Yehor LEONTYEV

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 22-10

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Polish U17 International 2021 MD Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Jan FRANCZAK Runner-up


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
European U17 Championships 2021   7/9/2021-12/9/2021
MD Round 1 - Yehor LEONTYEV / Yevhenii STOLOVOI 21-6 / 21-7 Amay PATIL / Matthew SWASH - 15
MD Round 2 - Yehor LEONTYEV / Yevhenii STOLOVOI 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-15 Iago MARTINEZ / Rodrigo SANJURJO - 40
MD Round 3 - Yehor LEONTYEV / Yevhenii STOLOVOI 21-10 / 21-14 Pavel MANÁSEK / Jan RÁZL - 23
MD Quarter-final - Anil Ulaç ATAN / Miraç KANTAR 21-12 / 15-21 / 21-19 Yehor LEONTYEV / Yevhenii STOLOVOI - 45
MS Round 2 - Yehor LEONTYEV 21-15 / 21-15 Roko PIPUNIC - 22
MS Round 3 - Noah HAASE 21-10 / 21-18 Yehor LEONTYEV - 25
European U17 Team Championships 2021   3/9/2021-7/9/2021
MD Team Match - Yehor LEONTYEV / Ivan TSAREGOROTSEV 21-11 / 21-16 Filip BOEHN / Sander OESTHASSEL - 23
MD Team Match - Yehor LEONTYEV / Yevhenii STOLOVOI 21-19 / 21-16 Oliver BUTLER / Ethan HOSKEN - 30
Serbian U17 International 2021   25/6/2021-27/6/2021
MD Round 1 - Yehor LEONTYEV / Yegor ROMANIUK W.O. Berat AYINDI / M. Hanifi MUTLU - 0
MD Round 2 - Yehor LEONTYEV / Yegor ROMANIUK 21-17 / 22-20 Emre AYIK / Bugra Kaan GOKSEL - 33
MD Quarter-final - Yehor LEONTYEV / Yegor ROMANIUK 21-18 / 22-24 / 22-20 Dinesh CARNOT / Ewan GOULIN - 51
MD Semi-final - Gleb STEPAKOV / Ilia VESNOVSKIY 21-8 / 21-19 Yehor LEONTYEV / Yegor ROMANIUK - 29
MS Round 1 - Yehor LEONTYEV 21-12 / 21-11 Tadej JELENC - 21
MS Round 2 - Yehor LEONTYEV 21-9 / 21-11 Milos DMITROVIC - 25
MS Round 3 - Yehor LEONTYEV 21-6 / 21-10 Vladyslav KUNIN - 14
MS Quarter-final - Yehor LEONTYEV 21-14 / 21-11 Ivan TSAREGOROTSEV - 26
MS Semi-final - Gleb STEPAKOV 21-12 / 21-13 Yehor LEONTYEV - 32
Polish U17 International 2021   28/5/2021-30/5/2021
MD Round 2 - Yehor LEONTYEV / Yevhenii STOLOVOI 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-6 Wojciech BUDNY / Rafal MIELNIK - 35
MD Quarter-final - Yehor LEONTYEV / Yevhenii STOLOVOI 21-19 / 21-15 Michal SZCZYPKA / Jacob TOCZEK - 33
MD Semi-final - Yehor LEONTYEV / Yevhenii STOLOVOI 21-11 / 21-14 Pascal CHENG / Ilija NICOLUSSI - 22
MD Final - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Jan FRANCZAK 23-21 / 22-20 Yehor LEONTYEV / Yevhenii STOLOVOI - 46
MS Round 1 - Mikolaj KRAFT 24-26 / 21-13 / 23-21 Yehor LEONTYEV - 56
XD Round 1 - Yehor LEONTYEV / Amina LYSENKO 21-10 / 21-10 Michal MAKUCHOWSKI / Sonia ZWAN - 26
XD Round 2 - Yehor LEONTYEV / Amina LYSENKO 21-4 / 21-13 VojteCh HAVLÍCEK / Barbora KULHÁNKOVÁ - 21
XD Quarter-final - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Julia STANKIEWICZ 21-14 / 22-20 Yehor LEONTYEV / Amina LYSENKO - 35
Ukraine Junior International Tournament 2021   13/5/2021-16/5/2021
MD Round 1 - Yehor LEONTYEV / Yevhenii STOLOVOI 21-9 / 21-18 Oleksii TITOV / Ivan TSAREGOROTSEV - 22
MD Quarter-final - Yehor LEONTYEV / Yevhenii STOLOVOI 21-15 / 21-10 Danil SEDOV / Fedir TIURIN - 23
MD Semi-final - Viacheslav YAKOVLEV / Nikita YEROMENKO 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-12 Yehor LEONTYEV / Yevhenii STOLOVOI - 43
MS Round 1 - Yehor LEONTYEV 21-8 / 21-11 Bogdan BEZOTOSNIJ - 20
MS Round 2 - Yehor LEONTYEV 21-14 / 21-14 Kyrylo KOLESNICHENKO - 20
MS Round 3 - Vitaliy REVA 21-16 / 21-17 Yehor LEONTYEV - 28
XD Round 1 - Volodymyr KOLUZAIEV / Mariia STOLIARENKO 21-10 / 21-14 Yehor LEONTYEV / Amina LYSENKO - 15

Opponent:
Oleksii TITOV / Ivan TSAREGOROTSEV 1 1 0 2021/5/14 2021/5/14
Danil SEDOV / Fedir TIURIN 1 1 0 2021/5/15 2021/5/15
Viacheslav YAKOVLEV / Nikita YEROMENKO 1 0 1 2021/5/15 2021/5/15
Bogdan BEZOTOSNIJ 1 1 0 2021/5/13 2021/5/13
Kyrylo KOLESNICHENKO 1 1 0 2021/5/14 2021/5/14
Vitaliy REVA 1 0 1 2021/5/15 2021/5/15
Volodymyr KOLUZAIEV / Mariia STOLIARENKO 1 0 1 2021/5/13 2021/5/13
Wojciech BUDNY / Rafal MIELNIK 1 1 0 2021/5/29 2021/5/29
Michal SZCZYPKA / Jacob TOCZEK 1 1 0 2021/5/29 2021/5/29
Pascal CHENG / Ilija NICOLUSSI 1 1 0 2021/5/30 2021/5/30
Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Jan FRANCZAK 1 0 1 2021/5/30 2021/5/30
Mikolaj KRAFT 1 0 1 2021/5/28 2021/5/28
Michal MAKUCHOWSKI / Sonia ZWAN 1 1 0 2021/5/28 2021/5/28
VojteCh HAVLÍCEK / Barbora KULHÁNKOVÁ 1 1 0 2021/5/29 2021/5/29
Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Julia STANKIEWICZ 1 0 1 2021/5/29 2021/5/29
Emre AYIK / Bugra Kaan GOKSEL 1 1 0 2021/6/26 2021/6/26
Dinesh CARNOT / Ewan GOULIN 1 1 0 2021/6/26 2021/6/26
Gleb STEPAKOV / Ilia VESNOVSKIY 1 0 1 2021/6/27 2021/6/27
Tadej JELENC 1 1 0 2021/6/25 2021/6/25
Milos DMITROVIC 1 1 0 2021/6/26 2021/6/26
Vladyslav KUNIN 1 1 0 2021/6/26 2021/6/26
Ivan TSAREGOROTSEV 1 1 0 2021/6/26 2021/6/26
Gleb STEPAKOV 1 0 1 2021/6/27 2021/6/27
Filip BOEHN / Sander OESTHASSEL 1 1 0 2021/9/3 2021/9/3
Oliver BUTLER / Ethan HOSKEN 1 1 0 2021/9/4 2021/9/4
Amay PATIL / Matthew SWASH 1 1 0 2021/9/8 2021/9/8
Iago MARTINEZ / Rodrigo SANJURJO 1 1 0 2021/9/9 2021/9/9
Pavel MANÁSEK / Jan RÁZL 1 1 0 2021/9/10 2021/9/10
Anil Ulaç ATAN / Miraç KANTAR 1 0 1 2021/9/10 2021/9/10
Roko PIPUNIC 1 1 0 2021/9/8 2021/9/8
Noah HAASE 1 0 1 2021/9/9 2021/9/9

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: