Simon BAILONI

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 15-11

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Slovenia Junior International 2021 MD Botond FRANCIA / Ou Yang WANG Winner
Slovenia Junior International 2021 XD Kai NIEDERHUBER / Emily WU Runner-up


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Italian International 2021   16/12/2021-19/12/2021
XD Round 1 - Mattias XU / Emilie HAMANG 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-12 Simon BAILONI / Lena RUMPOLD - 40
Czech International Championships 2021   21/10/2021-24/10/2021
XD (qual) Round 1 - Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-10 Simon BAILONI / Lena RUMPOLD - 38
German Ruhr U19 International 2021   14/10/2021-17/10/2021
MD Round 2 - Simon BAILONI / Ilija NICOLUSSI 21-13 / 21-13 Yohan BARBIERI / Loan PEILLET - 20
MD Quarter-final - Simon BAILONI / Ilija NICOLUSSI 21-18 / 21-14 Axel BASTIDE / Anthony GOURDON - 26
MD Semi-final - Jonathan DRESP / Kenneth NEUMANN 21-18 / 21-14 Simon BAILONI / Ilija NICOLUSSI - 27
XD Round 1 - Simon BAILONI / Lena RUMPOLD 21-11 / 21-18 Finn BUSCH / Ramona ZIMMERMANN - 22
XD Round 2 - Simon BAILONI / Lena RUMPOLD 21-19 / 21-16 Jan RÁZL / Kristina KOZEMPELOVÁ - 26
XD Round 3 - David SILVA / Beatriz ROBERTO 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 Simon BAILONI / Lena RUMPOLD - 37
Slovenia Junior International 2021   17/9/2021-19/9/2021
MD Quarter-final - Simon BAILONI / Christian TOMIC 21-14 / 21-8 Anel HAC GYORKOS / Mark KOROŠA - 22
MD Semi-final - Simon BAILONI / Christian TOMIC 21-17 / 21-16 Bene Benjamin KISS / Barnabas TOTH - 26
MD Final - Simon BAILONI / Christian TOMIC 21-18 / 21-16 Botond FRANCIA / Ou Yang WANG - 27
XD Round 2 - Simon BAILONI / Lena RUMPOLD 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-13 Adam KONCZOL / Nikol Szabina VETOR - 37
XD Quarter-final - Simon BAILONI / Lena RUMPOLD 21-18 / 22-20 Simeon SUCHY / Michaela TELEHANICOVA - 30
XD Semi-final - Simon BAILONI / Lena RUMPOLD 21-8 / 21-12 Nik ZUPANCIC / Anja JORDAN - 23
XD Final - Kai NIEDERHUBER / Emily WU 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Simon BAILONI / Lena RUMPOLD - 46
Lithuanian International 2021   10/6/2021-13/6/2021
MD Round 1 - Kilian Ming-Zhe MAURER / Matthias SCHNABEL 21-16 / 21-18 Simon BAILONI / Christian TOMIC - 31
XD Round 1 - Simon BAILONI / Lena RUMPOLD 21-13 / 10-1 Ret. Uladzimir VARANTSOU / Krestina SILICH - 15
XD Round 2 - Mark BRADY / Moya RYAN 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-14 Simon BAILONI / Lena RUMPOLD - 43
Austrian Open 2021   27/5/2021-30/5/2021
MD (qual) Round 1 - Simon BAILONI / Adi PRATAMA 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Jonathan MATIAS / Ygor COELHO - 39
MD (qual) Round 2 - Simon BAILONI / Adi PRATAMA 21-16 / 21-18 Nicolas HOAREAU / Lucas RENOIR - 29
MD Round 1 - BEH Chun Meng / GOH Boon Zhe 21-17 / 21-18 Simon BAILONI / Adi PRATAMA - 27
XD (qual) Round 1 - Nicolas HOAREAU / Laeticia JAFFRENNOU 21-18 / 21-10 Simon BAILONI / Lena RUMPOLD - 25
Slovenia International 2021   19/5/2021-22/5/2021
MD (qual) Round 1 - Simon BAILONI / Tobias RUDOLF 21-18 / 22-20 Robin MESMAN / David VAN DALM - 31
MD (qual) Round 2 - Jakob HOUE / Mads Juel MØLLER 21-14 / 21-15 Simon BAILONI / Tobias RUDOLF - 26
XD (qual) Round 2 - Simon BAILONI / Lena RUMPOLD W.O. Mads MUURHOLM / Clara LØBER - 0
XD Round 1 - M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / LOW Yeen Yuan 21-6 / 21-15 Simon BAILONI / Lena RUMPOLD - 22

Opponent:
Robin MESMAN / David VAN DALM 1 1 0 2021/5/19 2021/5/19
Jakob HOUE / Mads Juel MØLLER 1 0 1 2021/5/19 2021/5/19
M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / LOW Yeen Yuan 1 0 1 2021/5/20 2021/5/20
Jonathan MATIAS / Ygor COELHO 1 1 0 2021/5/27 2021/5/27
Nicolas HOAREAU / Lucas RENOIR 1 1 0 2021/5/28 2021/5/28
BEH Chun Meng / GOH Boon Zhe 1 0 1 2021/5/28 2021/5/28
Nicolas HOAREAU / Laeticia JAFFRENNOU 1 0 1 2021/5/27 2021/5/27
Kilian Ming-Zhe MAURER / Matthias SCHNABEL 1 0 1 2021/6/11 2021/6/11
Uladzimir VARANTSOU / Krestina SILICH 1 1 0 2021/6/11 2021/6/11
Mark BRADY / Moya RYAN 1 0 1 2021/6/12 2021/6/12
Anel HAC GYORKOS / Mark KOROŠA 1 1 0 2021/9/18 2021/9/18
Bene Benjamin KISS / Barnabas TOTH 1 1 0 2021/9/17 2021/9/17
Botond FRANCIA / Ou Yang WANG 1 1 0 2021/9/19 2021/9/19
Adam KONCZOL / Nikol Szabina VETOR 1 1 0 2021/9/17 2021/9/17
Simeon SUCHY / Michaela TELEHANICOVA 1 1 0 2021/9/18 2021/9/18
Nik ZUPANCIC / Anja JORDAN 1 1 0 2021/9/19 2021/9/19
Kai NIEDERHUBER / Emily WU 1 0 1 2021/9/19 2021/9/19
Yohan BARBIERI / Loan PEILLET 1 1 0 2021/10/16 2021/10/16
Axel BASTIDE / Anthony GOURDON 1 1 0 2021/10/16 2021/10/16
Jonathan DRESP / Kenneth NEUMANN 1 0 1 2021/10/17 2021/10/17
Finn BUSCH / Ramona ZIMMERMANN 1 1 0 2021/10/15 2021/10/15
Jan RÁZL / Kristina KOZEMPELOVÁ 1 1 0 2021/10/15 2021/10/15
David SILVA / Beatriz ROBERTO 1 0 1 2021/10/16 2021/10/16
Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG 1 0 1 2021/10/21 2021/10/21
Mattias XU / Emilie HAMANG 1 0 1 2021/12/17 2021/12/17

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: