Israel WANAGALYA

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 9-9

All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Uganda International Badminton Championships 2022   24/2/2022-27/2/2022
MD Round 1 112 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI / Adel HAMEK 21-11 / 21-11 Kenneth Comfort MWAMBU / Israel WANAGALYA 455 18
MS (qual) Round 1 1257 Bahaedeen Ahmad ALSHANNIK 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-11 Israel WANAGALYA 326 38
XD Round 1 601 Israel WANAGALYA / Gladys MBABAZI 21-7 / 21-6 Aaron NDAWULA / Olivia Betty KYOMUKAMA - 17
XD Round 2 601 Israel WANAGALYA / Gladys MBABAZI 21-9 / 21-18 Ali Ahmed EL KHATEEB / Hana TAREK MOHAMED - 23
XD Quarter-final 601 Israel WANAGALYA / Gladys MBABAZI 21-9 / 21-18 Tejraj PULTOO / Kobita DOOKHEE 194 23
XD Semi-final - Senthil Vel GOVINDARASU / Venosha RADHAKRISHNAN 21-13 / 21-12 Israel WANAGALYA / Gladys MBABAZI 601 22
All African Snr Champs 2022   18/2/2022-20/2/2022
MD Round 2 93 Adham Hatem ELGAMAL / Ahmed SALAH 21-17 / 25-23 Brian KASIRYE / Israel WANAGALYA 1956 33
MS Round 1 433 Israel WANAGALYA 21-8 / 21-6 Prince MATEME 1865 19
MS Round 2 433 Israel WANAGALYA 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-11 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI 247 42
MS Round 3 433 Israel WANAGALYA 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-14 Oswald Ash FANO-DOSH 768 47
MS Quarter-final 134 Anuoluwapo Juwon OPEYORI 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-11 Israel WANAGALYA 433 39
XD Round 2 49 Adham Hatem ELGAMAL / Doha HANY 21-10 / 24-22 Israel WANAGALYA / Husina KOBUGABE 2095 24
All Africa Mixed Team Championships 2022   14/2/2022-17/2/2022
MD Team Match 1956 Brian KASIRYE / Israel WANAGALYA 21-17 / 21-13 Carlos Charles AHOUANGASSI / Carlos Miguel Codjo KPANOU - 22
MD Team Match - ASSING Aaron / CHAN FUNG TING Xavier 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-18 Brian KASIRYE / Israel WANAGALYA 1956 37
MD Team Match 67 Koceila MAMMERI / Youcef Sabri MEDEL 21-12 / 21-14 Brian KASIRYE / Israel WANAGALYA 1956 22
MS Team Match 433 Israel WANAGALYA 21-18 / 21-14 Oswald Ash FANO-DOSH 768 30
MS Team Match 433 Israel WANAGALYA 21-18 / 21-19 NANICAOUDIN Loic Antoine - 29
MS Team Match 247 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI 24-22 / 21-8 Israel WANAGALYA 433 26

Opponent:
Oswald Ash FANO-DOSH 2 2 0 2022/2/14 2022/2/19
Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI 2 1 1 2022/2/15 2022/2/18
Carlos Charles AHOUANGASSI / Carlos Miguel Codjo KPANOU 1 1 0 2022/2/14 2022/2/14
ASSING Aaron / CHAN FUNG TING Xavier 1 0 1 2022/2/14 2022/2/14
Koceila MAMMERI / Youcef Sabri MEDEL 1 0 1 2022/2/15 2022/2/15
NANICAOUDIN Loic Antoine 1 1 0 2022/2/14 2022/2/14
Adham Hatem ELGAMAL / Ahmed SALAH 1 0 1 2022/2/19 2022/2/19
Prince MATEME 1 1 0 2022/2/18 2022/2/18
Anuoluwapo Juwon OPEYORI 1 0 1 2022/2/19 2022/2/19
Adham Hatem ELGAMAL / Doha HANY 1 0 1 2022/2/19 2022/2/19
Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI / Adel HAMEK 1 0 1 2022/2/25 2022/2/25
Bahaedeen Ahmad ALSHANNIK 1 0 1 2022/2/24 2022/2/24
Aaron NDAWULA / Olivia Betty KYOMUKAMA 1 1 0 2022/2/25 2022/2/25
Ali Ahmed EL KHATEEB / Hana TAREK MOHAMED 1 1 0 2022/2/25 2022/2/25
Tejraj PULTOO / Kobita DOOKHEE 1 1 0 2022/2/26 2022/2/26
Senthil Vel GOVINDARASU / Venosha RADHAKRISHNAN 1 0 1 2022/2/24 2022/2/24

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: