Patrick SCHEIEL

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 7-11

All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
YONEX Luxembourg Open 2022   5/5/2022-8/5/2022
MD Round 2 - Kenji LOVANG / Leo ROSSI 21-8 / 21-17 Marvin DATKO / Patrick SCHEIEL - 30
XD Round 2 - Patrick SCHEIEL / Franziska VOLKMANN 21-15 / 21-17 Alex GREEN / Estelle VAN LEEUWEN - 32
XD Quarter-final - Patrick SCHEIEL / Franziska VOLKMANN 21-15 / 21-13 Muh Putra ERWIANSYAH / Puspa Rosalia DAMAYANTI - 32
XD Semi-final - Lucas CORVEE / Sharone BAUER 21-12 / 24-26 / 22-20 Patrick SCHEIEL / Franziska VOLKMANN - 57
European Championships 2022   25/4/2022-30/4/2022
MD Round 1 118 Joan MONROY / Carlos PIRIS 21-10 / 21-8 Marvin DATKO / Patrick SCHEIEL 113 31
Orléans Masters 2022   29/3/2022-3/4/2022
MD (qual) Round 1 642 LAW Cheuk Him / LEE Chun Hei Reginald W.O. Marvin DATKO / Patrick SCHEIEL 116 0
MD Round 1 105 Ravikrishna PS / Sankar Prasad UDAYAKUMAR 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-12 Marvin DATKO / Patrick SCHEIEL 116 48
XD Round 1 92 Christopher GRIMLEY / Eleanor O'DONNELL 21-15 / 21-14 Patrick SCHEIEL / Franziska VOLKMANN 68 28
Swiss Open 2022   22/3/2022-27/3/2022
XD Round 1 88 William VILLEGER / Anne TRAN 21-8 / 21-16 Patrick SCHEIEL / Franziska VOLKMANN 70 33
Portuguese International 2022   10/3/2022-13/3/2022
MD Round 1 195 Avinash GUPTA / Brandon Zhi Hao YAP 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-14 Marvin DATKO / Patrick SCHEIEL 114 51
XD Round 2 69 Patrick SCHEIEL / Franziska VOLKMANN 21-11 / 21-15 Grégoire DESCHAMP / Emilie DROUIN - 26
XD Quarter-final 129 Pawel SMILOWSKI / Wiktoria ADAMEK 21-15 / 21-18 Patrick SCHEIEL / Franziska VOLKMANN 69 37
VICTOR Ukraine Open 2022   27/1/2022-30/1/2022
MD Round 1 133 Marvin DATKO / Patrick SCHEIEL 21-15 / 21-5 Yegor ROMANIUK / Ivan TSAREGOROTSEV - 24
MD Round 2 133 Marvin DATKO / Patrick SCHEIEL 21-12 / 21-14 Serhii DASHCHENKO / Sergii KOVALENKO - 26
MD Quarter-final 279 CHIA Wei Jie / LOW Hang Yee 21-15 / 21-9 Marvin DATKO / Patrick SCHEIEL 133 29
XD Round 2 74 Patrick SCHEIEL / Franziska VOLKMANN 21-12 / 21-9 Vitaliy REVA / Yana SOBKO 1049 22
XD Quarter-final 74 Patrick SCHEIEL / Franziska VOLKMANN 21-16 / 21-13 Johannes PISTORIUS / Emma MOSZCZYNSKI 267 34
XD Semi-final 858 Jan Colin VÖLKER / Stine KÜSPERT 21-12 / 21-17 Patrick SCHEIEL / Franziska VOLKMANN 74 38

Opponent:
Yegor ROMANIUK / Ivan TSAREGOROTSEV 1 1 0 2022/1/28 2022/1/28
Serhii DASHCHENKO / Sergii KOVALENKO 1 1 0 2022/1/29 2022/1/29
CHIA Wei Jie / LOW Hang Yee 1 0 1 2022/1/29 2022/1/29
Vitaliy REVA / Yana SOBKO 1 1 0 2022/1/29 2022/1/29
Johannes PISTORIUS / Emma MOSZCZYNSKI 1 1 0 2022/1/29 2022/1/29
Jan Colin VÖLKER / Stine KÜSPERT 1 0 1 2022/1/30 2022/1/30
Avinash GUPTA / Brandon Zhi Hao YAP 1 0 1 2022/3/11 2022/3/11
Grégoire DESCHAMP / Emilie DROUIN 1 1 0 2022/3/12 2022/3/12
Pawel SMILOWSKI / Wiktoria ADAMEK 1 0 1 2022/3/12 2022/3/12
William VILLEGER / Anne TRAN 1 0 1 2022/3/22 2022/3/22
Ravikrishna PS / Sankar Prasad UDAYAKUMAR 1 0 1 2022/3/30 2022/3/30
Christopher GRIMLEY / Eleanor O'DONNELL 1 0 1 2022/3/30 2022/3/30
Joan MONROY / Carlos PIRIS 1 0 1 2022/4/26 2022/4/26
Kenji LOVANG / Leo ROSSI 1 0 1 2022/5/6 2022/5/6
Alex GREEN / Estelle VAN LEEUWEN 1 1 0 2022/5/6 2022/5/6
Muh Putra ERWIANSYAH / Puspa Rosalia DAMAYANTI 1 1 0 2022/5/7 2022/5/7
Lucas CORVEE / Sharone BAUER 1 0 1 2022/5/7 2022/5/7

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: