HSU Ya Ching

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 9-10

All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
All England 2020   11/3/2020-15/3/2020
WD Round 1 4 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-16 / 21-15 HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling Fang 22 35
XD Round 1 23 LEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya Ching 21-19 / 21-9 Mathias BAY-SMIDT / Rikke SØBY 46 29
XD Round 2 3 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-15 / 21-7 LEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya Ching 23 29
Spain Masters 2020   18/2/2020-23/2/2020
WD Round 2 22 HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling Fang 21-15 / 27-25 Alexandra BØJE / Mette POULSEN 36 43
WD Quarter-final 8 Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-19 HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling Fang 22 69
XD Round 1 26 LEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya Ching 21-18 / 21-13 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 32 27
XD Round 2 26 LEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya Ching 21-19 / 21-18 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 10 42
XD Quarter-final 17 Thom GICQUEL / Delphine DELRUE 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 LEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya Ching 26 71
Badminton Asia Team Championships 2020   11/2/2020-16/2/2020
WD Team Match 25 HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling Fang 21-19 / 21-15 Yujia JIN / WONG Jia Ying Crystal - 34
WD Team Match 25 HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling Fang 21-14 / 21-14 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 15 33
Thailand Masters 2020   21/1/2020-26/1/2020
WD Round 1 25 HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling Fang 21-18 / 21-10 Selena PIEK / Cheryl SEINEN 24 33
WD Round 2 5 KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 21-16 / 21-18 HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling Fang 25 42
XD Round 1 18 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-17 LEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya Ching 26 44
Indonesian Masters 2020   14/1/2020-19/1/2020
WD Round 1 4 KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 21-9 / 23-21 HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling Fang 23 43
XD Round 1 27 LEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya Ching 21-15 / 21-13 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 20 25
XD Round 2 7 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-15 / 21-17 LEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya Ching 27 33
Malaysia Masters 2020   7/1/2020-12/1/2020
WD Round 1 26 HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling Fang 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Alexandra BØJE / Mette POULSEN 46 56
WD Round 2 11 CHANG Ye Na / KIM Hye Rin 21-17 / 21-14 HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling Fang 26 40
XD Round 1 4 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-13 / 22-20 LEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya Ching 27 33

Opponent:
Alexandra BØJE / Mette POULSEN 2 2 0 2020/1/7 2020/2/20
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 2 0 2 2020/1/8 2020/3/12
KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 2 0 2 2020/1/15 2020/1/23
CHANG Ye Na / KIM Hye Rin 1 0 1 2020/1/9 2020/1/9
Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 1 1 0 2020/1/14 2020/1/14
CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 1 0 1 2020/1/16 2020/1/16
Selena PIEK / Cheryl SEINEN 1 1 0 2020/1/21 2020/1/21
Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 1 0 1 2020/1/22 2020/1/22
Yujia JIN / WONG Jia Ying Crystal 1 1 0 2020/2/13 2020/2/13
CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 1 1 0 2020/2/14 2020/2/14
Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 1 0 1 2020/2/21 2020/2/21
Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 1 1 0 2020/2/19 2020/2/19
TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 1 1 0 2020/2/20 2020/2/20
Thom GICQUEL / Delphine DELRUE 1 0 1 2020/2/21 2020/2/21
LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 1 0 1 2020/3/11 2020/3/11
Mathias BAY-SMIDT / Rikke SØBY 1 1 0 2020/3/11 2020/3/11

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: