Lucia RODRIGUEZ

Biography
Birthday: 20/11/2005 (17)

Filter
Time Period:
Category:
Level:
Round:
Qualification:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 57-26 (Walkovers: 1-4)

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Stockholm Junior 2022 WS Anwesha GOWDA Runner-up
Spanish Junior International 2022 WD Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO / Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO Winner
Spanish Junior International 2022 WS Anwesha GOWDA Runner-up
Spanish Junior International 2022 XD Jonathan MELGAARD / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP Runner-up
European Junior Championships 2022 WD Lisa CURTIN / Estelle VAN LEEUWEN Winner


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
BWF World Junior Championships 2022   24/10/2022-30/10/2022
WD Round 2 - Jackie DENT / Christina LIN 23-21 / 16-21 / 21-16 Nikol CARULLA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ - 56
WS Round 2 - ONG Xin Yee 21-17 / 21-12 Lucia RODRIGUEZ 181 27
XD Round 2 1408 Ruben GARCIA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-7 / 21-18 Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR - 22
XD Round 3 - YU Hao / QIN Hui Zhi 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 Ruben GARCIA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 1408 49
BWF World Junior Team Championships 2022   17/10/2022-22/10/2022
WD Team Match - Carmen Maria JIMENEZ / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 24-22 / 21-13 Katja ELLINGSEN / Kristine OEDEGAARDSTUEN - 25
WD Team Match - CHAN Wing Lam / LIANG Ka Wing 21-13 / 21-11 Nikol CARULLA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ - 23
WD Team Match - Nikol CARULLA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-15 / 21-12 Amber BOONEN / Tammi VAN WONTERGHEM - 24
WD Team Match - Nikol CARULLA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-9 / 21-8 Emili PÄRSIM / Marta Emili TELLER - 20
WS Team Match 175 Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-19 / 21-16 LIANG Ka Wing - 34
WS Team Match 175 Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-14 / 21-14 Amber BOONEN - 24
WS Team Match 175 Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-7 / 21-6 Marelle SALU 819 19
WS Team Match 493 Natalie CHI 21-18 / 21-14 Lucia RODRIGUEZ 175 34
XD Team Match - Byung Jae KIM / Da Yeon JEONG 23-25 / 21-10 / 21-18 Ruben GARCIA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 1387 48
European Junior Championships 2022   22/8/2022-27/8/2022
WD Round 2 - Nikol CARULLA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Vilte PAULAUSKAITE / Monika SUKACKAITE 1084 48
WD Round 3 - Nikol CARULLA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-10 / 21-12 Alina BERGELSON / Anna KIRILLOVA - 28
WD Quarter-final - Nikol CARULLA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-13 Benedicte SILLASSEN / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP - 48
WD Semi-final - Nikol CARULLA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-13 Lucie AMIGUET / Vera APPENZELLER 746 61
WD Final - Nikol CARULLA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-19 / 21-16 Lisa CURTIN / Estelle VAN LEEUWEN - 39
WS Round 2 220 Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-11 / 21-13 Chara MICHAEL 907 25
WS Round 3 542 Sofiia LAVROVA 21-18 / 21-14 Lucia RODRIGUEZ 220 31
XD Round 2 1978 Ruben GARCIA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-13 / 21-17 Marco DANTI / Emma PICCININ - 23
XD Round 3 1978 Ruben GARCIA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-17 / 21-16 Luca-Stefan PANDELE / Denisa-Maria MUSCALU - 22
XD Round 4 1978 Ruben GARCIA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 24-22 / 21-17 Maksymilian DANIELAK / Julia STANKIEWICZ - 39
XD Quarter-final 208 Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE 21-18 / 21-15 Ruben GARCIA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 1978 31
European Junior Team Championships 2022   18/8/2022-22/8/2022
WD Team Match - Nikol CARULLA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-11 Kirsten DE WIT / Meerte LOOS - 51
WD Team Match - Nikol CARULLA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Emilie DROUIN / Tea MARGUERITTE 1177 61
WS Team Match 221 Lucia RODRIGUEZ 11-21 / 21-9 / 21-16 Gianna STIGLICH 553 49
WS Team Match 221 Lucia RODRIGUEZ 22-20 / 24-22 Lucie KRULOVÁ 750 43
WS Team Match 221 Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-17 / 21-8 Malya HOAREAU 403 30
XD Team Match 2064 Ruben GARCIA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-10 / 21-16 Luca ZHOU / Anna Sofie DE MARCH - 23
XD Team Match 2064 Ruben GARCIA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-13 / 21-15 Mayan MOGILNER / Anna KIRILLOVA - 26
XD Team Match 2064 Ruben GARCIA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-15 / 21-19 Noah HAASE / Kirsten DE WIT - 23
Spanish Junior Open 2022   12/8/2022-13/8/2022
WD Semi-final 945 Laura ALVAREZ / Amaia TORRALBA W.O. Nikol CARULLA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ - 0
WS Quarter-final 638 Marta GONZALEZ W.O. Lucia RODRIGUEZ 223 0
Bulgarian Junior Open 2022   23/6/2022-26/6/2022
WD Round 1 - Amelie LEHMANN / Antonia SCHALLER 11-21 / 22-20 / 21-19 Nikol CARULLA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ - 47
WS Round 2 235 Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-6 / 21-13 Andra STOICA - 20
WS Quarter-final 235 Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-10 / 21-18 Mihaela CHEPISHEVA - 26
WS Semi-final 1601 Hina AKECHI 21-9 / 21-15 Lucia RODRIGUEZ 235 27
XD Round 2 2235 Ruben GARCIA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-17 / 21-15 Casper SPAANS / Meerte LOOS - 23
XD Quarter-final 2235 Ruben GARCIA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-14 / 21-9 Stanimir TERZIEV / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 2290 21
XD Semi-final - Daigo TANIOKA / Maya TAGUCHI 21-15 / 20-22 / 21-16 Ruben GARCIA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 2235 39
Croatian Junior 2022   16/6/2022-19/6/2022
WD Round 2 - Nikol CARULLA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 24-22 / 21-17 Julia PIWOWAR / Julia STANKIEWICZ 971 40
WD Round 3 - Rui KIYAMA / Kanano MUROYA 21-13 / 21-8 Nikol CARULLA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ - 31
WS Round 2 234 Lucia RODRIGUEZ W.O. Praveena SUBBURAJ - 0
WS Round 3 1184 Devika SIHAG 21-7 / 25-23 Lucia RODRIGUEZ 234 33
XD Round 2 2218 Ruben GARCIA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-15 / 21-15 Bartlomiej BUTKUS / Julia WOJCIK - 27
XD Round 3 - Daigo TANIOKA / Maya TAGUCHI 21-14 / 21-15 Ruben GARCIA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 2218 28
Spanish Junior International 2022   27/5/2022-29/5/2022
WD Round 2 - Nikol CARULLA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-9 / 21-11 Raquel ALVARES / Margarida CABACO - 32
WD Quarter-final - Nikol CARULLA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 27-25 / 21-17 Spela ALIC / Anja JORDAN 1239 35
WD Semi-final - Nikol CARULLA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-13 / 13-21 / 21-18 Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN - 60
WD Final - Nikol CARULLA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-16 / 21-18 Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO / Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO 908 38
WS Round 2 229 Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-10 / 21-12 Marta SOUSA 1564 27
WS Round 3 229 Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-15 / 21-13 Leila ZARROUK 1454 28
WS Quarter-final 229 Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-9 / 21-13 Karla HENRY 1163 25
WS Semi-final 229 Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-15 / 21-18 Nikol CARULLA - 45
WS Final 816 Anwesha GOWDA 21-17 / 21-14 Lucia RODRIGUEZ 229 27
XD Round 2 2168 Ruben GARCIA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-7 / 21-6 Martin MOSQUERA / Maria GONZALEZ - 20
XD Round 3 2168 Ruben GARCIA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-11 / 21-19 Alejandro BASCHWITZ / Aina URGEL - 26
XD Quarter-final 2168 Ruben GARCIA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-14 / 21-18 Hugo RUZ / Marta GONZALEZ - 35
XD Semi-final 2168 Ruben GARCIA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-14 Mike VESTERGAARD / Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED - 40
XD Final - Jonathan MELGAARD / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 22-20 / 19-21 / 21-9 Ruben GARCIA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 2168 41
BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals 2022   8/5/2022-15/5/2022
WD Team Match 165 CHANG Ching Hui / LEE Chih Chen 21-10 / 21-18 Lucia RODRIGUEZ / Ania SETIEN 145 25
WD Team Match 77 DU Yue / LI Wenmei 21-5 / 21-12 Lucia RODRIGUEZ / Ania SETIEN 145 25
WD Team Match 145 Lucia RODRIGUEZ / Ania SETIEN 21-16 / 21-15 Kaitlyn EA / Angela YU - 27
WS Team Match 58 Wen Chi HSU 21-16 / 21-15 Lucia RODRIGUEZ 227 31
WS Team Match 9 HE Bingjiao 21-2 / 21-8 Lucia RODRIGUEZ 227 24
Stockholm Junior 2022   29/4/2022-1/5/2022
WD Round 1 - Nikol CARULLA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-12 / 21-9 Jogaile KELECIUTE / Monika SUKACKAITE 919 27
WD Round 2 - Nikol CARULLA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-14 / 21-14 Ebba HOLMSTRÖM / Sofia STRÖMVALL - 28
WD Quarter-final - Nikol CARULLA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-18 / 21-12 Aura Ihza AULIA / Chiara Marvella HANDOYO - 31
WD Semi-final 323 Puspa Rosalia DAMAYANTI / Jessica Maya RISMAWARDANI 21-15 / 21-16 Nikol CARULLA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ - 34
WS Round 2 222 Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-13 / 21-14 Varvara FROLOVA 927 24
WS Round 3 222 Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-9 / 21-7 Emili PÄRSIM 942 20
WS Quarter-final 222 Lucia RODRIGUEZ 22-20 / 21-10 Anna KOVALENKO 793 31
WS Semi-final 222 Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-18 / 21-19 Chiara Marvella HANDOYO - 40
WS Final - Anwesha GOWDA 21-17 / 21-12 Lucia RODRIGUEZ 222 25
XD Round 2 2115 Ruben GARCIA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-8 / 21-14 Edvard HYLANDER / Alice MOLIN - 21
XD Round 3 2115 Ruben GARCIA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-11 / 21-11 Mark NIEMANN / Marie Sophie STERN - 19
XD Quarter-final 514 Muh Putra ERWIANSYAH / Puspa Rosalia DAMAYANTI 21-16 / 21-9 Ruben GARCIA / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 2115 29
Mexican International Challenge 2022   12/4/2022-16/4/2022
WS (qual) Round 1 251 Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-2 / 21-8 Jocelyn Citlalli BELTRAN RODRIGUEZ - 16
WS (qual) Round 2 251 Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-14 / 23-21 Miriam Jacqueline RODRIGUEZ PEREZ 321 30
WS Round 1 251 Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-13 Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR 160 58
WS Round 2 67 Natsuki NIDAIRA 21-12 / 21-9 Lucia RODRIGUEZ 251 24
Portuguese International 2022   10/3/2022-13/3/2022
WD Round 2 147 Lucia RODRIGUEZ / Ania SETIEN 22-20 / 21-13 Leona MICHALSKI / Franziska VOLKMANN - 35
WD Quarter-final - Sharone BAUER / Vimala HERIAU 21-14 / 22-20 Lucia RODRIGUEZ / Ania SETIEN 147 38
WS (qual) Round 1 933 Marie CESARI W.O. Lucia RODRIGUEZ 278 0
WS Round 1 278 Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-16 / 21-14 Sabina MILOVA 210 35
WS Round 2 268 Josefine Redkjær JENSEN 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-12 Lucia RODRIGUEZ 278 45
Estonian International 2022   13/1/2022-16/1/2022
WD Round 1 119 Flavie VALLET / Emilie VERCELOT W.O. Lucia RODRIGUEZ / Ania SETIEN 143 0

Opponent:
Anwesha GOWDA 2 0 2 2022/5/1 2022/5/29
Daigo TANIOKA / Maya TAGUCHI 2 0 2 2022/6/18 2022/6/25
Leona MICHALSKI / Franziska VOLKMANN 1 1 0 2022/3/12 2022/3/12
Sharone BAUER / Vimala HERIAU 1 0 1 2022/3/12 2022/3/12
Sabina MILOVA 1 1 0 2022/3/11 2022/3/11
Josefine Redkjær JENSEN 1 0 1 2022/3/12 2022/3/12
Jocelyn Citlalli BELTRAN RODRIGUEZ 1 1 0 2022/4/12 2022/4/12
Miriam Jacqueline RODRIGUEZ PEREZ 1 1 0 2022/4/16 2022/4/16
Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR 1 1 0 2022/4/13 2022/4/13
Natsuki NIDAIRA 1 0 1 2022/4/14 2022/4/14
Jogaile KELECIUTE / Monika SUKACKAITE 1 1 0 2022/4/29 2022/4/29
Ebba HOLMSTRÖM / Sofia STRÖMVALL 1 1 0 2022/4/30 2022/4/30
Aura Ihza AULIA / Chiara Marvella HANDOYO 1 1 0 2022/4/30 2022/4/30
Puspa Rosalia DAMAYANTI / Jessica Maya RISMAWARDANI 1 0 1 2022/5/1 2022/5/1
Varvara FROLOVA 1 1 0 2022/4/30 2022/4/30
Emili PÄRSIM 1 1 0 2022/4/30 2022/4/30
Anna KOVALENKO 1 1 0 2022/5/1 2022/5/1
Chiara Marvella HANDOYO 1 1 0 2022/5/1 2022/5/1
Edvard HYLANDER / Alice MOLIN 1 1 0 2022/4/30 2022/4/30
Mark NIEMANN / Marie Sophie STERN 1 1 0 2022/4/30 2022/4/30
Muh Putra ERWIANSYAH / Puspa Rosalia DAMAYANTI 1 0 1 2022/5/1 2022/5/1
CHANG Ching Hui / LEE Chih Chen 1 0 1 2022/5/8 2022/5/8
DU Yue / LI Wenmei 1 0 1 2022/5/9 2022/5/9
Kaitlyn EA / Angela YU 1 1 0 2022/5/10 2022/5/10
Wen Chi HSU 1 0 1 2022/5/8 2022/5/8
HE Bingjiao 1 0 1 2022/5/9 2022/5/9
Raquel ALVARES / Margarida CABACO 1 1 0 2022/5/28 2022/5/28
Spela ALIC / Anja JORDAN 1 1 0 2022/5/28 2022/5/28
Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN 1 1 0 2022/5/29 2022/5/29
Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO / Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO 1 1 0 2022/5/29 2022/5/29
Marta SOUSA 1 1 0 2022/5/27 2022/5/27
Leila ZARROUK 1 1 0 2022/5/28 2022/5/28
Karla HENRY 1 1 0 2022/5/28 2022/5/28
Nikol CARULLA 1 1 0 2022/5/29 2022/5/29
Martin MOSQUERA / Maria GONZALEZ 1 1 0 2022/5/28 2022/5/28
Alejandro BASCHWITZ / Aina URGEL 1 1 0 2022/5/28 2022/5/28
Hugo RUZ / Marta GONZALEZ 1 1 0 2022/5/28 2022/5/28
Mike VESTERGAARD / Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED 1 1 0 2022/5/29 2022/5/29
Jonathan MELGAARD / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 1 0 1 2022/5/29 2022/5/29
Julia PIWOWAR / Julia STANKIEWICZ 1 1 0 2022/6/17 2022/6/17
Rui KIYAMA / Kanano MUROYA 1 0 1 2022/6/18 2022/6/18
Devika SIHAG 1 0 1 2022/6/17 2022/6/17
Bartlomiej BUTKUS / Julia WOJCIK 1 1 0 2022/6/17 2022/6/17
Amelie LEHMANN / Antonia SCHALLER 1 0 1 2022/6/25 2022/6/25
Andra STOICA 1 1 0 2022/6/24 2022/6/24
Mihaela CHEPISHEVA 1 1 0 2022/6/25 2022/6/25
Hina AKECHI 1 0 1 2022/6/26 2022/6/26
Casper SPAANS / Meerte LOOS 1 1 0 2022/6/25 2022/6/25
Stanimir TERZIEV / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 1 1 0 2022/6/25 2022/6/25
Kirsten DE WIT / Meerte LOOS 1 1 0 2022/8/20 2022/8/20
Emilie DROUIN / Tea MARGUERITTE 1 1 0 2022/8/21 2022/8/21
Gianna STIGLICH 1 1 0 2022/8/18 2022/8/18
Lucie KRULOVÁ 1 1 0 2022/8/21 2022/8/21
Malya HOAREAU 1 1 0 2022/8/21 2022/8/21
Luca ZHOU / Anna Sofie DE MARCH 1 1 0 2022/8/18 2022/8/18
Mayan MOGILNER / Anna KIRILLOVA 1 1 0 2022/8/19 2022/8/19
Noah HAASE / Kirsten DE WIT 1 1 0 2022/8/20 2022/8/20
Vilte PAULAUSKAITE / Monika SUKACKAITE 1 1 0 2022/8/24 2022/8/24
Alina BERGELSON / Anna KIRILLOVA 1 1 0 2022/8/25 2022/8/25
Benedicte SILLASSEN / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 1 1 0 2022/8/25 2022/8/25
Lucie AMIGUET / Vera APPENZELLER 1 1 0 2022/8/26 2022/8/26
Lisa CURTIN / Estelle VAN LEEUWEN 1 1 0 2022/8/27 2022/8/27
Chara MICHAEL 1 1 0 2022/8/23 2022/8/23
Sofiia LAVROVA 1 0 1 2022/8/24 2022/8/24
Marco DANTI / Emma PICCININ 1 1 0 2022/8/23 2022/8/23
Luca-Stefan PANDELE / Denisa-Maria MUSCALU 1 1 0 2022/8/24 2022/8/24
Maksymilian DANIELAK / Julia STANKIEWICZ 1 1 0 2022/8/25 2022/8/25
Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE 1 0 1 2022/8/25 2022/8/25
Katja ELLINGSEN / Kristine OEDEGAARDSTUEN 1 1 0 2022/10/17 2022/10/17
CHAN Wing Lam / LIANG Ka Wing 1 0 1 2022/10/18 2022/10/18
Amber BOONEN / Tammi VAN WONTERGHEM 1 1 0 2022/10/18 2022/10/18
Emili PÄRSIM / Marta Emili TELLER 1 1 0 2022/10/19 2022/10/19
LIANG Ka Wing 1 1 0 2022/10/18 2022/10/18
Amber BOONEN 1 1 0 2022/10/18 2022/10/18
Marelle SALU 1 1 0 2022/10/19 2022/10/19
Natalie CHI 1 0 1 2022/10/21 2022/10/21
Byung Jae KIM / Da Yeon JEONG 1 0 1 2022/10/20 2022/10/20
Jackie DENT / Christina LIN 1 0 1 2022/10/25 2022/10/25
ONG Xin Yee 1 0 1 2022/10/25 2022/10/25
Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 1 1 0 2022/10/25 2022/10/25
YU Hao / QIN Hui Zhi 1 0 1 2022/10/26 2022/10/26

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: