Samy CORVEE

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
Qualification:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 13-13

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
YONEX Bonn International 2022 XD Amri SYAHNAWI / Winny Oktavina KANDOW Runner-up


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Nantes International Challenge 2022   23/6/2022-26/6/2022
MD Round 1 111 SU Ching Heng / YE Hong Wei 21-11 / 21-16 Samy CORVEE / Yanis GAUDIN 211 31
XD Round 2 151 Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 21-9 / 22-20 Samy CORVEE / Flavie VALLET 549 31
YONEX Bonn International 2022   15/6/2022-18/6/2022
XD Round 1 970 Samy CORVEE / Flavie VALLET 21-18 / 21-19 Marvin DATKO / Leona MICHALSKI 204 37
XD Round 2 970 Samy CORVEE / Flavie VALLET 25-27 / 26-24 / 21-16 Andy BUIJK / Kelly VAN BUITEN 552 56
XD Quarter-final 970 Samy CORVEE / Flavie VALLET 21-16 / 18-21 / 22-20 Ghana Muhammad AL ILHAM / Indah Cahya Sari JAMIL 621 47
XD Semi-final 970 Samy CORVEE / Flavie VALLET 21-16 / 21-23 / 21-13 CHEN Zhi Ray / CHENG Chi Ya - 48
XD Final 434 Amri SYAHNAWI / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 21-7 / 21-7 Samy CORVEE / Flavie VALLET 970 22
Lithuanian International 2022   9/6/2022-12/6/2022
MD Round 1 210 Samy CORVEE / Yanis GAUDIN 19-21 / 21-17 / 17-14 Ret. LEONG Jun Kai / NG Tze Chian 743 50
MD Round 2 - KOK Jia Cheng / Mohamed Faris Amrin MOHD ROSLAN 21-17 / 24-22 Samy CORVEE / Yanis GAUDIN 210 39
Italian International 2022   2/6/2022-5/6/2022
MD (qual) Round 1 - Samy CORVEE / Yanis GAUDIN 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Dyon VAN WIJLICK / Brian WASSINK - 54
MD (qual) Round 2 - Raymond INDRA / Daniel Edgar MARVINO 21-12 / 21-15 Samy CORVEE / Yanis GAUDIN - 26
Austrian Open 2022   26/5/2022-29/5/2022
MD Round 1 - Samy CORVEE / Yanis GAUDIN 21-15 / 22-20 Marvin DATKO / Patrick SCHEIEL - 37
MD Round 2 - Samy CORVEE / Yanis GAUDIN 21-16 / 21-12 Luka BAN / Filip SPOLJAREC - 25
MD Quarter-final - LIAO Chao Pang / LIN Chia Yu 21-10 / 21-15 Samy CORVEE / Yanis GAUDIN - 25
XD (qual) Round 1 - Senne HOUTHOOFD / Lise JAQUES W.O. Samy CORVEE / Flavie VALLET - 0
Slovenia International 2022   18/5/2022-21/5/2022
MD Round 1 - Samy CORVEE / Yanis GAUDIN 21-18 / 21-18 Avinash GUPTA / Brandon Zhi Hao YAP - 34
MD Round 2 - Jack MACGREGOR / Adam PRINGLE 21-16 / 21-13 Samy CORVEE / Yanis GAUDIN - 33
Orléans Masters 2022   29/3/2022-3/4/2022
MD (qual) Round 1 535 Bjarne GEISS / Daniel HESS 23-21 / 21-15 Samy CORVEE / Yanis GAUDIN 241 36
Swedish Open 2022   20/1/2022-23/1/2022
MD Round 1 274 Samy CORVEE / Yanis GAUDIN 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-15 Mads GADEGAARD / Oliver GEISLER 356 46
MD Round 2 274 Samy CORVEE / Yanis GAUDIN 21-13 / 21-15 Dennis KOPPEN / Timo STOFFELEN 438 24
MD Quarter-final 337 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Jun Liang Andy KWEK 21-17 / 21-19 Samy CORVEE / Yanis GAUDIN 274 31
XD Round 1 1437 Samy CORVEE / Flavie VALLET 21-11 / 21-10 Jakub MELANIUK / Paulina HANKIEWICZ - 23
XD Round 2 267 Brian WASSINK / Alyssa TIRTOSENTONO 13-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Samy CORVEE / Flavie VALLET 1437 40
Estonian International 2022   13/1/2022-16/1/2022
MD Round 1 291 Samy CORVEE / Yanis GAUDIN 21-19 / 21-18 Georgii LEBEDEV / Artur PECHENKIN 926 31
MD Round 2 - Eng Keat Wesley KOH / Junsuke KUBO 21-13 / 21-16 Samy CORVEE / Yanis GAUDIN 291 28
XD Round 1 320 Viacheslav YAKOVLEV / Polina TKACH 22-20 / 21-18 Samy CORVEE / Flavie VALLET - 29

Opponent:
Georgii LEBEDEV / Artur PECHENKIN 1 1 0 2022/1/14 2022/1/14
Eng Keat Wesley KOH / Junsuke KUBO 1 0 1 2022/1/14 2022/1/14
Viacheslav YAKOVLEV / Polina TKACH 1 0 1 2022/1/14 2022/1/14
Mads GADEGAARD / Oliver GEISLER 1 1 0 2022/1/21 2022/1/21
Dennis KOPPEN / Timo STOFFELEN 1 1 0 2022/1/21 2022/1/21
Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Jun Liang Andy KWEK 1 0 1 2022/1/22 2022/1/22
Jakub MELANIUK / Paulina HANKIEWICZ 1 1 0 2022/1/21 2022/1/21
Brian WASSINK / Alyssa TIRTOSENTONO 1 0 1 2022/1/21 2022/1/21
Bjarne GEISS / Daniel HESS 1 0 1 2022/3/29 2022/3/29
Avinash GUPTA / Brandon Zhi Hao YAP 1 1 0 2022/5/19 2022/5/19
Jack MACGREGOR / Adam PRINGLE 1 0 1 2022/5/20 2022/5/20
Marvin DATKO / Patrick SCHEIEL 1 1 0 2022/5/27 2022/5/27
Luka BAN / Filip SPOLJAREC 1 1 0 2022/5/29 2022/5/29
LIAO Chao Pang / LIN Chia Yu 1 0 1 2022/5/28 2022/5/28
Dyon VAN WIJLICK / Brian WASSINK 1 1 0 2022/6/2 2022/6/2
Raymond INDRA / Daniel Edgar MARVINO 1 0 1 2022/6/2 2022/6/2
LEONG Jun Kai / NG Tze Chian 1 1 0 2022/6/10 2022/6/10
KOK Jia Cheng / Mohamed Faris Amrin MOHD ROSLAN 1 0 1 2022/6/11 2022/6/11
Marvin DATKO / Leona MICHALSKI 1 1 0 2022/6/16 2022/6/16
Andy BUIJK / Kelly VAN BUITEN 1 1 0 2022/6/17 2022/6/17
Ghana Muhammad AL ILHAM / Indah Cahya Sari JAMIL 1 1 0 2022/6/17 2022/6/17
CHEN Zhi Ray / CHENG Chi Ya 1 1 0 2022/6/18 2022/6/18
Amri SYAHNAWI / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 1 0 1 2022/6/18 2022/6/18
SU Ching Heng / YE Hong Wei 1 0 1 2022/6/24 2022/6/24
Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 1 0 1 2022/6/24 2022/6/24

MD

Tournament 2018 2019 2020 2021 Best
Denmark Open - - R2 - R2 ('20)
Swiss Open R1 - - - R1 ('18)
Dutch Open - R1 - - R1 ('19)
European Championships R1 - - - R1 ('18)
Spain Masters - - - R2 R2 ('21)
Bitburger Open - QF R1 - QF ('19)
Orléans Masters - R2(Q) - R1(Q) R2(Q) ('19)


Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: