KIM Min Ji

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 12-9

All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Korea Masters 2019   19/11/2019-24/11/2019
WD Round 1 - EOM Hye Won / KIM Min Ji 21-11 / 13-21 / 21-4 Seung Yeon SEONG / Min Ah YOON - 50
WD Round 2 11 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-6 EOM Hye Won / KIM Min Ji - 59
XD Round 1 170 NA Sung Seung / KIM Min Ji 21-16 / 21-18 Robert CYBULSKI / Wiktoria ADAMEK 380 27
XD Round 2 83 CHOI SolGyu / SHIN Seung Chan 21-13 / 21-19 NA Sung Seung / KIM Min Ji 170 32
Nepal International Series 2019   13/11/2019-17/11/2019
WD Round 1 - KIM Min Ji / Ga Eun PARK 21-6 / 21-4 Samjana GURUNG / Phuntsho Choden THINGH - 19
WD Quarter-final 105 MANEESHA K / Rutaparna PANDA 21-23 / 21-10 / 21-17 KIM Min Ji / Ga Eun PARK - 61
XD Round 2 250 NA Sung Seung / KIM Min Ji 21-13 / 21-19 M.R. ARJUN / MANEESHA K 50 28
XD Quarter-final 250 NA Sung Seung / KIM Min Ji 21-16 / 21-15 Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Chasinee KOREPAP 141 25
XD Semi-final 57 Supak JOMKOH / Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN 25-23 / 21-10 NA Sung Seung / KIM Min Ji 250 31
Korea Open 2019   24/9/2019-29/9/2019
WD (qual) Round 1 302 JEONG Na Eun / KIM Min Ji W.O. NG Wing Yung / YEUNG Nga Ting 42 0
WD Round 1 2 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-6 / 0-0 Ret. JEONG Na Eun / KIM Min Ji 302 16
Osaka International Challenge 2019   3/4/2019-7/4/2019
WD Round 1 223 Anna Ching Yik CHEONG / LIM Chiew Sien W.O. JEONG Na Eun / KIM Min Ji 307 0
XD Round 1 799 Patchara SINKUNAKORN / Suphapich SILPRAKOB 6-10 Ret. NA Sung Seung / KIM Min Ji 332 6
China Masters 2019   12/3/2019-17/3/2019
WD Round 1 - JEONG Na Eun / KIM Min Ji 21-17 / 21-15 LIANG Ting Yu / LIN Jhih Yun - 32
WD Round 2 - JEONG Na Eun / KIM Min Ji 21-18 / 21-13 LIU Chiao-Yun / WANG Yu Qiao - 33
WD Quarter-final 229 CHEN Yingying / ZHANG Shuxian 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-17 JEONG Na Eun / KIM Min Ji - 65
XD (qual) Round 1 - NA Sung Seung / KIM Min Ji 21-16 / 21-12 YANG Yang / HSIEH Yu Ying 1267 24
XD (qual) Round 2 - NA Sung Seung / KIM Min Ji 21-16 / 21-13 JIANG Zhenbang / LUO Xumin 683 25
XD Round 1 - NA Sung Seung / KIM Min Ji 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-13 HUANG Di / CHEN Yingxue - 54
XD Round 2 - NA Sung Seung / KIM Min Ji 21-17 / 21-12 TSENG Min Hao / HSIEH Pei Shan 171 26
XD Quarter-final 92 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / TAN Wei Han 21-19 / 21-16 NA Sung Seung / KIM Min Ji - 40

Opponent:
LIANG Ting Yu / LIN Jhih Yun 1 1 0 2019/3/13 2019/3/13
LIU Chiao-Yun / WANG Yu Qiao 1 1 0 2019/3/14 2019/3/14
CHEN Yingying / ZHANG Shuxian 1 0 1 2019/3/15 2019/3/15
YANG Yang / HSIEH Yu Ying 1 1 0 2019/3/12 2019/3/12
JIANG Zhenbang / LUO Xumin 1 1 0 2019/3/12 2019/3/12
HUANG Di / CHEN Yingxue 1 1 0 2019/3/13 2019/3/13
TSENG Min Hao / HSIEH Pei Shan 1 1 0 2019/3/14 2019/3/14
Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / TAN Wei Han 1 0 1 2019/3/15 2019/3/15
Patchara SINKUNAKORN / Suphapich SILPRAKOB 1 0 1 2019/4/3 2019/4/3
Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 1 0 1 2019/9/25 2019/9/25
Samjana GURUNG / Phuntsho Choden THINGH 1 1 0 2019/11/13 2019/11/13
MANEESHA K / Rutaparna PANDA 1 0 1 2019/11/15 2019/11/15
M.R. ARJUN / MANEESHA K 1 1 0 2019/11/14 2019/11/14
Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Chasinee KOREPAP 1 1 0 2019/11/15 2019/11/15
Supak JOMKOH / Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN 1 0 1 2019/11/16 2019/11/16
Seung Yeon SEONG / Min Ah YOON 1 1 0 2019/11/20 2019/11/20
Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 1 0 1 2019/11/21 2019/11/21
Robert CYBULSKI / Wiktoria ADAMEK 1 1 0 2019/11/19 2019/11/19
CHOI SolGyu / SHIN Seung Chan 1 0 1 2019/11/21 2019/11/21

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: