Kobita DOOKHEE

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
Qualification:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 12-6

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
All African Snr Champs 2022 WD Amy ACKERMAN / Deidre LAURENS Winner


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Uganda International Badminton Championships 2022   24/2/2022-27/2/2022
WD Round 1 265 Lorna BODHA / Kobita DOOKHEE 21-2 / 21-3 Jovia ATHIENO / Isabella BAKOKO - 15
WD Round 2 265 Lorna BODHA / Kobita DOOKHEE 21-6 / 21-8 Diya CHETAN MODI / Kurthum NALUMANSI - 19
WD Quarter-final 201 Fadilah Shamika MOHAMED RAFI / Tracy NALUWOOZA 14-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 Lorna BODHA / Kobita DOOKHEE 265 40
WS Round 1 - Nivetha MUTHUKUMAR 21-9 / 21-6 Kobita DOOKHEE 303 18
XD Round 1 194 Tejraj PULTOO / Kobita DOOKHEE 21-12 / 21-6 Fred KIRABO / Fatuma NABIRUNGI - 19
XD Round 2 194 Tejraj PULTOO / Kobita DOOKHEE 21-15 / 21-15 Brian KASIRYE / Olivia NAKAJJA - 24
XD Quarter-final 601 Israel WANAGALYA / Gladys MBABAZI 21-9 / 21-18 Tejraj PULTOO / Kobita DOOKHEE 194 23
All African Snr Champs 2022   18/2/2022-20/2/2022
WD Round 1 827 Lorna BODHA / Kobita DOOKHEE 21-17 / 21-16 Fadilah Shamika MOHAMED RAFI / Tracy NALUWOOZA 243 30
WD Quarter-final 827 Lorna BODHA / Kobita DOOKHEE 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 Halla BOUKSANI / Malak OUCHEFOUN 1371 49
WD Semi-final 827 Lorna BODHA / Kobita DOOKHEE 21-5 / 21-8 Audrey LEBON / LEPERLIER Estelle - 20
WD Final 827 Lorna BODHA / Kobita DOOKHEE 21-18 / 22-20 Amy ACKERMAN / Deidre LAURENS - 30
XD Round 2 254 Tejraj PULTOO / Kobita DOOKHEE 21-12 / 25-23 Cameron COETZER / Demi BOTHA - 28
XD Quarter-final - Jean Bernard BONGOUT / Lorna BODHA 21-19 / 21-19 Tejraj PULTOO / Kobita DOOKHEE 254 27
All Africa Mixed Team Championships 2022   14/2/2022-17/2/2022
WD Team Match 827 Lorna BODHA / Kobita DOOKHEE 21-16 / 21-11 Audrey LEBON / LEPERLIER Estelle - 22
WD Team Match - Amy ACKERMAN / Deidre LAURENS 21-15 / 21-7 Lorna BODHA / Kobita DOOKHEE 827 23
WS Team Match 313 Kobita DOOKHEE 21-12 / 21-10 LEPERLIER Estelle 771 23
WS Team Match 216 Nour AHMED YOUSSRI 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-16 Kobita DOOKHEE 313 37
WS Team Match 313 Kobita DOOKHEE 21-14 / 21-17 Deidre LAURENS 237 31

Opponent:
Audrey LEBON / LEPERLIER Estelle 2 2 0 2022/2/15 2022/2/20
Amy ACKERMAN / Deidre LAURENS 2 1 1 2022/2/16 2022/2/20
Fadilah Shamika MOHAMED RAFI / Tracy NALUWOOZA 2 1 1 2022/2/18 2022/2/26
LEPERLIER Estelle 1 1 0 2022/2/15 2022/2/15
Nour AHMED YOUSSRI 1 0 1 2022/2/16 2022/2/16
Deidre LAURENS 1 1 0 2022/2/16 2022/2/16
Halla BOUKSANI / Malak OUCHEFOUN 1 1 0 2022/2/19 2022/2/19
Cameron COETZER / Demi BOTHA 1 1 0 2022/2/19 2022/2/19
Jean Bernard BONGOUT / Lorna BODHA 1 0 1 2022/2/19 2022/2/19
Jovia ATHIENO / Isabella BAKOKO 1 1 0 2022/2/25 2022/2/25
Diya CHETAN MODI / Kurthum NALUMANSI 1 1 0 2022/2/26 2022/2/26
Nivetha MUTHUKUMAR 1 0 1 2022/2/25 2022/2/25
Fred KIRABO / Fatuma NABIRUNGI 1 1 0 2022/2/25 2022/2/25
Brian KASIRYE / Olivia NAKAJJA 1 1 0 2022/2/25 2022/2/25
Israel WANAGALYA / Gladys MBABAZI 1 0 1 2022/2/26 2022/2/26

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: