Jan FRANCZAK

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 18-10

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Polish U17 International 2021 MD Yehor LEONTYEV / Yevhenii STOLOVOI Winner
Latvia U17 International 2021 MD Bartlomiej BUTKUS / Jan WILCZAK Runner-up


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Denmark Junior 2021   21/10/2021-24/10/2021
MD Round 1 - Elias La Cour BOE / Tobias KEJ W.O. Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Jan FRANCZAK - 0
XD Round 1 - Tobias KEJ / Mia ROSENBERG W.O. Jan FRANCZAK / Julia PIWOWAR - 0
Polish International 2021   23/9/2021-26/9/2021
MD (qual) Round 1 - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Jan FRANCZAK 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-13 Gregor ALIC / Maj POBOLJŠAJ - 40
MD (qual) Round 2 - Dominik KWINTA / Jakub MELANIUK 22-20 / 21-19 Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Jan FRANCZAK - 32
XD (qual) Round 1 - Jan FRANCZAK / Julia PIWOWAR 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-16 Calle FREDHOLM / Martina CORSINI - 40
XD (qual) Round 2 - Emil HYBEL / Elisa MELGAARD 21-11 / 21-8 Jan FRANCZAK / Julia PIWOWAR - 22
European U17 Championships 2021   7/9/2021-12/9/2021
MD Round 1 - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Jan FRANCZAK 21-16 / 21-11 Dinu PANDELE / Luca-Stefan PANDELE - 24
MD Round 2 - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Jan FRANCZAK 21-11 / 21-14 Anton BLOMQVIST / Kaiwen LI - 22
MD Round 3 - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Jan FRANCZAK 21-19 / 21-19 Oliver BUTLER / Ethan HOSKEN - 32
MD Quarter-final - Baptiste LABARTHE / Alex LANIER 21-17 / 21-17 Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Jan FRANCZAK - 25
XD Round 2 - Jan FRANCZAK / Julia PIWOWAR 21-18 / 21-11 Ethan HOSKEN / Abigail HONG - 26
XD Round 3 - Jan FRANCZAK / Julia PIWOWAR 21-17 / 21-14 Jan RÁZL / Kristina KOZEMPELOVÁ - 29
XD Round 4 - Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ 21-10 / 21-17 Jan FRANCZAK / Julia PIWOWAR - 25
European U17 Team Championships 2021   3/9/2021-7/9/2021
MD Team Match - Romeo MAKBOUL / Mio MOLIN 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Jan FRANCZAK - 53
MD Team Match - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Jan FRANCZAK 21-8 / 21-12 Arnaud HUBERTY / Baptiste ROLIN - 22
Latvia U17 International 2021   29/7/2021-31/7/2021
MD Round 2 - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Jan FRANCZAK 21-9 / 21-10 Matas MACKEVICIUS / Dominik TANKEVIC - 1
MD Quarter-final - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Jan FRANCZAK 21-2 / 21-12 Dominykas GABRIUNAS / Mantas SATKAUSKAS - 28
MD Semi-final - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Jan FRANCZAK W.O. Chris Robin TALTS / Rasmus TALTS - 0
MD Final - Bartlomiej BUTKUS / Jan WILCZAK 21-13 / 11-21 / 21-18 Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Jan FRANCZAK - 52
XD Round 2 - Bartlomiej BUTKUS / Julia WOJCIK 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Jan FRANCZAK / Julia PIWOWAR - 48
Polish U17 International 2021   28/5/2021-30/5/2021
MD Round 2 - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Jan FRANCZAK 21-10 / 21-15 Mikolaj MORAWSKI / Krzysztof PODKOWINSKI - 33
MD Quarter-final - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Jan FRANCZAK 21-12 / 21-10 Josef CIRÓK / Patrik HRAZDÍRA - 29
MD Semi-final - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Jan FRANCZAK 21-16 / 21-12 Bartlomiej BUTKUS / Jan WILCZAK - 39
MD Final - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Jan FRANCZAK 23-21 / 22-20 Yehor LEONTYEV / Yevhenii STOLOVOI - 46
XD Round 1 - Jan FRANCZAK / Julia PIWOWAR 21-7 / 21-7 Matas MACKEVICIUS / Martyna-Marija MARCINKEVICIUTE - 24
XD Round 2 - Jan FRANCZAK / Julia PIWOWAR 21-11 / 21-14 Jan PTÁCEK / KaterIna KOLIÁŠOVÁ - 23
XD Quarter-final - Jan FRANCZAK / Julia PIWOWAR 13-21 / 21-9 / 21-9 Jacob TOCZEK / Gabriela SKORKOWSKA - 34
XD Semi-final - Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-10 / 21-15 Jan FRANCZAK / Julia PIWOWAR - 23

Opponent:
Bartlomiej BUTKUS / Jan WILCZAK 2 1 1 2021/5/28 2021/7/31
Mikolaj MORAWSKI / Krzysztof PODKOWINSKI 1 1 0 2021/5/29 2021/5/29
Josef CIRÓK / Patrik HRAZDÍRA 1 1 0 2021/5/29 2021/5/29
Yehor LEONTYEV / Yevhenii STOLOVOI 1 1 0 2021/5/30 2021/5/30
Matas MACKEVICIUS / Martyna-Marija MARCINKEVICIUTE 1 1 0 2021/5/28 2021/5/28
Jan PTÁCEK / KaterIna KOLIÁŠOVÁ 1 1 0 2021/5/29 2021/5/29
Jacob TOCZEK / Gabriela SKORKOWSKA 1 1 0 2021/5/30 2021/5/30
Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 1 0 1 2021/5/28 2021/5/28
Matas MACKEVICIUS / Dominik TANKEVIC 1 1 0 2021/7/30 2021/7/30
Dominykas GABRIUNAS / Mantas SATKAUSKAS 1 1 0 2021/7/30 2021/7/30
Bartlomiej BUTKUS / Julia WOJCIK 1 0 1 2021/7/30 2021/7/30
Romeo MAKBOUL / Mio MOLIN 1 0 1 2021/9/3 2021/9/3
Arnaud HUBERTY / Baptiste ROLIN 1 1 0 2021/9/4 2021/9/4
Dinu PANDELE / Luca-Stefan PANDELE 1 1 0 2021/9/8 2021/9/8
Anton BLOMQVIST / Kaiwen LI 1 1 0 2021/9/9 2021/9/9
Oliver BUTLER / Ethan HOSKEN 1 1 0 2021/9/10 2021/9/10
Baptiste LABARTHE / Alex LANIER 1 0 1 2021/9/10 2021/9/10
Ethan HOSKEN / Abigail HONG 1 1 0 2021/9/7 2021/9/7
Jan RÁZL / Kristina KOZEMPELOVÁ 1 1 0 2021/9/9 2021/9/9
Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ 1 0 1 2021/9/10 2021/9/10
Gregor ALIC / Maj POBOLJŠAJ 1 1 0 2021/9/23 2021/9/23
Dominik KWINTA / Jakub MELANIUK 1 0 1 2021/9/23 2021/9/23
Calle FREDHOLM / Martina CORSINI 1 1 0 2021/9/23 2021/9/23
Emil HYBEL / Elisa MELGAARD 1 0 1 2021/9/23 2021/9/23

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: