Anja BLAZINA

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
Qualification:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 24-14

All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Serbian U17 International 2022   24/6/2022-26/6/2022
WD Round 2 - Anja BLAZINA / Ariana KORENT 21-19 / 21-4 Sorina Teodora JUGANARU / Ioana POPESCU - 25
WD Quarter-final - Anja BLAZINA / Ariana KORENT 21-14 / 21-19 Hedi DOROZSMAI / Etelka KARALYOS - 36
WD Semi-final - Zsofi SZABO / Kinga TOTH-KUTHY 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-11 Anja BLAZINA / Ariana KORENT - 45
WS Round 2 - Anja BLAZINA 21-8 / 13-21 / 21-10 Etelka KARALYOS - 39
WS Round 3 - Alicja SYREK 21-18 / 21-8 Anja BLAZINA - 30
XD Round 2 - Vid KOŠCAK / Anja BLAZINA 21-6 / 21-15 Ugljesa MIHAJLOVIC / Masa ALEKSIC - 21
XD Round 3 - Vid KOŠCAK / Anja BLAZINA 21-14 / 24-22 Arden Quan LEE / Emma MILNER - 0
XD Quarter-final - Csanad HORVATH / Petra HART 24-22 / 21-14 Vid KOŠCAK / Anja BLAZINA - 5
Austrian U17 Open 2022   17/6/2022-19/6/2022
WD Round 1 - Anja BLAZINA / Tranthini KUMARAVEL 21-13 / 21-16 Zsofi SZABO / Kinga TOTH-KUTHY - 28
WD Round 2 - KarolíNa KALKUŠOVÁ / AdéLa TURONOVÁ 21-19 / 6-21 / 21-17 Anja BLAZINA / Tranthini KUMARAVEL - 43
WS Round 1 - Anja BLAZINA 21-7 / 19-21 / 21-8 Lisa Paula BONNEMANN - 38
WS Round 2 - Anja BLAZINA 20-22 / 21-18 / 22-20 Leana LAURENT - 55
WS Round 3 - Anja BLAZINA 21-19 / 21-10 Vivien SCHLÄPFER - 32
WS Quarter-final - Eva STOMMEL 21-9 / 21-15 Anja BLAZINA - 27
XD Round 1 - Tadej JELENC / Anja BLAZINA 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-10 Ole SCHROTH / Lucienne SEGLER - 38
XD Round 2 - Tadej JELENC / Anja BLAZINA 21-19 / 13-21 / 24-22 Keishin RIMMER / Vivien SCHLÄPFER - 47
XD Round 3 - Aditya PATIL / Sophia LEHMANN 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-8 Tadej JELENC / Anja BLAZINA - 39
Adria U17 International 2022   20/5/2022-22/5/2022
WD Round 1 - Anja BLAZINA / Ariana KORENT 21-9 / 21-19 Lisa Paula BONNEMANN / Aurelia WULANDOKO - 29
WD Round 2 - Anja BLAZINA / Ariana KORENT 24-22 / 21-18 ElišKa MIKEŠOVÁ / AdéLa TURONOVÁ - 39
WD Quarter-final - Anja BLAZINA / Ariana KORENT 21-18 / 21-11 Siofra FLYNN / Maria MITCHELL - 28
WD Semi-final - Sarah DLAPKA / Anja RUMPOLD 21-19 / 21-16 Anja BLAZINA / Ariana KORENT - 33
WS Round 1 - Anja BLAZINA 21-2 / 21-16 Monika NIEDERMAYEROVÁ - 20
WS Round 2 - Anja BLAZINA 21-10 / 21-9 Aahna BHATIA - 26
WS Round 3 - Anja BLAZINA 21-11 / 21-15 AméLie MAIXNEROVÁ - 28
WS Quarter-final - Johanka IVANOVICOVA 21-16 / 21-15 Anja BLAZINA - 33
XD Round 2 - Tadej JELENC / Anja BLAZINA 21-13 / 21-17 Lorenz WINDAUER / Hanna GILLESBERGER - 27
XD Round 3 - Lorenz OBERNDORFER / Sarah DLAPKA 21-14 / 20-22 / 21-16 Tadej JELENC / Anja BLAZINA - 45
Alpes International U19 2022   7/4/2022-10/4/2022
WS Round 2 - Mutiara Ayu PUSPITASARI 21-12 / 21-5 Anja BLAZINA - 20
XD Round 1 - Swann HARDI / Lucie MECLOT 14-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Jan KRUMPAK / Anja BLAZINA - 39
Polish U17 International 2022   18/3/2022-20/3/2022
WD Round 1 - Anja BLAZINA / Ariana KORENT W.O. Juliette LE CORRE / Elena PHAN - 0
WD Round 2 - Anja BLAZINA / Ariana KORENT 21-14 / 21-5 Julia KORALEWSKA / Aleksandra KURKIEWICZ - 18
WD Quarter-final - Maja JANKO / Julia WOJCIK 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-13 Anja BLAZINA / Ariana KORENT - 37
WS Round 1 - Anja BLAZINA 21-11 / 21-14 Etelka KARALYOS - 21
WS Round 2 - Anja BLAZINA 21-9 / 21-6 Shreya SARKAR - 19
WS Round 3 - Anja BLAZINA 21-14 / 21-15 Alicja SYREK - 25
WS Quarter-final - Maja JANKO 21-13 / 16-21 / 21-13 Anja BLAZINA - 41
XD Round 1 - Tadej JELENC / Anja BLAZINA 21-13 / 21-4 Dominik TANKEVIC / Goda VANCEVICIUTE - 18
XD Round 2 - Marek CEPELA / Barbora BURSOVÁ 17-21 / 22-20 / 21-16 Tadej JELENC / Anja BLAZINA - 43

Opponent:
Etelka KARALYOS 2 2 0 2022/3/18 2022/6/25
Alicja SYREK 2 1 1 2022/3/19 2022/6/25
Zsofi SZABO / Kinga TOTH-KUTHY 2 1 1 2022/6/17 2022/6/26
Julia KORALEWSKA / Aleksandra KURKIEWICZ 1 1 0 2022/3/19 2022/3/19
Maja JANKO / Julia WOJCIK 1 0 1 2022/3/19 2022/3/19
Shreya SARKAR 1 1 0 2022/3/19 2022/3/19
Maja JANKO 1 0 1 2022/3/19 2022/3/19
Dominik TANKEVIC / Goda VANCEVICIUTE 1 1 0 2022/3/19 2022/3/19
Marek CEPELA / Barbora BURSOVÁ 1 0 1 2022/3/19 2022/3/19
Mutiara Ayu PUSPITASARI 1 0 1 2022/4/8 2022/4/8
Swann HARDI / Lucie MECLOT 1 0 1 2022/4/7 2022/4/7
Lisa Paula BONNEMANN / Aurelia WULANDOKO 1 1 0 2022/5/20 2022/5/20
ElišKa MIKEŠOVÁ / AdéLa TURONOVÁ 1 1 0 2022/5/21 2022/5/21
Siofra FLYNN / Maria MITCHELL 1 1 0 2022/5/21 2022/5/21
Sarah DLAPKA / Anja RUMPOLD 1 0 1 2022/5/22 2022/5/22
Monika NIEDERMAYEROVÁ 1 1 0 2022/5/20 2022/5/20
Aahna BHATIA 1 1 0 2022/5/21 2022/5/21
AméLie MAIXNEROVÁ 1 1 0 2022/5/21 2022/5/21
Johanka IVANOVICOVA 1 0 1 2022/5/21 2022/5/21
Lorenz WINDAUER / Hanna GILLESBERGER 1 1 0 2022/5/21 2022/5/21
Lorenz OBERNDORFER / Sarah DLAPKA 1 0 1 2022/5/21 2022/5/21
KarolíNa KALKUŠOVÁ / AdéLa TURONOVÁ 1 0 1 2022/6/18 2022/6/18
Lisa Paula BONNEMANN 1 1 0 2022/6/17 2022/6/17
Leana LAURENT 1 1 0 2022/6/18 2022/6/18
Vivien SCHLÄPFER 1 1 0 2022/6/18 2022/6/18
Eva STOMMEL 1 0 1 2022/6/19 2022/6/19
Ole SCHROTH / Lucienne SEGLER 1 1 0 2022/6/17 2022/6/17
Keishin RIMMER / Vivien SCHLÄPFER 1 1 0 2022/6/18 2022/6/18
Aditya PATIL / Sophia LEHMANN 1 0 1 2022/6/18 2022/6/18
Sorina Teodora JUGANARU / Ioana POPESCU 1 1 0 2022/6/25 2022/6/25
Hedi DOROZSMAI / Etelka KARALYOS 1 1 0 2022/6/26 2022/6/26
Ugljesa MIHAJLOVIC / Masa ALEKSIC 1 1 0 2022/6/24 2022/6/24
Arden Quan LEE / Emma MILNER 1 1 0 2022/6/25 2022/6/25
Csanad HORVATH / Petra HART 1 0 1 2022/6/25 2022/6/25

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: