TENG Chun Hsun

Biography
Birthday: 27/09/2000 (22)

Filter
Time Period:
Category:
Level:
Round:
Qualification:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 33-14 (Walkovers: 2-2)

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Polish Open 2022 WD YEUNG Nga Ting / YEUNG Pui Lam Runner-up
Austrian Open 2022 WD Julie FINNE-IPSEN / Mai SURROW Winner
YONEX Bendigo International 2022 WD CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching Tun Winner


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Australian Open 2022   15/11/2022-20/11/2022
WD Round 1 46 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-16 / 21-14 Rutaparna PANDA / Swetaparna PANDA 116 32
WD Round 2 46 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-15 / 21-14 Rin IWANAGA / Kie NAKANISHI 16 45
WD Quarter-final 46 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 22-20 / 21-18 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 7 49
WD Semi-final 10 ZHANG Shuxian / ZHENG Yu 21-15 / 21-17 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 46 42
Bitburger Open 2022   1/11/2022-6/11/2022
WD Round 1 7 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 8-21 / 21-13 / 21-7 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 53 45
North Habour International 2022   20/10/2022-23/10/2022
WD Round 2 55 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-17 / 21-15 CHIU Pin-Chian / JIANG Yi-Hua 342 30
WD Quarter-final 55 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 25-23 / 11-21 / 21-18 Miku SHIGETA / Yui SUIZU 194 75
WD Semi-final 97 Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN / Gronya SOMERVILLE 22-20 / 13-21 / 21-14 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 55 60
YONEX Bendigo International 2022   12/10/2022-16/10/2022
WD Round 2 62 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-13 / 21-11 Kaitlyn EA / Angela YU 843 24
WD Quarter-final 62 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-15 / 21-11 LIANG Ting Yu / WU Ti Jung 201 26
WD Semi-final 62 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-16 SUNG Shuo Yun / YU Chien Hui 95 61
WD Final 62 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 19-21 / 22-20 / 21-14 CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching Tun 131 56
Canada Open 2022   27/9/2022-2/10/2022
WD Round 2 72 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-16 / 21-19 Annie XU / Kerry XU 164 34
WD Quarter-final 72 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-14 / 21-14 Sayaka HOBARA / Hinata SUZUKI 136 33
WD Semi-final 76 Rui HIROKAMI / Yuna KATO 21-15 / 27-25 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 72 48
Chinese Taipei Open 2022   19/7/2022-24/7/2022
WD Round 2 108 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-14 HSIEH Pei Shan / TSENG Yu-Chi - 48
WD Quarter-final 306 Sayaka HOBARA / Hinata SUZUKI 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 108 46
XD (qual) Round 1 550 CHANG Ko-Chi / LEE Chih Chen 16-21 / 24-22 / 21-15 LIN Bing-Wei / TENG Chun Hsun - 46
Nantes International Challenge 2022   23/6/2022-26/6/2022
WD Round 1 257 Lanny Tria MAYASARI / Jesita Putri MIANTORO 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-19 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 109 56
YONEX Bonn International 2022   15/6/2022-18/6/2022
WD Round 1 113 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-7 / 21-6 Basia GRODYNSKA / Ai JIANG - 18
WD Round 2 113 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-13 / 21-8 Cara SIEBRECHT / Elina SONNENSCHEIN 670 21
WD Quarter-final 113 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-17 / 21-9 FU Chi Yan / LEUNG Yuet Yee 929 27
WD Semi-final 200 HSU Ya Ching / LIN Wan Ching 21-15 / 23-21 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 113 35
Denmark Masters 2022   9/6/2022-12/6/2022
WD Round 1 121 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-16 / 21-13 Francesca CORBETT / Allison LEE 89 26
WD Round 2 41 Johanna MAGNUSSON / Clara NISTAD 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-14 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 121 56
XD (qual) Round 1 665 Eng Keat Wesley KOH / WONG Jia Ying Crystal W.O. LIN Bing-Wei / TENG Chun Hsun - 0
Italian International 2022   2/6/2022-5/6/2022
WD Round 1 138 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-9 / 21-17 Amalie Cecilie KUDSK / Signe SCHULZ 109 27
WD Round 2 138 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-17 / 21-10 Natasja P. ANTHONISEN / Clara GRAVERSEN 71 28
WD Quarter-final 526 HSU Ya Ching / LIN Wan Ching 21-15 / 21-11 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 138 35
Austrian Open 2022   26/5/2022-29/5/2022
WD Round 1 157 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-14 / 21-14 Clara LØBER / Mette WERGE 398 24
WD Round 2 157 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun W.O. Flavie VALLET / Emilie VERCELOT 105 0
WD Quarter-final 157 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-13 / 21-15 Catlyn KRUUS / Ramona ÜPRUS 367 22
WD Semi-final 157 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-8 / 21-11 Rachel ANDREW / Sarah SIDEBOTTOM 285 25
WD Final 157 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-10 Julie FINNE-IPSEN / Mai SURROW 55 52
Thailand Open 2022   17/5/2022-22/5/2022
WD (qual) Round 1 189 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-14 / 21-18 Annabella JÄGER / Leona MICHALSKI 154 33
WD Round 1 22 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 21-15 / 21-10 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 189 34
BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals 2022   8/5/2022-15/5/2022
WD Team Match 242 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-10 / 21-13 Kaitlyn EA / Gronya SOMERVILLE 299 25
WD Team Match 1 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 21-12 / 21-11 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 242 27
Badminton Asia Championships 2022   26/4/2022-1/5/2022
WD Group 432 Thi Phuong Hong DINH / PHAM Thi Khanh W.O. LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 237 0
Polish Open 2022   24/3/2022-27/3/2022
WD Round 1 394 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 22-20 / 21-3 Rutaparna PANDA / Swetaparna PANDA - 34
WD Round 2 394 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun W.O. Christine BUSCH / Amalie SCHULZ 49 0
WD Quarter-final 394 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-13 / 21-17 Dominika KWASNIK / Kornelia MARCZAK 140 33
WD Semi-final 394 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-18 / 21-9 Martina CORSINI / Judith MAIR 97 27
WD Final 122 YEUNG Nga Ting / YEUNG Pui Lam 21-9 / 21-18 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 394 31
Portuguese International 2022   10/3/2022-13/3/2022
WD Round 1 639 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-10 / 21-11 Nerea IVORRA MASIA / Claudia LEAL 139 25
WD Round 2 639 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-5 / 21-12 Alzbeta BASOVA / Michaela FUCHSOVA 97 22
WD Quarter-final 142 YEUNG Nga Ting / YEUNG Pui Lam 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 639 62
Slovak Open 2022   2/3/2022-5/3/2022
WD Round 1 - LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-8 / 21-8 Johanna DOPPELREITER / Lena RUMPOLD 486 22
WD Round 2 - LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-8 / 21-8 Paulina HANKIEWICZ / Magdalena SWIERCZYNSKA - 25
WD Quarter-final - LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-14 / 21-13 Kirsten DE WIT / Alyssa TIRTOSENTONO 758 30
WD Semi-final - LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-16 / 15-21 / 22-20 YEUNG Nga Ting / YEUNG Pui Lam 152 58

Opponent:
YEUNG Nga Ting / YEUNG Pui Lam 3 1 2 2022/3/2 2022/3/27
Rutaparna PANDA / Swetaparna PANDA 2 2 0 2022/3/25 2022/11/16
HSU Ya Ching / LIN Wan Ching 2 0 2 2022/6/4 2022/6/18
Sayaka HOBARA / Hinata SUZUKI 2 1 1 2022/7/22 2022/9/30
Johanna DOPPELREITER / Lena RUMPOLD 1 1 0 2022/3/3 2022/3/3
Paulina HANKIEWICZ / Magdalena SWIERCZYNSKA 1 1 0 2022/3/4 2022/3/4
Kirsten DE WIT / Alyssa TIRTOSENTONO 1 1 0 2022/3/4 2022/3/4
Nerea IVORRA MASIA / Claudia LEAL 1 1 0 2022/3/11 2022/3/11
Alzbeta BASOVA / Michaela FUCHSOVA 1 1 0 2022/3/12 2022/3/12
Dominika KWASNIK / Kornelia MARCZAK 1 1 0 2022/3/26 2022/3/26
Martina CORSINI / Judith MAIR 1 1 0 2022/3/26 2022/3/26
Kaitlyn EA / Gronya SOMERVILLE 1 1 0 2022/5/9 2022/5/9
CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 1 0 1 2022/5/10 2022/5/10
Annabella JÄGER / Leona MICHALSKI 1 1 0 2022/5/17 2022/5/17
LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 1 0 1 2022/5/18 2022/5/18
Clara LØBER / Mette WERGE 1 1 0 2022/5/27 2022/5/27
Catlyn KRUUS / Ramona ÜPRUS 1 1 0 2022/5/28 2022/5/28
Rachel ANDREW / Sarah SIDEBOTTOM 1 1 0 2022/5/29 2022/5/29
Julie FINNE-IPSEN / Mai SURROW 1 1 0 2022/5/29 2022/5/29
Amalie Cecilie KUDSK / Signe SCHULZ 1 1 0 2022/6/3 2022/6/3
Natasja P. ANTHONISEN / Clara GRAVERSEN 1 1 0 2022/6/3 2022/6/3
Francesca CORBETT / Allison LEE 1 1 0 2022/6/10 2022/6/10
Johanna MAGNUSSON / Clara NISTAD 1 0 1 2022/6/10 2022/6/10
Basia GRODYNSKA / Ai JIANG 1 1 0 2022/6/16 2022/6/16
Cara SIEBRECHT / Elina SONNENSCHEIN 1 1 0 2022/6/17 2022/6/17
FU Chi Yan / LEUNG Yuet Yee 1 1 0 2022/6/17 2022/6/17
Lanny Tria MAYASARI / Jesita Putri MIANTORO 1 0 1 2022/6/24 2022/6/24
HSIEH Pei Shan / TSENG Yu-Chi 1 1 0 2022/7/21 2022/7/21
CHANG Ko-Chi / LEE Chih Chen 1 0 1 2022/7/19 2022/7/19
Annie XU / Kerry XU 1 1 0 2022/9/29 2022/9/29
Rui HIROKAMI / Yuna KATO 1 0 1 2022/10/1 2022/10/1
Kaitlyn EA / Angela YU 1 1 0 2022/10/14 2022/10/14
LIANG Ting Yu / WU Ti Jung 1 1 0 2022/10/15 2022/10/15
SUNG Shuo Yun / YU Chien Hui 1 1 0 2022/10/15 2022/10/15
CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching Tun 1 1 0 2022/10/16 2022/10/16
CHIU Pin-Chian / JIANG Yi-Hua 1 1 0 2022/10/21 2022/10/21
Miku SHIGETA / Yui SUIZU 1 1 0 2022/10/22 2022/10/22
Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN / Gronya SOMERVILLE 1 0 1 2022/10/22 2022/10/22
Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 1 0 1 2022/11/1 2022/11/1
Rin IWANAGA / Kie NAKANISHI 1 1 0 2022/11/17 2022/11/17
Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 1 1 0 2022/11/18 2022/11/18
ZHANG Shuxian / ZHENG Yu 1 0 1 2022/11/19 2022/11/19

WD

Tournament 2017 2018 2019 2022 Best
China Masters - - R2 - R2 ('19)
Chinese Taipei Open R1 - R2 QF QF ('22)
Thailand Open - - - R1 R1 ('22)
Canada Open - - R2 SF SF ('22)
VIETNAM OPEN - - R1 - R1 ('19)
Australian Open - - - SF SF ('22)
US Open - - R2 - R2 ('19)
Korea Masters - R1 - - R1 ('18)
Bitburger Open - - - R1 R1 ('22)
Badminton Asia Championships - - - Group Group ('22)
Akita Masters - - R1 - R1 ('19)


Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: