Clemence GAUDREAU

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 16-15

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
German Ruhr U19 International 2021 WD CHENG Su Hui / CHENG Su Yin Runner-up


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
German Ruhr U19 International 2021   14/10/2021-17/10/2021
WD Round 2 - Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB 21-9 / 11-21 / 21-8 Cara SIEBRECHT / Elina SONNENSCHEIN - 43
WD Quarter-final - Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB 21-13 / 21-6 Madalena FORTUNATO / Beatriz ROBERTO - 26
WD Semi-final - Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB 21-15 / 21-16 Louisa MARBURGER / Ramona ZIMMERMANN - 31
WD Final - CHENG Su Hui / CHENG Su Yin 21-9 / 21-16 Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB - 34
XD Round 2 - David SILVA / Beatriz ROBERTO 21-16 / 21-15 Axel BASTIDE / Clemence GAUDREAU - 29
Alpes International U19 2021   17/9/2021-19/9/2021
WD Round 1 - Lucie AMIGUET / Vera APPENZELLER 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB - 44
XD Round 1 - Baptiste LABARTHE / Herveline CRESPEL 21-15 / 21-13 Axel BASTIDE / Clemence GAUDREAU - 20
European U17 Championships 2021   7/9/2021-12/9/2021
XD Round 2 - Axel BASTIDE / Clemence GAUDREAU 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-10 Josh TAYLOR / Brooke STALKER - 38
XD Round 3 - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Julia STANKIEWICZ 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Axel BASTIDE / Clemence GAUDREAU - 55
Danish Junior Cup U17 2021   27/8/2021-29/8/2021
WS Round 2 - Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO 21-17 / 21-9 Clemence GAUDREAU - 34
XD Round 1 - Mikkel Klinggaard ANDERSEN / Emma Kajsa Rue RASMUSSEN 20-22 / 25-23 / 21-16 Axel BASTIDE / Clemence GAUDREAU - 63
Spanish Junior International 2021   20/8/2021-22/8/2021
WD Round 1 - Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB 21-16 / 21-18 Laura ALVAREZ / Leyre SUBERVIOLA - 29
WD Round 2 - Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB 21-13 / 21-4 Isabella WILKINSON / Maria WILKINSON - 24
WD Quarter-final - Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB 21-12 / 20-22 / 21-19 Cloé BRAND / Adina PANZA - 53
WD Semi-final - Lucia RODRIGUEZ / Ania SETIEN 21-13 / 21-11 Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB - 26
XD Round 1 - Axel BASTIDE / Clemence GAUDREAU 21-10 / 21-13 Alvaro MORAL / Laura PEDRAJAS - 20
XD Round 2 - Axel BASTIDE / Clemence GAUDREAU 21-8 / 21-10 Christian ARIAS / Carolina VALLEJO - 25
XD Round 3 - Arthur WAKHEVITSCH / Floriane NURIT 21-15 / 21-16 Axel BASTIDE / Clemence GAUDREAU - 30
Spanish Junior International 2021   11/6/2021-13/6/2021
WD Round 1 - Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB 21-18 / 21-14 Marta GONZALEZ / Amaia TORRALBA - 29
WD Round 2 - Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB 21-12 / 21-11 Carmen Maria JIMENEZ / Paula LLAVERO - 29
WD Quarter-final - Kirsten DE WIT / Jaymie LAURENS 21-14 / 21-12 Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB - 27
WS Round 1 - Clemence GAUDREAU 21-15 / 24-22 Karen MARTIN - 27
WS Round 2 - Clemence GAUDREAU 21-4 / 21-4 Carolina ESTEVE - 15
WS Round 3 - Lucie AMIGUET 21-14 / 21-14 Clemence GAUDREAU - 23
XD Round 1 - Marcos RODRIGUEZ / Carmen Maria JIMENEZ 21-12 / 21-14 Arthur VAUGEOIS / Clemence GAUDREAU - 22
Austrian U17 Open 2021   4/6/2021-6/6/2021
WD Round 2 - Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB 21-16 / 21-7 Lise BREUILLAT / Juliette LE CORRE - 36
WD Quarter-final - Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-18 Pheline KRÜGER / Amelie LEHMANN - 58
WD Semi-final - Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE 21-17 / 21-14 Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB - 37
WS Round 2 - Johanka IVANOVICOVA 21-17 / 21-16 Clemence GAUDREAU - 32
XD Round 2 - Axel BASTIDE / Clemence GAUDREAU 21-18 / 23-21 Pavel MANÁSEK / Petra MAIXNEROVÁ - 29
XD Round 3 - Yohan OSVALD / Camille POGNANTE 21-18 / 10-21 / 21-15 Axel BASTIDE / Clemence GAUDREAU - 43

Opponent:
Lise BREUILLAT / Juliette LE CORRE 1 1 0 2021/6/5 2021/6/5
Pheline KRÜGER / Amelie LEHMANN 1 1 0 2021/6/5 2021/6/5
Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE 1 0 1 2021/6/4 2021/6/4
Johanka IVANOVICOVA 1 0 1 2021/6/5 2021/6/5
Pavel MANÁSEK / Petra MAIXNEROVÁ 1 1 0 2021/6/4 2021/6/4
Yohan OSVALD / Camille POGNANTE 1 0 1 2021/6/5 2021/6/5
Marta GONZALEZ / Amaia TORRALBA 1 1 0 2021/6/11 2021/6/11
Carmen Maria JIMENEZ / Paula LLAVERO 1 1 0 2021/6/12 2021/6/12
Kirsten DE WIT / Jaymie LAURENS 1 0 1 2021/6/12 2021/6/12
Karen MARTIN 1 1 0 2021/6/11 2021/6/11
Carolina ESTEVE 1 1 0 2021/6/12 2021/6/12
Lucie AMIGUET 1 0 1 2021/6/12 2021/6/12
Marcos RODRIGUEZ / Carmen Maria JIMENEZ 1 0 1 2021/6/11 2021/6/11
Laura ALVAREZ / Leyre SUBERVIOLA 1 1 0 2021/8/20 2021/8/20
Isabella WILKINSON / Maria WILKINSON 1 1 0 2021/8/21 2021/8/21
Cloé BRAND / Adina PANZA 1 1 0 2021/8/21 2021/8/21
Lucia RODRIGUEZ / Ania SETIEN 1 0 1 2021/8/22 2021/8/22
Alvaro MORAL / Laura PEDRAJAS 1 1 0 2021/8/21 2021/8/21
Christian ARIAS / Carolina VALLEJO 1 1 0 2021/8/21 2021/8/21
Arthur WAKHEVITSCH / Floriane NURIT 1 0 1 2021/8/21 2021/8/21
Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO 1 0 1 2021/8/27 2021/8/27
Mikkel Klinggaard ANDERSEN / Emma Kajsa Rue RASMUSSEN 1 0 1 2021/8/27 2021/8/27
Josh TAYLOR / Brooke STALKER 1 1 0 2021/9/7 2021/9/7
Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Julia STANKIEWICZ 1 0 1 2021/9/9 2021/9/9
Lucie AMIGUET / Vera APPENZELLER 1 0 1 2021/9/17 2021/9/17
Baptiste LABARTHE / Herveline CRESPEL 1 0 1 2021/9/17 2021/9/17
Cara SIEBRECHT / Elina SONNENSCHEIN 1 1 0 2021/10/16 2021/10/16
Madalena FORTUNATO / Beatriz ROBERTO 1 1 0 2021/10/16 2021/10/16
Louisa MARBURGER / Ramona ZIMMERMANN 1 1 0 2021/10/17 2021/10/17
CHENG Su Hui / CHENG Su Yin 1 0 1 2021/10/17 2021/10/17
David SILVA / Beatriz ROBERTO 1 0 1 2021/10/15 2021/10/15

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: