LæRke THOMSEN

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 21-7

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Danish Junior Cup U17 2021 WD Naja ABILDGAARD / Norah JEPPESEN Winner
Denmark Junior 2021 XD Hjalte JOHANSEN / Emma Irring BRAÜNER Runner-up


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Denmark Junior 2021   21/10/2021-24/10/2021
WD Round 1 - Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN 21-14 / 21-4 Bjarnhild Í BUÐ JUSTINUSSEN / Adhya NANDI - 28
WD Round 2 - Selin HÜBSCH / Julia MEYER 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-14 Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN - 50
WS Round 1 - LæRke THOMSEN 21-14 / 21-11 Daria ZIMNOL - 26
WS Round 2 - Frederikke NIELSEN 21-7 / 22-20 LæRke THOMSEN - 33
XD Round 1 - Jonathan MELGAARD / LæRke THOMSEN 21-11 / 21-13 Carl CLAESSON / Frida CARLSSON - 27
XD Round 2 - Jonathan MELGAARD / LæRke THOMSEN 21-19 / 21-12 Mike VESTERGAARD / Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED - 27
XD Quarter-final - Jonathan MELGAARD / LæRke THOMSEN 21-18 / 21-16 Kenneth NEUMANN / Elina SONNENSCHEIN - 28
XD Semi-final - Jonathan MELGAARD / LæRke THOMSEN 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-19 Jakob Buus NYENG / Trille TANGHØJ - 0
XD Final - Hjalte JOHANSEN / Emma Irring BRAÜNER 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 Jonathan MELGAARD / LæRke THOMSEN - 46
European U17 Championships 2021   7/9/2021-12/9/2021
WD Round 1 - Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN 21-11 / 21-19 Noemie BRAND / Leila ZARROUK - 27
WD Round 2 - Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN 21-12 / 21-11 Amelie LEHMANN / Cara SIEBRECHT - 24
WD Round 3 - Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE 12-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN - 42
WS Round 1 - LæRke THOMSEN 21-5 / 21-5 Elen TIRATURYAN - 19
WS Round 2 - LæRke THOMSEN 21-4 / 21-10 Raquel ALVARES - 20
WS Round 3 - LæRke THOMSEN 21-18 / 21-12 Leona LEE - 25
WS Round 4 - LæRke THOMSEN 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-11 Ravza BODUR - 45
WS Quarter-final - Sofiia LAVROVA 21-16 / 21-11 LæRke THOMSEN - 24
European U17 Team Championships 2021   3/9/2021-7/9/2021
WD Team Match - Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN 21-8 / 21-18 Veronika DRAVINEC / Mara HAFNER - 21
WD Team Match - Sarah SKRIVER / LæRke THOMSEN 21-6 / 21-9 Anthia ATHINODOROU / Marisa FYRILLA - 17
WD Team Match - Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ - 55
WS Team Match - LæRke THOMSEN 21-9 / 21-6 Bianca POPESCU - 19
Danish Junior Cup U17 2021   27/8/2021-29/8/2021
WD Round 2 - Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-18 Sophia LEMMING / Kajsa VAN DALM - 58
WD Quarter-final - Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN 23-21 / 22-20 Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO / Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO - 41
WD Semi-final - Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN 21-17 / 21-19 Herveline CRESPEL / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN - 40
WD Final - Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN 21-18 / 21-13 Naja ABILDGAARD / Norah JEPPESEN - 32
WS Round 2 - LæRke THOMSEN 21-13 / 21-6 Emilie BANG - 30
WS Round 3 - Alicia HUYNH 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-10 LæRke THOMSEN - 58
Denmark Masters 2021   5/8/2021-8/8/2021
WS (qual) Round 1 494 Heli NEIMAN 21-6 / 21-14 LæRke THOMSEN - 23

Opponent:
Heli NEIMAN 1 0 1 2021/8/5 2021/8/5
Sophia LEMMING / Kajsa VAN DALM 1 1 0 2021/8/28 2021/8/28
Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO / Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO 1 1 0 2021/8/28 2021/8/28
Herveline CRESPEL / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 1 1 0 2021/8/29 2021/8/29
Naja ABILDGAARD / Norah JEPPESEN 1 1 0 2021/8/27 2021/8/27
Emilie BANG 1 1 0 2021/8/27 2021/8/27
Alicia HUYNH 1 0 1 2021/8/28 2021/8/28
Veronika DRAVINEC / Mara HAFNER 1 1 0 2021/9/3 2021/9/3
Anthia ATHINODOROU / Marisa FYRILLA 1 1 0 2021/9/5 2021/9/5
Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ 1 1 0 2021/9/6 2021/9/6
Bianca POPESCU 1 1 0 2021/9/4 2021/9/4
Noemie BRAND / Leila ZARROUK 1 1 0 2021/9/8 2021/9/8
Amelie LEHMANN / Cara SIEBRECHT 1 1 0 2021/9/9 2021/9/9
Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE 1 0 1 2021/9/10 2021/9/10
Elen TIRATURYAN 1 1 0 2021/9/7 2021/9/7
Raquel ALVARES 1 1 0 2021/9/8 2021/9/8
Leona LEE 1 1 0 2021/9/9 2021/9/9
Ravza BODUR 1 1 0 2021/9/10 2021/9/10
Sofiia LAVROVA 1 0 1 2021/9/10 2021/9/10
Bjarnhild Í BUÐ JUSTINUSSEN / Adhya NANDI 1 1 0 2021/10/21 2021/10/21
Selin HÜBSCH / Julia MEYER 1 0 1 2021/10/22 2021/10/22
Daria ZIMNOL 1 1 0 2021/10/21 2021/10/21
Frederikke NIELSEN 1 0 1 2021/10/22 2021/10/22
Carl CLAESSON / Frida CARLSSON 1 1 0 2021/10/22 2021/10/22
Mike VESTERGAARD / Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED 1 1 0 2021/10/22 2021/10/22
Kenneth NEUMANN / Elina SONNENSCHEIN 1 1 0 2021/10/24 2021/10/24
Jakob Buus NYENG / Trille TANGHØJ 1 1 0 2021/10/23 2021/10/23
Hjalte JOHANSEN / Emma Irring BRAÜNER 1 0 1 2021/10/21 2021/10/21

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: