Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 21-7

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Danish Junior Cup U17 2021 WS Kajsa VAN DALM Runner-up
European U17 Championships 2021 XD Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR Winner
Denmark Junior (U17) 2021 XD Jonathan BELISARIO / Anna KLAUSHOLM Runner-up


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Denmark Junior (U17) 2021   21/10/2021-24/10/2021
WD Round 2 - Anna-Sofie NIELSEN / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 21-11 / 27-25 Benedicte MEEDOM / Simone SØRENSEN - 46
WD Quarter-final - Amalie KJALKE / Rosalina LANGHOFF 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-18 Anna-Sofie NIELSEN / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP - 56
WS Round 2 - Freia HANSEN 21-12 / 21-9 Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP - 25
XD Round 2 - Calvin LUNDSGAARD / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-15 Jakob Clausen JESSEN / Sophia LEMMING - 53
XD Round 3 - Calvin LUNDSGAARD / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 21-14 / 21-11 Aaron BAI / Rosalina LANGHOFF - 33
XD Quarter-final - Calvin LUNDSGAARD / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 21-10 / 21-11 Mikkel Klinggaard ANDERSEN / Emma Kajsa Rue RASMUSSEN - 26
XD Semi-final - Calvin LUNDSGAARD / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 21-8 / 21-17 Anton Steen HANSEN / Norah JEPPESEN - 26
XD Final - Jonathan BELISARIO / Anna KLAUSHOLM 23-21 / 20-22 / 24-22 Calvin LUNDSGAARD / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP - 70
European U17 Championships 2021   7/9/2021-12/9/2021
WD Round 1 - Sofiia LAVROVA / Anastasiia YEROKHINA 21-15 / 21-19 Sarah SKRIVER / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP - 32
XD Round 2 - Jonathan MELGAARD / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Georgii PETROV / Maria LEZZHOVA - 54
XD Round 3 - Jonathan MELGAARD / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 21-19 / 21-6 Mio MOLIN / Amanda MAGNUSSON - 20
XD Round 4 - Jonathan MELGAARD / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 21-10 / 21-17 Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Julia STANKIEWICZ - 27
XD Quarter-final - Jonathan MELGAARD / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 21-19 / 21-19 Calvin LUNDSGAARD / Kajsa VAN DALM - 32
XD Semi-final - Jonathan MELGAARD / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 Oliver BUTLER / Chloe DENNIS - 38
XD Final - Jonathan MELGAARD / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP W.O. Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR - 0
European U17 Team Championships 2021   3/9/2021-7/9/2021
WD Team Match - Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-15 Anamaria SERBAN / Andra STOICA - 44
XD Team Match - Jonathan MELGAARD / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 21-10 / 21-11 William WANG / Veronika DRAVINEC - 20
XD Team Match - Jonathan MELGAARD / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 21-17 / 21-10 Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ - 26
Danish Junior Cup U17 2021   27/8/2021-29/8/2021
WD Round 2 - Anna-Sofie NIELSEN / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 21-12 / 21-11 Mette Callesen KRAGH / Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN - 33
WD Quarter-final - Anna-Sofie NIELSEN / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 21-14 / 21-16 Benedicte MEEDOM / Simone SØRENSEN - 38
WD Semi-final - Naja ABILDGAARD / Norah JEPPESEN 21-10 / 21-15 Anna-Sofie NIELSEN / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP - 33
WS Round 2 - Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 21-15 / 21-17 Anna-Sofie NIELSEN - 36
WS Round 3 - Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 21-14 / 21-23 / 21-19 Floriane NURIT - 65
WS Quarter-final - Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-12 Sarah SKRIVER - 56
WS Semi-final - Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 21-12 / 21-14 Alicia HUYNH - 36
WS Final - Kajsa VAN DALM 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-19 Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP - 48
XD Round 1 - Calvin LUNDSGAARD / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 21-11 / 21-10 Ian MOROMISATO NAMISATO / Alicia HUYNH - 28
XD Round 2 - Kristoffer KOLDING / Simone SØRENSEN 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 Calvin LUNDSGAARD / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP - 49

Opponent:
Benedicte MEEDOM / Simone SØRENSEN 2 2 0 2021/8/28 2021/10/23
Mette Callesen KRAGH / Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN 1 1 0 2021/8/28 2021/8/28
Naja ABILDGAARD / Norah JEPPESEN 1 0 1 2021/8/29 2021/8/29
Anna-Sofie NIELSEN 1 1 0 2021/8/27 2021/8/27
Floriane NURIT 1 1 0 2021/8/28 2021/8/28
Sarah SKRIVER 1 1 0 2021/8/28 2021/8/28
Alicia HUYNH 1 1 0 2021/8/29 2021/8/29
Kajsa VAN DALM 1 0 1 2021/8/27 2021/8/27
Ian MOROMISATO NAMISATO / Alicia HUYNH 1 1 0 2021/8/27 2021/8/27
Kristoffer KOLDING / Simone SØRENSEN 1 0 1 2021/8/28 2021/8/28
Anamaria SERBAN / Andra STOICA 1 1 0 2021/9/4 2021/9/4
William WANG / Veronika DRAVINEC 1 1 0 2021/9/3 2021/9/3
Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ 1 1 0 2021/9/6 2021/9/6
Sofiia LAVROVA / Anastasiia YEROKHINA 1 0 1 2021/9/8 2021/9/8
Georgii PETROV / Maria LEZZHOVA 1 1 0 2021/9/7 2021/9/7
Mio MOLIN / Amanda MAGNUSSON 1 1 0 2021/9/9 2021/9/9
Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Julia STANKIEWICZ 1 1 0 2021/9/10 2021/9/10
Calvin LUNDSGAARD / Kajsa VAN DALM 1 1 0 2021/9/10 2021/9/10
Oliver BUTLER / Chloe DENNIS 1 1 0 2021/9/11 2021/9/11
Amalie KJALKE / Rosalina LANGHOFF 1 0 1 2021/10/24 2021/10/24
Freia HANSEN 1 0 1 2021/10/22 2021/10/22
Jakob Clausen JESSEN / Sophia LEMMING 1 1 0 2021/10/21 2021/10/21
Aaron BAI / Rosalina LANGHOFF 1 1 0 2021/10/22 2021/10/22
Mikkel Klinggaard ANDERSEN / Emma Kajsa Rue RASMUSSEN 1 1 0 2021/10/23 2021/10/23
Anton Steen HANSEN / Norah JEPPESEN 1 1 0 2021/10/23 2021/10/23
Jonathan BELISARIO / Anna KLAUSHOLM 1 0 1 2021/10/21 2021/10/21

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: