Cara SIEBRECHT

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
Qualification:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 10-10

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Hungarian International Junior Championships 2022 XD Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Julia MEYER Runner-up


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Bulgarian Junior Open 2022   23/6/2022-26/6/2022
WD Round 1 - Hina AKECHI / Sora ISHIOKA 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 Cara SIEBRECHT / Elina SONNENSCHEIN 532 53
XD Round 2 - Shunya OTA / Kanano MUROYA 21-7 / 21-18 Jonathan DRESP / Cara SIEBRECHT - 20
YONEX Bonn International 2022   15/6/2022-18/6/2022
WD Round 1 670 Cara SIEBRECHT / Elina SONNENSCHEIN 21-14 / 21-18 Arina BABRE / Arta PRIEDNIECE 248 27
WD Round 2 113 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-13 / 21-8 Cara SIEBRECHT / Elina SONNENSCHEIN 670 21
3 Borders International 2022   13/5/2022-15/5/2022
WD Round 1 - Cara SIEBRECHT / Elina SONNENSCHEIN 21-14 / 21-5 Herautea CURET / Marine LASIS - 23
WD Round 2 - Cara SIEBRECHT / Elina SONNENSCHEIN 21-11 / 21-17 Flora WANG / WILLE Florine - 25
WD Quarter-final - Marie CESARI / Lilou SCHAFFNER 21-19 / 21-16 Cara SIEBRECHT / Elina SONNENSCHEIN - 31
XD Round 2 - Simon KRAX / Cara SIEBRECHT 21-11 / 21-15 Casper SPAANS / Stefanie NIJSSE - 23
XD Round 3 - Simon KRAX / Cara SIEBRECHT 21-16 / 12-21 / 21-15 Simon BAILONI / Lena RUMPOLD - 35
XD Quarter-final - Muh Putra ERWIANSYAH / Puspa Rosalia DAMAYANTI 21-19 / 21-14 Simon KRAX / Cara SIEBRECHT - 30
Alpes International U19 2022   7/4/2022-10/4/2022
WD Round 2 - Anisanaya KAMILA / Az Zahra Ditya RAMADHANI 21-17 / 21-12 Selin HÜBSCH / Cara SIEBRECHT - 30
XD Round 1 - Baptiste LABARTHE / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-9 Simon KRAX / Cara SIEBRECHT - 33
Swiss Open 2022   22/3/2022-27/3/2022
WD Round 1 894 Leona MICHALSKI / Franziska VOLKMANN 21-10 / 21-10 Cara SIEBRECHT / Elina SONNENSCHEIN 1377 27
Hungarian International Junior Championships 2022   10/2/2022-13/2/2022
WD Round 1 - Cara SIEBRECHT / Elina SONNENSCHEIN W.O. Kristina KOZEMPELOVÁ / ValéRie ŽURKOVÁ - 0
WD Round 2 - Adele FILLONNEAU / Eulalie SERRE 9-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Cara SIEBRECHT / Elina SONNENSCHEIN - 48
XD Round 2 - Jonathan DRESP / Cara SIEBRECHT 21-10 / 21-4 Patrik FUCIMAN / Natalia SLOBODOVA - 17
XD Round 3 - Jonathan DRESP / Cara SIEBRECHT 21-16 / 21-10 Miklos KIS-KASZA / Tanya Tamara VETOR - 28
XD Quarter-final - Jonathan DRESP / Cara SIEBRECHT 21-12 / 21-15 Viktor PETROVIC / Andjela VITMAN - 30
XD Semi-final - Jonathan DRESP / Cara SIEBRECHT 21-8 / 21-16 Stanimir TERZIEV / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA - 25
XD Final - Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Julia MEYER 21-18 / 25-23 Jonathan DRESP / Cara SIEBRECHT - 26

Opponent:
Adele FILLONNEAU / Eulalie SERRE 1 0 1 2022/2/11 2022/2/11
Patrik FUCIMAN / Natalia SLOBODOVA 1 1 0 2022/2/11 2022/2/11
Miklos KIS-KASZA / Tanya Tamara VETOR 1 1 0 2022/2/11 2022/2/11
Viktor PETROVIC / Andjela VITMAN 1 1 0 2022/2/13 2022/2/13
Stanimir TERZIEV / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 1 1 0 2022/2/12 2022/2/12
Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Julia MEYER 1 0 1 2022/2/10 2022/2/10
Leona MICHALSKI / Franziska VOLKMANN 1 0 1 2022/3/23 2022/3/23
Anisanaya KAMILA / Az Zahra Ditya RAMADHANI 1 0 1 2022/4/8 2022/4/8
Baptiste LABARTHE / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 1 0 1 2022/4/7 2022/4/7
Herautea CURET / Marine LASIS 1 1 0 2022/5/13 2022/5/13
Flora WANG / WILLE Florine 1 1 0 2022/5/14 2022/5/14
Marie CESARI / Lilou SCHAFFNER 1 0 1 2022/5/14 2022/5/14
Casper SPAANS / Stefanie NIJSSE 1 1 0 2022/5/14 2022/5/14
Simon BAILONI / Lena RUMPOLD 1 1 0 2022/5/14 2022/5/14
Muh Putra ERWIANSYAH / Puspa Rosalia DAMAYANTI 1 0 1 2022/5/15 2022/5/15
Arina BABRE / Arta PRIEDNIECE 1 1 0 2022/6/16 2022/6/16
LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 1 0 1 2022/6/17 2022/6/17
Hina AKECHI / Sora ISHIOKA 1 0 1 2022/6/25 2022/6/25
Shunya OTA / Kanano MUROYA 1 0 1 2022/6/25 2022/6/25

WD

Tournament 2022 Best
Swiss Open R1 R1 ('22)


Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: