Galina MEZENTSEVA

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 26-8

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
European U17 Championships 2021 WD Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA Runner-up


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
European U17 Championships 2021   7/9/2021-12/9/2021
WD Round 2 - Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-7 / 21-14 Meerte LOOS / Stefanie NIJSSE - 22
WD Round 3 - Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-13 / 21-17 Lucie KRULOVÁ / Petra MAIXNEROVÁ - 25
WD Quarter-final - Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-15 / 21-13 Polina KARMALYS / Anamaria SERBAN - 25
WD Semi-final - Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-11 Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE - 45
WD Final - Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA 21-19 / 21-13 Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA - 33
WS Round 2 - Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-9 / 21-7 Elisaveta BERIK - 17
WS Round 3 - Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-12 / 21-14 Leila ZARROUK - 21
WS Round 4 - Galina MEZENTSEVA 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-15 Anastasiia YEROKHINA - 42
WS Quarter-final - Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-18 / 21-14 Galina MEZENTSEVA - 26
European U17 Team Championships 2021   3/9/2021-7/9/2021
WS Team Match - Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-19 / 21-9 Tunde TAKACS - 23
WS Team Match - Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-5 / 21-8 Flora WANG - 20
WS Team Match - Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-13 / 21-7 Monika SUKACKAITE - 20
WS Team Match - Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-9 / 21-10 Sofiia LAVROVA - 23
WS Team Match - Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-10 / 21-14 Kajsa VAN DALM - 24
WS Team Match - Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-16 Floriane NURIT - 52
Turkiye International Junior Tournament 2021   9/8/2021-12/8/2021
WD Round 1 - Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-18 / 21-6 Yagmur CEVIK / Havvanur DEMIR - 19
WD Round 2 - Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-16 / 21-16 Gizem AYNA / Ayca HAVA - 26
WD Round 3 - Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-12 / 21-10 Sevval Naz ISIK / Basak SEVEN - 24
WD Quarter-final - Anastasiia BOIARUN / Alena IAKOVLEVA 21-9 / 21-15 Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA - 21
WS Round 1 - Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-17 / 21-12 Sude Naz UZUNMEHMET - 22
WS Round 2 - Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-15 / 21-5 Aysu ARSLAN - 18
WS Round 3 - Aleksandra CHUSHKINA 21-12 / 21-16 Galina MEZENTSEVA - 26
Turkey U17 Open 2021   5/8/2021-8/8/2021
WD Round 2 - Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-16 / 21-13 Sevval Naz ISIK / Basak SEVEN - 27
WD Quarter-final - Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-14 / 21-17 Sumeyye TUNCER / Sude Naz UZUNMEHMET - 24
WD Semi-final - Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ 21-18 / 21-18 Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA - 40
WS Round 2 - Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-11 / 21-8 Sudem KARACA - 16
WS Round 3 - Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-6 / 21-9 Selen GUNGOR - 20
WS Quarter-final - Galina MEZENTSEVA 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-18 Tugce DAMAR - 46
WS Semi-final - Cansu ERÇETIN 21-19 / 21-13 Galina MEZENTSEVA - 28
Russian Junior White Nights 2021   1/7/2021-4/7/2021
WD Quarter-final - Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-18 / 21-14 Mariia APOSTOLIUK / Ilsina VALIULLINA - 25
WD Semi-final - Valeriya ISAKOVA / Anna KIRILLOVA 21-17 / 21-16 Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA - 37
WS Round 1 - Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-19 / 21-11 Ilsina VALIULLINA - 27
WS Round 2 - Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-16 / 21-15 Polina ISAEVA - 30
WS Quarter-final - TANYA HEMANTH 21-10 / 21-14 Galina MEZENTSEVA - 30

Opponent:
Sevval Naz ISIK / Basak SEVEN 2 2 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/11
Mariia APOSTOLIUK / Ilsina VALIULLINA 1 1 0 2021/7/2 2021/7/2
Valeriya ISAKOVA / Anna KIRILLOVA 1 0 1 2021/7/4 2021/7/4
Ilsina VALIULLINA 1 1 0 2021/7/1 2021/7/1
Polina ISAEVA 1 1 0 2021/7/2 2021/7/2
TANYA HEMANTH 1 0 1 2021/7/3 2021/7/3
Sumeyye TUNCER / Sude Naz UZUNMEHMET 1 1 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ 1 0 1 2021/8/5 2021/8/5
Sudem KARACA 1 1 0 2021/8/6 2021/8/6
Selen GUNGOR 1 1 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Tugce DAMAR 1 1 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Cansu ERÇETIN 1 0 1 2021/8/8 2021/8/8
Yagmur CEVIK / Havvanur DEMIR 1 1 0 2021/8/9 2021/8/9
Gizem AYNA / Ayca HAVA 1 1 0 2021/8/10 2021/8/10
Anastasiia BOIARUN / Alena IAKOVLEVA 1 0 1 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Sude Naz UZUNMEHMET 1 1 0 2021/8/9 2021/8/9
Aysu ARSLAN 1 1 0 2021/8/10 2021/8/10
Aleksandra CHUSHKINA 1 0 1 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Tunde TAKACS 1 1 0 2021/9/3 2021/9/3
Flora WANG 1 1 0 2021/9/4 2021/9/4
Monika SUKACKAITE 1 1 0 2021/9/5 2021/9/5
Sofiia LAVROVA 1 1 0 2021/9/6 2021/9/6
Kajsa VAN DALM 1 1 0 2021/9/6 2021/9/6
Floriane NURIT 1 1 0 2021/9/7 2021/9/7
Meerte LOOS / Stefanie NIJSSE 1 1 0 2021/9/9 2021/9/9
Lucie KRULOVÁ / Petra MAIXNEROVÁ 1 1 0 2021/9/10 2021/9/10
Polina KARMALYS / Anamaria SERBAN 1 1 0 2021/9/10 2021/9/10
Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE 1 1 0 2021/9/11 2021/9/11
Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA 1 0 1 2021/9/12 2021/9/12
Elisaveta BERIK 1 1 0 2021/9/8 2021/9/8
Leila ZARROUK 1 1 0 2021/9/9 2021/9/9
Anastasiia YEROKHINA 1 1 0 2021/9/10 2021/9/10
Yevheniia KANTEMYR 1 0 1 2021/9/10 2021/9/10

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: