Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 14-13

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Lithuanian International 2021 MD Emil LAURITZEN / Mads VESTERGAARD Runner-up


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
CYPRUS INTERNATIONAL 2021   14/10/2021-17/10/2021
MD Round 1 - Shai GEFFEN / Nicolò VOLPI 1-0 Ret. Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK / Yevhenii STOLOVOI - 1
MS Round 1 - may BAR NETZER 21-17 / 12-21 / 24-22 Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK - 54
BULGARIAN GRAND PRIX 2021   7/10/2021-10/10/2021
MS (qual) Round 1 - Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK 10-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Murathan EKEN - 47
MS (qual) Round 2 - Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK 27-25 / 21-5 Maxim GRINBLAT - 28
MS Round 1 - Joel KÖNIG 11-21 / 22-20 / 21-13 Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK - 50
Polish International 2021   23/9/2021-26/9/2021
MD (qual) Round 1 - DANYLO BOSNIUK / Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK 21-14 / 21-13 Oleg AMOSOV / Andrei DON - 20
MD (qual) Round 2 - Collins Valentine FILIMON / Adi PRATAMA 21-12 / 21-15 DANYLO BOSNIUK / Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK - 22
MS (qual) Round 1 - Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK 21-17 / 21-4 Dawid PERKOWSKI - 25
MS (qual) Round 2 - Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK 21-16 / 21-11 Gregor ALIC - 25
MS (qual) Round 3 - Mateusz DANIELAK 22-24 / 21-11 / 21-15 Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK - 51
Ukraine International 2021   7/9/2021-10/9/2021
MD Round 1 - Daniel HESS / Jan Colin VÖLKER 21-17 / 21-16 DANYLO BOSNIUK / Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK - 31
MS (qual) Round 1 - Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-14 Tharun MANNEPALLI - 60
MS (qual) Round 2 - Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK 19-21 / 21-10 / 21-16 Siddhanth GUPTA - 57
MS (qual) Round 3 - Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK 21-6 / 21-9 Joachim PERSSON - 21
MS Round 1 - Meiraba LUWANG 21-8 / 21-19 Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK - 42
XD Round 1 - Marvin DATKO / Leona MICHALSKI 21-15 / 21-16 Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK / Natalya VOYTSEKH - 36
Latvia International 2021   26/8/2021-29/8/2021
MD Round 1 - DANYLO BOSNIUK / Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-18 Michal SOBOLEWSKI / Adam SZOLC - 44
MD Round 2 - DANYLO BOSNIUK / Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Gianmarco BAILETTI / David SALUTT - 47
MD Quarter-final - Kristjan KALJURAND / Raul KÄSNER 21-16 / 21-17 DANYLO BOSNIUK / Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK - 29
MS (qual) Round 2 - LEE Shun Yang 21-14 / 21-13 Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK - 34
Lithuanian International 2021   10/6/2021-13/6/2021
MD Round 1 - DANYLO BOSNIUK / Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK 21-16 / 21-17 Domas PAKSYS / Augustas VALATKA - 25
MD Round 2 - DANYLO BOSNIUK / Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK 21-17 / 21-13 Viacheslav YAKOVLEV / Nikita YEROMENKO - 29
MD Quarter-final - DANYLO BOSNIUK / Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK 21-19 / 21-19 Nicolas HOAREAU / Lucas RENOIR - 34
MD Semi-final - DANYLO BOSNIUK / Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK 21-13 / 21-14 Mikk JÄRVEOJA / Mihkel LAANES - 21
MD Final - Emil LAURITZEN / Mads VESTERGAARD 21-23 / 21-12 / 21-18 DANYLO BOSNIUK / Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK - 50
MS (qual) Round 2 - Jonas PETKUS W.O. Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK - 0
MS Round 1 - Enogat ROY 21-10 / 21-16 Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK - 32

Opponent:
Domas PAKSYS / Augustas VALATKA 1 1 0 2021/6/11 2021/6/11
Viacheslav YAKOVLEV / Nikita YEROMENKO 1 1 0 2021/6/12 2021/6/12
Nicolas HOAREAU / Lucas RENOIR 1 1 0 2021/6/12 2021/6/12
Mikk JÄRVEOJA / Mihkel LAANES 1 1 0 2021/6/13 2021/6/13
Emil LAURITZEN / Mads VESTERGAARD 1 0 1 2021/6/13 2021/6/13
Enogat ROY 1 0 1 2021/6/11 2021/6/11
Michal SOBOLEWSKI / Adam SZOLC 1 1 0 2021/8/27 2021/8/27
Gianmarco BAILETTI / David SALUTT 1 1 0 2021/8/28 2021/8/28
Kristjan KALJURAND / Raul KÄSNER 1 0 1 2021/8/28 2021/8/28
LEE Shun Yang 1 0 1 2021/8/26 2021/8/26
Daniel HESS / Jan Colin VÖLKER 1 0 1 2021/9/8 2021/9/8
Tharun MANNEPALLI 1 1 0 2021/9/7 2021/9/7
Siddhanth GUPTA 1 1 0 2021/9/7 2021/9/7
Joachim PERSSON 1 1 0 2021/9/7 2021/9/7
Meiraba LUWANG 1 0 1 2021/9/8 2021/9/8
Marvin DATKO / Leona MICHALSKI 1 0 1 2021/9/8 2021/9/8
Oleg AMOSOV / Andrei DON 1 1 0 2021/9/23 2021/9/23
Collins Valentine FILIMON / Adi PRATAMA 1 0 1 2021/9/23 2021/9/23
Dawid PERKOWSKI 1 1 0 2021/9/23 2021/9/23
Gregor ALIC 1 1 0 2021/9/23 2021/9/23
Mateusz DANIELAK 1 0 1 2021/9/24 2021/9/24
Murathan EKEN 1 1 0 2021/10/7 2021/10/7
Maxim GRINBLAT 1 1 0 2021/10/7 2021/10/7
Joel KÖNIG 1 0 1 2021/10/8 2021/10/8
Shai GEFFEN / Nicolò VOLPI 1 0 1 2021/10/15 2021/10/15
may BAR NETZER 1 0 1 2021/10/15 2021/10/15

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: