Ramona ÜPRUS

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 10-10

All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
YONEX Luxembourg Open 2022   5/5/2022-8/5/2022
WD Round 1 - Orla FLYNN / Ramona ÜPRUS 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-11 Lotte GEERTS / Lien LAMMERTYN - 40
WD Round 2 - Orla FLYNN / Ramona ÜPRUS 21-13 / 21-10 Mara HAFNER / Mariana PAIVA - 23
WD Quarter-final - Abbygael HARRIS / Hope WARNER 21-14 / 27-25 Orla FLYNN / Ramona ÜPRUS - 31
WS (qual) Round 1 - Ramona ÜPRUS 21-17 / 21-15 Rebecca VAN DEN BERG - 22
WS (qual) Round 2 - Aura Ihza AULIA 21-14 / 21-15 Ramona ÜPRUS - 23
XD (qual) Round 1 - Nicolas HOAREAU / Ramona ÜPRUS 21-11 / 21-9 Wolf HOEBEKE / Caitlyn DE BREE - 18
XD (qual) Round 2 - Nicolas HOAREAU / Ramona ÜPRUS 21-15 / 21-8 Lorrain JOLIAT / Leila ZARROUK - 20
XD Round 1 - Nicolas HOAREAU / Ramona ÜPRUS 21-15 / 21-19 Thibault BERNETTI / Julie FRANCONVILLE - 26
XD Round 2 - Nicolas HOAREAU / Ramona ÜPRUS 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-14 Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG - 49
XD Quarter-final - Lucas CORVEE / Sharone BAUER 21-15 / 21-13 Nicolas HOAREAU / Ramona ÜPRUS - 26
European Championships 2022   25/4/2022-30/4/2022
XD Round 1 50 Callum HEMMING / Jessica PUGH 21-10 / 21-3 Oskar MÄNNIK / Ramona ÜPRUS 444 20
Portuguese International 2022   10/3/2022-13/3/2022
WS (qual) Round 1 285 Dounia PELUPESSY 21-10 / 21-8 Ramona ÜPRUS 684 24
XD (qual) Round 1 - Nicolas HOAREAU / Ramona ÜPRUS 21-13 / 21-18 Kimi LOVANG / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 1808 30
XD (qual) Round 2 - Nicolas HOAREAU / Ramona ÜPRUS 27-25 / 14-21 / 21-18 Minh Quang PHAM / Caroline RACLOZ 679 53
XD Round 1 118 Mads VESTERGAARD / Natasja P. ANTHONISEN 16-21 / 21-10 / 21-11 Nicolas HOAREAU / Ramona ÜPRUS - 42
Slovak Open 2022   2/3/2022-5/3/2022
WS (qual) Round 1 722 Ramona ÜPRUS 30-29 / 20-22 / 21-15 Alicia HUYNH 901 50
WS (qual) Round 2 891 Lucie AMIGUET 12-21 / 21-15 / 21-13 Ramona ÜPRUS 722 42
Estonian International 2022   13/1/2022-16/1/2022
WD Round 1 - Julia PLAWECKA / Ulyana VOLSKAYA 22-20 / 21-14 Catlyn KRUUS / Ramona ÜPRUS 350 27
WS (qual) Round 1 556 Alina BUSYGINA 21-14 / 21-8 Ramona ÜPRUS 698 19
XD Round 1 829 Alexandr ZINCHENKO / Viktoriia KOZYREVA 1-0 Ret. Oskar MÄNNIK / Ramona ÜPRUS 449 0

Opponent:
Julia PLAWECKA / Ulyana VOLSKAYA 1 0 1 2022/1/14 2022/1/14
Alina BUSYGINA 1 0 1 2022/1/13 2022/1/13
Alexandr ZINCHENKO / Viktoriia KOZYREVA 1 0 1 2022/1/14 2022/1/14
Alicia HUYNH 1 1 0 2022/3/2 2022/3/2
Lucie AMIGUET 1 0 1 2022/3/3 2022/3/3
Dounia PELUPESSY 1 0 1 2022/3/10 2022/3/10
Kimi LOVANG / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 1 1 0 2022/3/11 2022/3/11
Minh Quang PHAM / Caroline RACLOZ 1 1 0 2022/3/10 2022/3/10
Mads VESTERGAARD / Natasja P. ANTHONISEN 1 0 1 2022/3/11 2022/3/11
Callum HEMMING / Jessica PUGH 1 0 1 2022/4/26 2022/4/26
Lotte GEERTS / Lien LAMMERTYN 1 1 0 2022/5/6 2022/5/6
Mara HAFNER / Mariana PAIVA 1 1 0 2022/5/6 2022/5/6
Abbygael HARRIS / Hope WARNER 1 0 1 2022/5/7 2022/5/7
Rebecca VAN DEN BERG 1 1 0 2022/5/5 2022/5/5
Aura Ihza AULIA 1 0 1 2022/5/5 2022/5/5
Wolf HOEBEKE / Caitlyn DE BREE 1 1 0 2022/5/5 2022/5/5
Lorrain JOLIAT / Leila ZARROUK 1 1 0 2022/5/8 2022/5/8
Thibault BERNETTI / Julie FRANCONVILLE 1 1 0 2022/5/6 2022/5/6
Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG 1 1 0 2022/5/6 2022/5/6
Lucas CORVEE / Sharone BAUER 1 0 1 2022/5/7 2022/5/7

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: