Ruttanapak OUPTHONG

Time Period:
Category:
Level:
Round:
Qualification:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 23-9

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Estonian International 2022 MD Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Jun Liang Andy KWEK Winner
Estonian International 2022 XD Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT Runner-up
Italian International 2022 XD Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI / Hediana JULIMARBELA Runner-up
Chinese Taipei Open 2022 XD LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau Runner-up


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Chinese Taipei Open 2022   19/7/2022-24/7/2022
XD Round 1 158 Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Chasinee KOREPAP 21-17 / 21-12 HUNG Tzu Wei / TSENG Yu-Chi - 30
XD Round 2 158 Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Chasinee KOREPAP 21-16 / 21-14 Ming Che LU / WU Ti Jung 376 31
XD Quarter-final 158 Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Chasinee KOREPAP 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 Hiroki MIDORIKAWA / Natsu SAITO 60 46
XD Semi-final 158 Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Chasinee KOREPAP 21-15 / 23-21 CHANG Ko-Chi / LEE Chih Chen 550 38
XD Final 71 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 21-8 / 21-9 Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Chasinee KOREPAP 158 30
Nantes International Challenge 2022   23/6/2022-26/6/2022
XD Round 2 311 Amri SYAHNAWI / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 17-21 / 21-9 / 21-10 Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Chasinee KOREPAP 161 52
Denmark Masters 2022   9/6/2022-12/6/2022
XD Round 1 95 Jesper TOFT / Clara GRAVERSEN 22-20 / 21-14 Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Chasinee KOREPAP 168 36
Italian International 2022   2/6/2022-5/6/2022
XD Round 1 - Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Chasinee KOREPAP 25-23 / 21-15 Philip BIRKER / Katharina HOCHMEIR - 37
XD Round 2 - Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Chasinee KOREPAP 21-16 / 21-18 SU Li Wei / CHANG Ching Hui - 37
XD Quarter-final - Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Chasinee KOREPAP 15-7 Ret. Eng Keat Wesley KOH / WONG Jia Ying Crystal - 9
XD Semi-final - Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Chasinee KOREPAP 21-17 / 21-15 Ethan VAN LEEUWEN / Chloe BIRCH - 39
XD Final - Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI / Hediana JULIMARBELA 22-20 / 21-9 Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Chasinee KOREPAP - 37
Thailand Open 2022   17/5/2022-22/5/2022
XD (qual) Round 1 - Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 21-11 / 21-17 Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Chasinee KOREPAP - 28
Badminton Asia Championships 2022   26/4/2022-1/5/2022
XD Round 1 4 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 21-10 / 21-10 Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Chasinee KOREPAP 398 20
Swedish Open 2022   20/1/2022-23/1/2022
MD Round 1 473 Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Sirawit SOTHON 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-15 Joel HANSSON / Melker Z-BEXELL 203 47
MD Round 2 473 Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Sirawit SOTHON W.O. Muhammad Amar MOHD SANI / Muhammad Amir MOHD SANI 169 0
MD Quarter-final 473 Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Sirawit SOTHON 21-16 / 21-16 Nikita KHAKIMOV / Alexandr ZINCHENKO 101 31
MD Semi-final 337 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Jun Liang Andy KWEK W.O. Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Sirawit SOTHON 473 0
XD Round 1 609 Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Chasinee KOREPAP 21-14 / 21-14 Emil HYBEL / Susan EKELUND - 30
XD Round 2 609 Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Chasinee KOREPAP 21-17 / 21-15 Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG 413 32
XD Quarter-final 609 Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Chasinee KOREPAP 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Sebastian BUGTRUP / Iben BERGSTEIN 508 63
XD Semi-final 118 Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER / Amalie Cecilie KUDSK W.O. Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Chasinee KOREPAP 609 0
Estonian International 2022   13/1/2022-16/1/2022
MD Round 1 - Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Sirawit SOTHON 21-13 / 21-11 Tony LINDELÖF / Joakim OLDORFF 545 21
MD Round 2 - Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Sirawit SOTHON 21-12 / 21-13 Duarte Nuno ANJO / Gabriel RODRIGUES 1799 27
MD Quarter-final - Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Sirawit SOTHON 21-18 / 21-16 Eng Keat Wesley KOH / Junsuke KUBO - 39
MD Semi-final - Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Sirawit SOTHON 21-19 / 21-17 Muhammad Nurfirdaus AZMAN / Jimmy WONG 649 42
MD Final - Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Sirawit SOTHON 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-16 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Jun Liang Andy KWEK 647 60
XD Round 1 - Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Chasinee KOREPAP 21-7 / 21-10 Volodymyr KOLUZAIEV / POTAPENKO Tetyana 548 21
XD Round 2 - Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Chasinee KOREPAP 21-8 / 21-11 Baptiste LABARTHE / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 1954 21
XD Quarter-final - Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Chasinee KOREPAP 21-6 / 21-15 Jonty RUSS / Hope WARNER - 23
XD Semi-final - Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Chasinee KOREPAP 21-17 / 22-20 Nikolai UKK / Alena IAKOVLEVA 500 35
XD Final - Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 21-15 / 21-14 Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Chasinee KOREPAP - 27

Opponent:
Tony LINDELÖF / Joakim OLDORFF 1 1 0 2022/1/14 2022/1/14
Duarte Nuno ANJO / Gabriel RODRIGUES 1 1 0 2022/1/14 2022/1/14
Eng Keat Wesley KOH / Junsuke KUBO 1 1 0 2022/1/15 2022/1/15
Muhammad Nurfirdaus AZMAN / Jimmy WONG 1 1 0 2022/1/15 2022/1/15
Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Jun Liang Andy KWEK 1 1 0 2022/1/16 2022/1/16
Volodymyr KOLUZAIEV / POTAPENKO Tetyana 1 1 0 2022/1/14 2022/1/14
Baptiste LABARTHE / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 1 1 0 2022/1/14 2022/1/14
Jonty RUSS / Hope WARNER 1 1 0 2022/1/15 2022/1/15
Nikolai UKK / Alena IAKOVLEVA 1 1 0 2022/1/15 2022/1/15
Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 1 0 1 2022/1/16 2022/1/16
Joel HANSSON / Melker Z-BEXELL 1 1 0 2022/1/21 2022/1/21
Nikita KHAKIMOV / Alexandr ZINCHENKO 1 1 0 2022/1/22 2022/1/22
Emil HYBEL / Susan EKELUND 1 1 0 2022/1/21 2022/1/21
Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG 1 1 0 2022/1/21 2022/1/21
Sebastian BUGTRUP / Iben BERGSTEIN 1 1 0 2022/1/22 2022/1/22
WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 1 0 1 2022/4/26 2022/4/26
Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 1 0 1 2022/5/17 2022/5/17
Philip BIRKER / Katharina HOCHMEIR 1 1 0 2022/6/3 2022/6/3
SU Li Wei / CHANG Ching Hui 1 1 0 2022/6/3 2022/6/3
Eng Keat Wesley KOH / WONG Jia Ying Crystal 1 1 0 2022/6/5 2022/6/5
Ethan VAN LEEUWEN / Chloe BIRCH 1 1 0 2022/6/4 2022/6/4
Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI / Hediana JULIMARBELA 1 0 1 2022/6/5 2022/6/5
Jesper TOFT / Clara GRAVERSEN 1 0 1 2022/6/10 2022/6/10
Amri SYAHNAWI / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 1 0 1 2022/6/24 2022/6/24
HUNG Tzu Wei / TSENG Yu-Chi 1 1 0 2022/7/19 2022/7/19
Ming Che LU / WU Ti Jung 1 1 0 2022/7/21 2022/7/21
Hiroki MIDORIKAWA / Natsu SAITO 1 1 0 2022/7/22 2022/7/22
CHANG Ko-Chi / LEE Chih Chen 1 1 0 2022/7/23 2022/7/23
LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 1 0 1 2022/7/24 2022/7/24

XD

Tournament 2022 Best
Chinese Taipei Open F F ('22)
Thailand Open R1(Q) R1(Q) ('22)
Badminton Asia Championships R1 R1 ('22)

MS

Tournament 2017 Best
Thailand Open R1(Q) R1(Q) ('17)
Thailand Masters R2 R2 ('17)

MD

Tournament 2020 Best
Thailand Masters R1(Q) R1(Q) ('20)


Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: