Aatish LUBAH

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
Qualification:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 9-5

All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Uganda International Badminton Championships 2022   24/2/2022-27/2/2022
MD Round 1 1958 Aatish LUBAH / Saheer RAMRAKHA 21-6 / 21-10 Dennis OMARA / Shilton TAYEBWA - 21
MD Round 2 1958 Aatish LUBAH / Saheer RAMRAKHA 21-10 / 21-7 Ahmed ODUKA / Akbar ODUKA - 20
MD Quarter-final 112 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI / Adel HAMEK 22-20 / 21-23 / 21-12 Aatish LUBAH / Saheer RAMRAKHA 1958 48
MS Round 1 323 Anirudh JANARDHANAN 21-9 / 21-13 Aatish LUBAH 226 28
XD Round 1 - Aatish LUBAH / Lorna BODHA 21-16 / 21-15 Paul MAKANDE / Sharifah WANYANA - 25
XD Round 2 - Aatish LUBAH / Lorna BODHA 21-5 / 21-8 Amos MUYANJA / Kurthum NALUMANSI - 16
XD Quarter-final 224 Robert WHITE / Deidre LAURENS W.O. Aatish LUBAH / Lorna BODHA - 0
All African Snr Champs 2022   18/2/2022-20/2/2022
MS Round 2 308 Adel HAMEK 21-11 / 21-17 Aatish LUBAH 242 32
All Africa Mixed Team Championships 2022   14/2/2022-17/2/2022
MD Team Match - Aatish LUBAH / Saheer RAMRAKHA 21-0 / 21-0 Thabani MATHE / Dean MATYANGA 959 0
MD Team Match 393 Melvin APPIAH / Aatish LUBAH 21-0 / 21-0 Marvin CHISELA / Mwansa RODRICK - 0
MD Team Match 393 Melvin APPIAH / Aatish LUBAH 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-4 Gregory GRONDIN / NANICAOUDIN Loic Antoine - 39
MS Team Match 242 Aatish LUBAH 21-15 / 21-19 Kalombo MULENGA 250 33
MS Team Match 242 Aatish LUBAH 21-9 / 18-21 / 21-5 NANICAOUDIN Loic Antoine - 45
MS Team Match 247 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI 21-18 / 11-21 / 22-20 Aatish LUBAH 242 55

Opponent:
Thabani MATHE / Dean MATYANGA 1 1 0 2022/2/14 2022/2/14
Marvin CHISELA / Mwansa RODRICK 1 1 0 2022/2/15 2022/2/15
Gregory GRONDIN / NANICAOUDIN Loic Antoine 1 1 0 2022/2/16 2022/2/16
Kalombo MULENGA 1 1 0 2022/2/15 2022/2/15
NANICAOUDIN Loic Antoine 1 1 0 2022/2/16 2022/2/16
Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI 1 0 1 2022/2/17 2022/2/17
Adel HAMEK 1 0 1 2022/2/18 2022/2/18
Dennis OMARA / Shilton TAYEBWA 1 1 0 2022/2/25 2022/2/25
Ahmed ODUKA / Akbar ODUKA 1 1 0 2022/2/26 2022/2/26
Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI / Adel HAMEK 1 0 1 2022/2/26 2022/2/26
Anirudh JANARDHANAN 1 0 1 2022/2/25 2022/2/25
Paul MAKANDE / Sharifah WANYANA 1 1 0 2022/2/25 2022/2/25
Amos MUYANJA / Kurthum NALUMANSI 1 1 0 2022/2/25 2022/2/25

MD

Tournament 2014 2017 Best
World Championships - R1 R1 ('17)
Commonwealth Games (Individual Event) R3 - R3 ('14)

MS

Tournament 2018 Best
Commonwealth Games (Individual Event) R2 R2 ('18)


Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: