BEH Chun Meng

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 30-8

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
German Ruhr U19 International 2021 MD Jonathan DRESP / Kenneth NEUMANN Winner
German Ruhr U19 International 2021 XD GOH Boon Zhe / CHENG Su Yin Runner-up


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Belgian International 2021   27/10/2021-30/10/2021
XD (qual) Round 1 - BEH Chun Meng / CHENG Su Hui 19-21 / 21-15 / 7-0 Ret. Max FLYNN / Hope WARNER - 38
XD (qual) Round 2 - Joshua YUAN / Allison LEE 21-9 / 22-20 BEH Chun Meng / CHENG Su Hui - 27
Czech International Championships 2021   21/10/2021-24/10/2021
MD (qual) Round 1 - BEH Chun Meng / GOH Boon Zhe 21-12 / 21-12 Giovanni GRECO / Matteo MASSETTI - 22
MD (qual) Round 2 - BEH Chun Meng / GOH Boon Zhe 21-16 / 21-8 Eloi ADAM / Kenji LOVANG - 26
MD Round 1 - BEH Chun Meng / GOH Boon Zhe 21-18 / 20-22 / 21-14 Samy CORVEE / Yanis GAUDIN - 51
MD Round 2 - BEH Chun Meng / GOH Boon Zhe 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-12 Philip BIRKER / Dominik STIPSITS - 52
MD Quarter-final - HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean 21-15 / 21-15 BEH Chun Meng / GOH Boon Zhe - 25
XD Round 1 - BEH Chun Meng / CHENG Su Hui 21-16 / 21-14 Aymeric TORES / Emilie VERCELOT - 28
XD Round 2 - BEH Chun Meng / CHENG Su Hui 21-16 / 21-19 Kenji LOVANG / Flavie VALLET - 30
XD Quarter-final - Tze Jian LIM / Kha Yan WONG 21-18 / 21-12 BEH Chun Meng / CHENG Su Hui - 30
German Ruhr U19 International 2021   14/10/2021-17/10/2021
MD Round 2 - BEH Chun Meng / GOH Boon Zhe 21-11 / 21-6 Kristof TOTH / Ou Yang WANG - 17
MD Quarter-final - BEH Chun Meng / GOH Boon Zhe 21-11 / 21-15 Ayush AGARWAL / Tushar GAGNEJA - 23
MD Semi-final - BEH Chun Meng / GOH Boon Zhe 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-12 Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Nikolaj STUPPLICH - 45
MD Final - BEH Chun Meng / GOH Boon Zhe 21-13 / 21-13 Jonathan DRESP / Kenneth NEUMANN - 27
XD Round 2 - BEH Chun Meng / CHENG Su Hui 21-11 / 21-4 Tarik KRUKOWSKI / Nina SCHÄFER - 19
XD Round 3 - BEH Chun Meng / CHENG Su Hui 21-8 / 21-4 Mathias RODRIGUES / Carolina SILVA - 15
XD Quarter-final - BEH Chun Meng / CHENG Su Hui 21-8 / 21-7 Lorrain JOLIAT / Cloé BRAND - 19
XD Semi-final - BEH Chun Meng / CHENG Su Hui 21-17 / 24-22 Yohan BARBIERI / Elsa JACOB - 30
XD Final - GOH Boon Zhe / CHENG Su Yin 21-15 / 21-16 BEH Chun Meng / CHENG Su Hui - 28
Austrian Open 2021   27/5/2021-30/5/2021
MD (qual) Round 1 - BEH Chun Meng / GOH Boon Zhe W.O. Yann ORTEU / Minh Quang PHAM - 0
MD (qual) Round 2 - BEH Chun Meng / GOH Boon Zhe W.O. Jesper DE WAAL / Nils IHSE - 0
MD Round 1 - BEH Chun Meng / GOH Boon Zhe 21-17 / 21-18 Simon BAILONI / Adi PRATAMA - 27
MD Round 2 - Emil LAURITZEN / Mads VESTERGAARD 22-20 / 21-18 BEH Chun Meng / GOH Boon Zhe - 33
XD (qual) Round 1 - BEH Chun Meng / CHENG Su Hui 21-8 / 21-6 Michael TOMIC / Karoline POTTENDORFER - 18
XD (qual) Round 2 - BEH Chun Meng / CHENG Su Hui W.O. Andrija DODER / Sara LONCAR - 0
XD Round 1 - BEH Chun Meng / CHENG Su Hui 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-12 Aram MAHMOUD / Amy TAN - 38
XD Round 2 - BEH Chun Meng / CHENG Su Hui 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-19 Pawel SMILOWSKI / Wiktoria ADAMEK - 57
XD Quarter-final - BEH Chun Meng / CHENG Su Hui 21-18 / 22-20 Mads VESTERGAARD / Natasja P. ANTHONISEN - 33
XD Semi-final - CHOONG Hon Jian / TOH Ee Wei 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-13 BEH Chun Meng / CHENG Su Hui - 32
Slovenia International 2021   19/5/2021-22/5/2021
MD (qual) Round 2 1235 BEH Chun Meng / GOH Boon Zhe 21-6 / 21-11 Gregor ALIC / Maj POBOLJŠAJ 1416 18
MD Round 1 1235 BEH Chun Meng / GOH Boon Zhe W.O. Igor CIMBUR / Zvonimir DURKINJAK - 0
MD Round 2 1235 BEH Chun Meng / GOH Boon Zhe 21-12 / 21-15 Matej HUBÁCEK / VíT KULÍŠEK 214 27
MD Quarter-final 1235 BEH Chun Meng / GOH Boon Zhe 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-11 Ondrej KRÁL / Adam MENDREK 1478 44
MD Semi-final - Muh Putra ERWIANSYAH / Patra Harapan RINDORINDO 21-9 / 21-18 BEH Chun Meng / GOH Boon Zhe 1235 27
XD (qual) Round 1 - BEH Chun Meng / CHENG Su Hui W.O. Jesper BORGSTEDT / Behnaz PIRZAMANBEIN - 0
XD (qual) Round 2 - BEH Chun Meng / CHENG Su Hui 21-12 / 21-6 Gasper KRIVEC / Zoja NOVAK - 20
XD Round 1 - BEH Chun Meng / CHENG Su Hui 21-14 / 21-16 Jaka IVANCIC / Lia SALEHAR - 27
XD Round 2 - Kristoffer KNUDSEN / Malena NORRMAN 13-21 / 21-15 / 21-13 BEH Chun Meng / CHENG Su Hui - 43

Opponent:
Gregor ALIC / Maj POBOLJŠAJ 1 1 0 2021/5/19 2021/5/19
Matej HUBÁCEK / VíT KULÍŠEK 1 1 0 2021/5/21 2021/5/21
Ondrej KRÁL / Adam MENDREK 1 1 0 2021/5/21 2021/5/21
Muh Putra ERWIANSYAH / Patra Harapan RINDORINDO 1 0 1 2021/5/22 2021/5/22
Gasper KRIVEC / Zoja NOVAK 1 1 0 2021/5/19 2021/5/19
Jaka IVANCIC / Lia SALEHAR 1 1 0 2021/5/20 2021/5/20
Kristoffer KNUDSEN / Malena NORRMAN 1 0 1 2021/5/21 2021/5/21
Simon BAILONI / Adi PRATAMA 1 1 0 2021/5/28 2021/5/28
Emil LAURITZEN / Mads VESTERGAARD 1 0 1 2021/5/29 2021/5/29
Michael TOMIC / Karoline POTTENDORFER 1 1 0 2021/5/27 2021/5/27
Aram MAHMOUD / Amy TAN 1 1 0 2021/5/28 2021/5/28
Pawel SMILOWSKI / Wiktoria ADAMEK 1 1 0 2021/5/29 2021/5/29
Mads VESTERGAARD / Natasja P. ANTHONISEN 1 1 0 2021/5/29 2021/5/29
CHOONG Hon Jian / TOH Ee Wei 1 0 1 2021/5/30 2021/5/30
Kristof TOTH / Ou Yang WANG 1 1 0 2021/10/16 2021/10/16
Ayush AGARWAL / Tushar GAGNEJA 1 1 0 2021/10/16 2021/10/16
Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Nikolaj STUPPLICH 1 1 0 2021/10/17 2021/10/17
Jonathan DRESP / Kenneth NEUMANN 1 1 0 2021/10/17 2021/10/17
Tarik KRUKOWSKI / Nina SCHÄFER 1 1 0 2021/10/15 2021/10/15
Mathias RODRIGUES / Carolina SILVA 1 1 0 2021/10/16 2021/10/16
Lorrain JOLIAT / Cloé BRAND 1 1 0 2021/10/16 2021/10/16
Yohan BARBIERI / Elsa JACOB 1 1 0 2021/10/17 2021/10/17
GOH Boon Zhe / CHENG Su Yin 1 0 1 2021/10/17 2021/10/17
Giovanni GRECO / Matteo MASSETTI 1 1 0 2021/10/21 2021/10/21
Eloi ADAM / Kenji LOVANG 1 1 0 2021/10/21 2021/10/21
Samy CORVEE / Yanis GAUDIN 1 1 0 2021/10/22 2021/10/22
Philip BIRKER / Dominik STIPSITS 1 1 0 2021/10/22 2021/10/22
HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean 1 0 1 2021/10/23 2021/10/23
Aymeric TORES / Emilie VERCELOT 1 1 0 2021/10/22 2021/10/22
Kenji LOVANG / Flavie VALLET 1 1 0 2021/10/22 2021/10/22
Tze Jian LIM / Kha Yan WONG 1 0 1 2021/10/23 2021/10/23
Max FLYNN / Hope WARNER 1 1 0 2021/10/27 2021/10/27
Joshua YUAN / Allison LEE 1 0 1 2021/10/27 2021/10/27

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: