Julia MEYER

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 17-8

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Stockholm Junior 2021 XD Oskar MÄNNIK / Ramona ÜPRUS Winner
Belgian Junior 2021 XD Dyon VAN WIJLICK / Kirsten DE WIT Runner-up


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Denmark Junior 2021   21/10/2021-24/10/2021
WD Round 2 - Selin HÜBSCH / Julia MEYER 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-14 Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN - 50
WD Quarter-final - Selin HÜBSCH / Julia MEYER 23-21 / 25-23 Joanna PODEDWORNY / Ulyana VOLSKAYA - 37
WD Semi-final - Meilysa Trisas PUSPITA SARI / Rachel Allessya ROSE 21-11 / 21-12 Selin HÜBSCH / Julia MEYER - 27
XD Round 2 - Daniel ROGER / Amanda ABILDGAARD 21-16 / 21-15 Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Julia MEYER - 29
German Ruhr U19 International 2021   14/10/2021-17/10/2021
WD Round 2 - Selin HÜBSCH / Julia MEYER 21-13 / 21-12 Lucie KRULOVÁ / Petra MAIXNEROVÁ - 26
WD Quarter-final - CHENG Su Hui / CHENG Su Yin 21-17 / 21-12 Selin HÜBSCH / Julia MEYER - 37
WS Round 2 - Julia MEYER 21-7 / 21-9 Lina EBERL - 16
WS Round 3 - Petra MAIXNEROVÁ 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-11 Julia MEYER - 36
XD Round 2 - Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Julia MEYER W.O. Timo BALDEGGER / Adina PANZA - 0
XD Round 3 - Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Julia MEYER 21-11 / 21-9 Karl SUFRYD / Katharina RUDERT - 17
XD Quarter-final - Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Julia MEYER 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-16 David SILVA / Beatriz ROBERTO - 35
XD Semi-final - GOH Boon Zhe / CHENG Su Yin 21-15 / 21-16 Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Julia MEYER - 28
Belgian Junior 2021   24/9/2021-26/9/2021
WD Round 1 - Selin HÜBSCH / Julia MEYER 21-13 / 21-12 Farah Iffah TUARITA / Flora WANG - 21
WD Quarter-final - Selin HÜBSCH / Julia MEYER 21-13 / 21-15 Lotte GEERTS / Mare VAN BRITSOM - 25
WD Semi-final - Kirsten DE WIT / Jaymie LAURENS 12-21 / 21-14 / 21-6 Selin HÜBSCH / Julia MEYER - 41
XD Round 2 - Nikolaj STUPPLICH / Julia MEYER 21-14 / 21-7 Rune VAN DALM / Iris VAN LEIJSEN - 22
XD Quarter-final - Nikolaj STUPPLICH / Julia MEYER 18-21 / 21-9 / 21-14 Noah HAASE / Diede ODIJK - 34
XD Semi-final - Nikolaj STUPPLICH / Julia MEYER 16-21 / 24-22 / 25-23 Ayan RASHID / Tasnim MIR - 56
XD Final - Dyon VAN WIJLICK / Kirsten DE WIT 21-8 / 21-14 Nikolaj STUPPLICH / Julia MEYER - 24
Stockholm Junior 2021   10/9/2021-12/9/2021
WD Round 1 - Julia MEYER / Elina SONNENSCHEIN 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-10 Alice MOLIN / Freja STRÖMBERG - 34
WD Quarter-final - Jessica SILVENNOINEN / Julia TUVESSON 21-11 / 21-8 Julia MEYER / Elina SONNENSCHEIN - 21
XD Round 2 - Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Julia MEYER 21-11 / 21-11 Helmer ANDERSSON / Linn WENNERSTEN - 22
XD Quarter-final - Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Julia MEYER 21-11 / 21-19 Victor MORSKOGEN / Freja STRÖMBERG - 21
XD Semi-final - Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Julia MEYER 12-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 Ludwig AXELSSON / Jessica SILVENNOINEN - 38
XD Final - Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Julia MEYER 21-18 / 21-13 Oskar MÄNNIK / Ramona ÜPRUS - 26

Opponent:
Alice MOLIN / Freja STRÖMBERG 1 1 0 2021/9/11 2021/9/11
Jessica SILVENNOINEN / Julia TUVESSON 1 0 1 2021/9/12 2021/9/12
Helmer ANDERSSON / Linn WENNERSTEN 1 1 0 2021/9/11 2021/9/11
Victor MORSKOGEN / Freja STRÖMBERG 1 1 0 2021/9/12 2021/9/12
Ludwig AXELSSON / Jessica SILVENNOINEN 1 1 0 2021/9/10 2021/9/10
Oskar MÄNNIK / Ramona ÜPRUS 1 1 0 2021/9/12 2021/9/12
Farah Iffah TUARITA / Flora WANG 1 1 0 2021/9/25 2021/9/25
Lotte GEERTS / Mare VAN BRITSOM 1 1 0 2021/9/25 2021/9/25
Kirsten DE WIT / Jaymie LAURENS 1 0 1 2021/9/25 2021/9/25
Rune VAN DALM / Iris VAN LEIJSEN 1 1 0 2021/9/25 2021/9/25
Noah HAASE / Diede ODIJK 1 1 0 2021/9/25 2021/9/25
Ayan RASHID / Tasnim MIR 1 1 0 2021/9/25 2021/9/25
Dyon VAN WIJLICK / Kirsten DE WIT 1 0 1 2021/9/24 2021/9/24
Lucie KRULOVÁ / Petra MAIXNEROVÁ 1 1 0 2021/10/16 2021/10/16
CHENG Su Hui / CHENG Su Yin 1 0 1 2021/10/16 2021/10/16
Lina EBERL 1 1 0 2021/10/15 2021/10/15
Petra MAIXNEROVÁ 1 0 1 2021/10/16 2021/10/16
Karl SUFRYD / Katharina RUDERT 1 1 0 2021/10/16 2021/10/16
David SILVA / Beatriz ROBERTO 1 1 0 2021/10/16 2021/10/16
GOH Boon Zhe / CHENG Su Yin 1 0 1 2021/10/17 2021/10/17
Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN 1 1 0 2021/10/22 2021/10/22
Joanna PODEDWORNY / Ulyana VOLSKAYA 1 1 0 2021/10/23 2021/10/23
Meilysa Trisas PUSPITA SARI / Rachel Allessya ROSE 1 0 1 2021/10/23 2021/10/23
Daniel ROGER / Amanda ABILDGAARD 1 0 1 2021/10/22 2021/10/22

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: