HSU Ya Ching

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 9-8

All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Bitburger Open 2021   2/11/2021-7/11/2021
WD Round 1 - Debora JILLE / Cheryl SEINEN 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-13 HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling Fang - 53
XD Round 1 - CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 LEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya Ching - 40
French Open 2021   26/10/2021-31/10/2021
WD Round 1 - Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-18 / 20-22 / 21-8 HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling Fang - 60
XD Round 1 - Niclas NOHR / Amalie MAGELUND 27-25 / 24-26 / 21-13 LEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya Ching - 62
Denmark Open 2021   19/10/2021-24/10/2021
WD Round 1 - Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-19 / 21-16 HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling Fang - 37
XD Round 1 - LEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya Ching 21-18 / 15-21 / 22-20 Niclas NOHR / Amalie MAGELUND - 51
XD Round 2 - LEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya Ching 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH - 53
XD Quarter-final - Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-9 / 11-3 Ret. LEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya Ching - 21
BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals 2021   9/10/2021-17/10/2021
WD Team Match - HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling Fang 21-6 / 21-5 Rahma MOHAMED SAAD ELADAWY / Hana TAREK MOHAMED - 18
WD Team Match - HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling Fang 21-5 / 21-7 Maeva GAILLARD / MéIissa MI YOU - 17
WD Team Match - HSU Ya Ching / YU Chien Hui 17-21 / 21-19 / 23-21 CHAE YuJung / SHIN Seung Chan - 70
WD Team Match - CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 21-10 / 18-21 / 21-14 HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling Fang - 59
BWF Sudirman Cup 2021   26/9/2021-3/10/2021
WD Team Match - HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling Fang 21-3 / 21-3 Heirautea CURET / Maeva GAILLARD - 17
WD Team Match - HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling Fang 21-13 / 24-22 Stine KÜSPERT / Emma MOSZCZYNSKI - 45
WD Team Match - Mayu MATSUMOTO / Misaki MATSUTOMO 21-17 / 21-8 HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling Fang - 33
XD Team Match - LEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya Ching 21-4 / 21-7 Glen LEFOLL / Chloé SEGRESTAN - 18
XD Team Match - LEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya Ching 25-23 / 11-21 / 21-17 Jan Colin VÖLKER / Linda EFLER - 58

Opponent:
Niclas NOHR / Amalie MAGELUND 2 1 1 2021/10/20 2021/10/27
Heirautea CURET / Maeva GAILLARD 1 1 0 2021/9/26 2021/9/26
Stine KÜSPERT / Emma MOSZCZYNSKI 1 1 0 2021/9/28 2021/9/28
Mayu MATSUMOTO / Misaki MATSUTOMO 1 0 1 2021/10/1 2021/10/1
Glen LEFOLL / Chloé SEGRESTAN 1 1 0 2021/9/26 2021/9/26
Jan Colin VÖLKER / Linda EFLER 1 1 0 2021/9/28 2021/9/28
Rahma MOHAMED SAAD ELADAWY / Hana TAREK MOHAMED 1 1 0 2021/10/10 2021/10/10
Maeva GAILLARD / MéIissa MI YOU 1 1 0 2021/10/11 2021/10/11
CHAE YuJung / SHIN Seung Chan 1 1 0 2021/10/13 2021/10/13
CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 1 0 1 2021/10/14 2021/10/14
Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 1 0 1 2021/10/19 2021/10/19
Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 1 1 0 2021/10/21 2021/10/21
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 1 0 1 2021/10/22 2021/10/22
Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 1 0 1 2021/10/26 2021/10/26
Debora JILLE / Cheryl SEINEN 1 0 1 2021/11/2 2021/11/2
CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 1 0 1 2021/11/3 2021/11/3

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: