Ramona ÜPRUS

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 27-21

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Ukraine Junior International Tournament 2021 XD Viacheslav YAKOVLEV / Polina TKACH Runner-up
Stockholm Junior 2021 WD Jessica SILVENNOINEN / Julia TUVESSON Runner-up
Stockholm Junior 2021 WS Julia TUVESSON Runner-up
Stockholm Junior 2021 XD Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Julia MEYER Runner-up


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Belgian Junior 2021   24/9/2021-26/9/2021
WD Quarter-final - Anna MEJIKOVSKIY / Florentine SCHÖFFSKI 21-12 / 21-17 Andra Mai HOOP / Ramona ÜPRUS - 27
WS Round 1 - Ramona ÜPRUS 21-15 / 21-13 Ella NEVE - 25
WS Round 2 - Ramona ÜPRUS 21-19 / 21-19 Anouk VAN WIJK - 26
WS Quarter-final - Tasnim MIR 21-15 / 21-14 Ramona ÜPRUS - 24
XD Round 2 - Oskar MÄNNIK / Ramona ÜPRUS W.O. Simon KRAX / Pheline KRÜGER - 0
XD Quarter-final - Dyon VAN WIJLICK / Kirsten DE WIT 21-14 / 20-22 / 23-21 Oskar MÄNNIK / Ramona ÜPRUS - 51
Stockholm Junior 2021   10/9/2021-12/9/2021
WD Quarter-final - Celia RIPPERT / Ramona ÜPRUS 21-15 / 21-6 Chanel LINNE / Linn WENNERSTEN - 20
WD Semi-final - Celia RIPPERT / Ramona ÜPRUS 21-18 / 21-15 Julie ABUSDAL / Delia MURTAZALIEVA - 31
WD Final - Jessica SILVENNOINEN / Julia TUVESSON 21-17 / 21-16 Celia RIPPERT / Ramona ÜPRUS - 24
WS Round 2 - Ramona ÜPRUS 21-10 / 21-6 Nelly WILSKIER - 18
WS Quarter-final - Ramona ÜPRUS 21-18 / 22-20 Elin BOMAN - 34
WS Semi-final - Ramona ÜPRUS 21-18 / 21-9 Mirjam LINDGARDE - 27
WS Final - Julia TUVESSON 21-15 / 21-13 Ramona ÜPRUS - 25
XD Round 2 - Oskar MÄNNIK / Ramona ÜPRUS 21-9 / 21-7 Rasmus SÖRLIN / Malin MUSTONEN - 16
XD Quarter-final - Oskar MÄNNIK / Ramona ÜPRUS 21-13 / 21-19 Alvin PALM / Chanel LINNE - 22
XD Semi-final - Oskar MÄNNIK / Ramona ÜPRUS W.O. Eric RAMSTEDT / Elin BOMAN - 0
XD Final - Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Julia MEYER 21-18 / 21-13 Oskar MÄNNIK / Ramona ÜPRUS - 26
HELLAS INTERNATIONAL 2021   2/9/2021-5/9/2021
WD Round 1 - Theodora LAMBRIANIDOU / Grammatoula SOTIRIOU W.O. Catlyn KRUUS / Ramona ÜPRUS - 0
WS (qual) Round 1 - Theodora FRAGOULIDOU W.O. Ramona ÜPRUS - 0
Latvia International 2021   26/8/2021-29/8/2021
WD Round 1 - Nika ARIH / Lia SALEHAR 21-11 / 21-14 Catlyn KRUUS / Ramona ÜPRUS - 24
WS (qual) Round 1 - Ramona ÜPRUS 21-12 / 21-14 Arta PRIEDNIECE - 20
WS (qual) Round 2 - Sofia MACSALI 21-17 / 21-8 Ramona ÜPRUS - 19
XD Round 1 - Oskar MÄNNIK / Ramona ÜPRUS 21-14 / 21-14 ARTURS AKMENS / Annija RULLE-TITAVA - 20
XD Round 2 - Oskar MÄNNIK / Ramona ÜPRUS 21-17 / 23-21 Mykhaylo MAKHNOVSKIY / Anastasiya PROZOROVA - 24
XD Quarter-final - Wiktor TRECKI / Magdalena SWIERCZYNSKA 21-5 / 21-12 Oskar MÄNNIK / Ramona ÜPRUS - 19
Spanish Junior International 2021   11/6/2021-13/6/2021
WD Round 1 - Catlyn KRUUS / Ramona ÜPRUS 21-7 / 21-16 Laura ALVAREZ / Ines COSTERO - 20
WD Round 2 - Catlyn KRUUS / Ramona ÜPRUS 21-8 / 21-6 Edurne OLMOS / Yanitsa VALENTINOVA - 20
WD Quarter-final - Catlyn KRUUS / Ramona ÜPRUS 21-9 / 21-8 Kelly BANCHONPANITH / Tanina MAMMERI - 24
WD Semi-final - Lucia RODRIGUEZ / Ania SETIEN 21-10 / 21-17 Catlyn KRUUS / Ramona ÜPRUS - 32
WS Round 1 - Ramona ÜPRUS 21-7 / 21-7 Paula LLAVERO - 19
WS Round 2 - Ramona ÜPRUS 21-15 / 21-14 Lise BREUILLAT - 23
WS Round 3 - Jaymie LAURENS 21-18 / 21-19 Ramona ÜPRUS - 25
XD Round 2 - Oskar MÄNNIK / Ramona ÜPRUS 21-12 / 21-12 Fabian GUTIERREZ / Laura PEDRAJAS - 17
XD Round 3 - Nacho CERVELLO / Ana CABALLERO 21-17 / 23-21 Oskar MÄNNIK / Ramona ÜPRUS - 26
Austrian Open 2021   27/5/2021-30/5/2021
WD Round 1 - Anna Ching Yik CHEONG / YAP Cheng Wen 21-10 / 21-6 Catlyn KRUUS / Ramona ÜPRUS - 18
WS (qual) Round 1 - Ramona ÜPRUS 21-9 / 21-10 Karla HENRY - 18
WS (qual) Round 2 - Ramona ÜPRUS W.O. Amy TAN - 0
WS Round 1 - Irina Amalie ANDERSEN 21-18 / 21-15 Ramona ÜPRUS - 24
Slovenia International 2021   19/5/2021-22/5/2021
WD Round 1 - Malena NORRMAN / Ronak OLYAEE W.O. Catlyn KRUUS / Ramona ÜPRUS 355 0
WS (qual) Round 1 - Mariia STOLIARENKO W.O. Ramona ÜPRUS 947 0
Ukraine Junior International Tournament 2021   13/5/2021-16/5/2021
WD Round 2 - Kateryna BOIKO / Daria SHEVCHENKO W.O. Catlyn KRUUS / Ramona ÜPRUS - 0
WS Round 2 - Ramona ÜPRUS 21-17 / 21-6 Anastasiia BATEZHENKO - 19
WS Round 3 - Ramona ÜPRUS 21-8 / 21-15 Raiia ALMALALHA - 23
WS Quarter-final - Mariia STOLIARENKO 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Ramona ÜPRUS - 49
XD Round 2 - Oskar MÄNNIK / Ramona ÜPRUS 21-16 / 21-12 Danil SEDOV / Oleksandra BOTSMAN - 29
XD Quarter-final - Oskar MÄNNIK / Ramona ÜPRUS 21-8 / 21-10 YEHOR NECHAI / Yana PRYKHODKO - 16
XD Semi-final - Oskar MÄNNIK / Ramona ÜPRUS 23-21 / 23-21 Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR - 26
XD Final - Viacheslav YAKOVLEV / Polina TKACH 21-19 / 11-21 / 21-19 Oskar MÄNNIK / Ramona ÜPRUS - 43

Opponent:
Anastasiia BATEZHENKO 1 1 0 2021/5/14 2021/5/14
Raiia ALMALALHA 1 1 0 2021/5/14 2021/5/14
Mariia STOLIARENKO 1 0 1 2021/5/16 2021/5/16
Danil SEDOV / Oleksandra BOTSMAN 1 1 0 2021/5/15 2021/5/15
YEHOR NECHAI / Yana PRYKHODKO 1 1 0 2021/5/16 2021/5/16
Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 1 1 0 2021/5/15 2021/5/15
Viacheslav YAKOVLEV / Polina TKACH 1 0 1 2021/5/13 2021/5/13
Anna Ching Yik CHEONG / YAP Cheng Wen 1 0 1 2021/5/28 2021/5/28
Karla HENRY 1 1 0 2021/5/27 2021/5/27
Irina Amalie ANDERSEN 1 0 1 2021/5/28 2021/5/28
Laura ALVAREZ / Ines COSTERO 1 1 0 2021/6/11 2021/6/11
Edurne OLMOS / Yanitsa VALENTINOVA 1 1 0 2021/6/12 2021/6/12
Kelly BANCHONPANITH / Tanina MAMMERI 1 1 0 2021/6/12 2021/6/12
Lucia RODRIGUEZ / Ania SETIEN 1 0 1 2021/6/13 2021/6/13
Paula LLAVERO 1 1 0 2021/6/11 2021/6/11
Lise BREUILLAT 1 1 0 2021/6/12 2021/6/12
Jaymie LAURENS 1 0 1 2021/6/12 2021/6/12
Fabian GUTIERREZ / Laura PEDRAJAS 1 1 0 2021/6/12 2021/6/12
Nacho CERVELLO / Ana CABALLERO 1 0 1 2021/6/12 2021/6/12
Nika ARIH / Lia SALEHAR 1 0 1 2021/8/27 2021/8/27
Arta PRIEDNIECE 1 1 0 2021/8/26 2021/8/26
Sofia MACSALI 1 0 1 2021/8/27 2021/8/27
ARTURS AKMENS / Annija RULLE-TITAVA 1 1 0 2021/8/27 2021/8/27
Mykhaylo MAKHNOVSKIY / Anastasiya PROZOROVA 1 1 0 2021/8/28 2021/8/28
Wiktor TRECKI / Magdalena SWIERCZYNSKA 1 0 1 2021/8/28 2021/8/28
Chanel LINNE / Linn WENNERSTEN 1 1 0 2021/9/11 2021/9/11
Julie ABUSDAL / Delia MURTAZALIEVA 1 1 0 2021/9/12 2021/9/12
Jessica SILVENNOINEN / Julia TUVESSON 1 0 1 2021/9/12 2021/9/12
Nelly WILSKIER 1 1 0 2021/9/11 2021/9/11
Elin BOMAN 1 1 0 2021/9/11 2021/9/11
Mirjam LINDGARDE 1 1 0 2021/9/10 2021/9/10
Julia TUVESSON 1 0 1 2021/9/12 2021/9/12
Rasmus SÖRLIN / Malin MUSTONEN 1 1 0 2021/9/11 2021/9/11
Alvin PALM / Chanel LINNE 1 1 0 2021/9/11 2021/9/11
Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Julia MEYER 1 0 1 2021/9/12 2021/9/12
Anna MEJIKOVSKIY / Florentine SCHÖFFSKI 1 0 1 2021/9/25 2021/9/25
Ella NEVE 1 1 0 2021/9/24 2021/9/24
Anouk VAN WIJK 1 1 0 2021/9/25 2021/9/25
Tasnim MIR 1 0 1 2021/9/25 2021/9/25
Dyon VAN WIJLICK / Kirsten DE WIT 1 0 1 2021/9/25 2021/9/25

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: