Tea MARGUERITTE

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 17-8

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Lithuanian International 2021 WD Nerea IVORRA MASIA / Claudia LEAL Winner
Danish Junior Cup 2021 WD Sofie KARMANN / Benedicte SILLASSEN Runner-up


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
BABOLAT Bulgarian International Championship 2021   7/10/2021-10/10/2021
XD Round 1 - Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE 21-13 / 16-21 / 21-18 Mert TUNCO / Ilayda Nur OZELGUL - 46
XD Round 2 - Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-13 Luis Armando MONTOYA NAVARRO / Vanessa Karmine VILLALOBOS VAZQUEZ - 34
XD Quarter-final - Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-7 Dragoslav PETROVIC / Marija SUDIMAC - 36
XD Semi-final - Emre SONMEZ / Zehra ERDEM 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE - 42
HELLAS INTERNATIONAL 2021   2/9/2021-5/9/2021
WD Round 1 - Tea MARGUERITTE / Anna TATRANOVA 21-9 / 21-11 Theodora FRAGOULIDOU / Polyvia TZIKA - 22
WD Quarter-final - LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-13 / 25-23 Tea MARGUERITTE / Anna TATRANOVA - 35
XD Round 1 - Jakub HORAK / Katarina VARGOVA 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE - 42
Danish Junior Cup 2021   27/8/2021-29/8/2021
WD Round 2 - Tea MARGUERITTE / Anna TATRANOVA 21-15 / 21-15 Elin BOMAN / Lovisa NEUBER - 30
WD Quarter-final - Tea MARGUERITTE / Anna TATRANOVA 21-15 / 21-17 Josefine HAARKJÆR / Amanda ROSTHOLM - 28
WD Semi-final - Tea MARGUERITTE / Anna TATRANOVA 21-8 / 21-17 Emma Irring BRAÜNER / Emilia NESIC - 44
WD Final - Sofie KARMANN / Benedicte SILLASSEN 18-21 / 21-9 / 21-19 Tea MARGUERITTE / Anna TATRANOVA - 48
XD Round 2 - Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE 21-15 / 21-13 Andre IRPOLA / Lovisa NEUBER - 25
XD Quarter-final - Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE 21-13 / 24-22 Simon MOESGAARD / Alberte CHRISTENSEN - 31
XD Semi-final - Tobias SPILLEMOSE / Emilia NESIC 23-25 / 21-18 / 22-20 Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE - 51
Lithuanian International 2021   10/6/2021-13/6/2021
WD Round 1 - Tea MARGUERITTE / Anna TATRANOVA 21-18 / 21-18 Katrin NEUDOLT / Emily WU - 30
WD Quarter-final - Tea MARGUERITTE / Anna TATRANOVA 21-18 / 21-16 Vytaute FOMKINAITE / Samanta GOLUBICKAITE - 29
WD Semi-final - Tea MARGUERITTE / Anna TATRANOVA 21-18 / 21-14 Laeticia JAFFRENNOU / Anouk NAMBOT - 28
WD Final - Tea MARGUERITTE / Anna TATRANOVA 21-13 / 21-17 Nerea IVORRA MASIA / Claudia LEAL - 32
XD Round 1 - Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE 21-12 / 21-19 Gustav ANDREE / Emily WU - 27
XD Round 2 - Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE 21-12 / 21-9 Mark SAMES / Vytaute FOMKINAITE - 18
XD Quarter-final - Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE 21-17 / 21-14 Grégoire DESCHAMP / Flavie VALLET - 25
XD Semi-final - Mads VESTERGAARD / Clara LØBER 21-16 / 21-10 Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE - 21
Austrian Open 2021   27/5/2021-30/5/2021
WD Round 1 - Dominika KWASNIK / Kornelia MARCZAK 21-7 / 21-18 Laeticia JAFFRENNOU / Tea MARGUERITTE - 30
Spain Masters 2021   18/5/2021-23/5/2021
WD Round 1 1041 Laeticia JAFFRENNOU / Tea MARGUERITTE 21-13 / 21-15 Ainoa CUERVAS / Elena LORENZO 884 31
WD Round 2 60 Julie MACPHERSON / Ciara TORRANCE 21-12 / 21-5 Laeticia JAFFRENNOU / Tea MARGUERITTE 1041 26

Opponent:
Ainoa CUERVAS / Elena LORENZO 1 1 0 2021/5/18 2021/5/18
Julie MACPHERSON / Ciara TORRANCE 1 0 1 2021/5/20 2021/5/20
Dominika KWASNIK / Kornelia MARCZAK 1 0 1 2021/5/28 2021/5/28
Katrin NEUDOLT / Emily WU 1 1 0 2021/6/11 2021/6/11
Vytaute FOMKINAITE / Samanta GOLUBICKAITE 1 1 0 2021/6/12 2021/6/12
Laeticia JAFFRENNOU / Anouk NAMBOT 1 1 0 2021/6/13 2021/6/13
Nerea IVORRA MASIA / Claudia LEAL 1 1 0 2021/6/13 2021/6/13
Gustav ANDREE / Emily WU 1 1 0 2021/6/11 2021/6/11
Mark SAMES / Vytaute FOMKINAITE 1 1 0 2021/6/12 2021/6/12
Grégoire DESCHAMP / Flavie VALLET 1 1 0 2021/6/12 2021/6/12
Mads VESTERGAARD / Clara LØBER 1 0 1 2021/6/13 2021/6/13
Elin BOMAN / Lovisa NEUBER 1 1 0 2021/8/28 2021/8/28
Josefine HAARKJÆR / Amanda ROSTHOLM 1 1 0 2021/8/28 2021/8/28
Emma Irring BRAÜNER / Emilia NESIC 1 1 0 2021/8/27 2021/8/27
Sofie KARMANN / Benedicte SILLASSEN 1 0 1 2021/8/29 2021/8/29
Andre IRPOLA / Lovisa NEUBER 1 1 0 2021/8/28 2021/8/28
Simon MOESGAARD / Alberte CHRISTENSEN 1 1 0 2021/8/29 2021/8/29
Tobias SPILLEMOSE / Emilia NESIC 1 0 1 2021/8/29 2021/8/29
Theodora FRAGOULIDOU / Polyvia TZIKA 1 1 0 2021/9/3 2021/9/3
LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 1 0 1 2021/9/3 2021/9/3
Jakub HORAK / Katarina VARGOVA 1 0 1 2021/9/3 2021/9/3
Mert TUNCO / Ilayda Nur OZELGUL 1 1 0 2021/10/8 2021/10/8
Luis Armando MONTOYA NAVARRO / Vanessa Karmine VILLALOBOS VAZQUEZ 1 1 0 2021/10/8 2021/10/8
Dragoslav PETROVIC / Marija SUDIMAC 1 1 0 2021/10/9 2021/10/9
Emre SONMEZ / Zehra ERDEM 1 0 1 2021/10/9 2021/10/9

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: