZ 47 54
WD Final 59 Chasinee KOREPAP / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 21-16 / 23-21 Johanna MAGNUSSON / Clara NISTAD 50 45
XD Round 1 519 Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 21-16 / 21-19 Pawel SMILOWSKI / Wiktoria ADAMEK 125 33
XD Round 2 519 Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 21-13 / 21-13 Marcus RINDSHØJ / Signe SCHULZ 620 27
XD Quarter-final 73 Rasmus ESPERSEN / Christine BUSCH W.O. Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 519 0
Estonian International 2022   13/1/2022-16/1/2022
WD Round 2 60 Chasinee KOREPAP / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 21-14 / 24-22 Anastasiia BOIARUN / Alena IAKOVLEVA 127 34
WD Quarter-final 60 Chasinee KOREPAP / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 21-14 / 21-18 Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE 241 31
WD Semi-final 60 Chasinee KOREPAP / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 21-18 / 21-14 Yujia JIN / WONG Jia Ying Crystal 220 36
WD Final 60 Chasinee KOREPAP / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 21-14 / 21-15 Viktoriia KOZYREVA / Mariia SUKHOVA 89 39
XD Round 1 - Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 21-16 / 21-3 Alex GREEN / Abbygael HARRIS - 24
XD Round 2 - Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 Alexandr ZINCHENKO / Viktoriia KOZYREVA 829 50
XD Quarter-final - Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 21-11 / 22-20 Egor BORISOV / Mariia GOLUBEVA - 30
XD Semi-final - Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 21-14 / 21-14 Jun Liang Andy KWEK / Yujia JIN - 32
XD Final - Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 21-15 / 21-14 Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Chasinee KOREPAP - 27

Opponent:
Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 2 0 2 2022/4/28 2022/5/17
Rasmus ESPERSEN / Christine BUSCH 2 2 0 2022/6/10 2022/6/25
Anastasiia BOIARUN / Alena IAKOVLEVA 1 1 0 2022/1/14 2022/1/14
Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE 1 1 0 2022/1/15 2022/1/15
Yujia JIN / WONG Jia Ying Crystal 1 1 0 2022/1/15 2022/1/15
Viktoriia KOZYREVA / Mariia SUKHOVA 1 1 0 2022/1/16 2022/1/16
Alex GREEN / Abbygael HARRIS 1 1 0 2022/1/14 2022/1/14
Alexandr ZINCHENKO / Viktoriia KOZYREVA 1 1 0 2022/1/14 2022/1/14
Egor BORISOV / Mariia GOLUBEVA 1 1 0 2022/1/15 2022/1/15
Jun Liang Andy KWEK / Yujia JIN 1 1 0 2022/1/15 2022/1/15
Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Chasinee KOREPAP 1 1 0 2022/1/16 2022/1/16
Moa SJOO / Tilda SJOO 1 1 0 2022/1/21 2022/1/21
Dominika KWASNIK / Kornelia MARCZAK 1 1 0 2022/1/22 2022/1/22
Christine BUSCH / Amalie SCHULZ 1 1 0 2022/1/22 2022/1/22
Johanna MAGNUSSON / Clara NISTAD 1 1 0 2022/1/23 2022/1/23
Pawel SMILOWSKI / Wiktoria ADAMEK 1 1 0 2022/1/21 2022/1/21
Marcus RINDSHØJ / Signe SCHULZ 1 1 0 2022/1/21 2022/1/21
FAN Ka Yan / YAU Mau Ying 1 1 0 2022/4/27 2022/4/27
ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong 1 0 1 2022/4/26 2022/4/26
S. Sunjith (Jr) / Gowri KRISHNA T R 1 1 0 2022/5/17 2022/5/17
Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 1 0 1 2022/5/18 2022/5/18
Mihajlo TOMIC / Andjela VITMAN 1 1 0 2022/6/3 2022/6/3
Ty Alexander LINDEMAN / Josephine WU 1 0 1 2022/6/3 2022/6/3
Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER / Amalie Cecilie KUDSK 1 1 0 2022/6/10 2022/6/10
Mathias THYRRI / Amalie MAGELUND 1 0 1 2022/6/11 2022/6/11
Ethan VAN LEEUWEN / Chloe BIRCH 1 1 0 2022/6/24 2022/6/24
Samy CORVEE / Flavie VALLET 1 1 0 2022/6/24 2022/6/24
YE Hong Wei / LEE Chia Hsin 1 1 0 2022/6/25 2022/6/25
Amri SYAHNAWI / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 1 0 1 2022/6/26 2022/6/26
TSENG Min Hao / HSIEH Pei Shan 1 0 1 2022/7/19 2022/7/19

XD

Tournament 2016 2017 2018 2019 2022 Best
Chinese Taipei Open - - - - R1 R1 ('22)
Thailand Open R1 - - - - R1 ('16)
VIETNAM OPEN R1 - R2(Q) - - R1 ('16)
YUZU Indonesia Masters 2019 - - R2 - - R2 ('18)
Macau Open - R1 R2 - - R2 ('18)
Hyderabad Open - - - QF - QF ('19)

WD

Tournament 2015 2017 2018 2019 2020 2022 Best
Thailand Open R1 R2 - R1 R1/R1 R1 R2 ('17)
VIETNAM OPEN - - - QF - - QF ('19)
Malaysia Masters - - R1 - - - R1 ('18)
Badminton Asia Championships - - - - - R2 R2 ('22)
Thailand Masters - R2 R1 R2 R1 - R2 ('17 '19)


Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: