Thibault GARDON

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
Qualification:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 14-7

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
ANDALUSIAN Benalmádena Spanish U17 Open 2022 XD Swann HARDI / Lucie MECLOT Runner-up


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
3 Borders International 2022   13/5/2022-15/5/2022
MD Round 1 - Thibault GARDON / Timeo LACOUR 21-12 / 20-22 / 21-13 Hugo CHANTHAKESONE / Nolan CHANTHAKESONE - 36
MD Round 2 - Marwan FAZA / Varrell Yustin MULIA 21-4 / 21-12 Thibault GARDON / Timeo LACOUR - 24
XD Round 1 - Thibault GARDON / Adele FILLONNEAU 22-20 / 21-17 Danial Iman MARZUAN / Lina EBERL - 23
XD Round 2 - Noah HAASE / Kirsten DE WIT 21-14 / 21-16 Thibault GARDON / Adele FILLONNEAU - 22
Alpes International U19 2022   7/4/2022-10/4/2022
MD Round 1 - Thibault GARDON / Timeo LACOUR 21-15 / 21-8 Marc MARTIN / Iago MARTINEZ - 19
MD Round 2 - Thibault GARDON / Timeo LACOUR 21-18 / 21-14 Yannick FELTES / Jerome PAUQUET - 24
MD Round 3 - Mael CATTOEN / Lucas RENOIR 21-15 / 21-15 Thibault GARDON / Timeo LACOUR - 25
Polish U17 International 2022   18/3/2022-20/3/2022
MD Round 1 - Danial Iman MARZUAN / Bruno STEFFEN-SANCHEZ W.O. Thibault GARDON / Timeo LACOUR - 0
ANDALUSIAN Benalmádena Spanish U17 Open 2022   11/2/2022-13/2/2022
MD Round 1 - Thibault GARDON / Timeo LACOUR 21-12 / 21-11 Oliver OLDORFF / Jose Antonio SERRANO - 23
MD Round 2 - Thibault GARDON / Timeo LACOUR 21-12 / 21-13 Ruben CARRERAS / Yulien GIL - 26
MD Quarter-final - Thibault GARDON / Timeo LACOUR 21-14 / 21-7 Yuri CHO / Aditya PATIL - 20
MD Semi-final - Ewan GOULIN / Swann HARDI 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-19 Thibault GARDON / Timeo LACOUR - 55
MS Round 1 - Thibault GARDON 21-9 / 21-13 Danial Iman MARZUAN - 36
MS Round 2 - Thibault GARDON 21-19 / 21-16 Mark NIEMANN - 31
MS Round 3 - Nicolas FOUQUET 21-13 / 22-24 / 21-15 Thibault GARDON - 60
XD Round 1 - Thibault GARDON / Flora WANG 21-10 / 21-12 Harper LEIGH / Victoria GUTIERREZ - 20
XD Round 2 - Thibault GARDON / Flora WANG 21-6 / 21-15 Daniel MORCUENDE / Maria OJEDA - 24
XD Round 3 - Thibault GARDON / Flora WANG 21-19 / 21-9 Adolfo LOPEZ / Mariela VAZQUEZ - 23
XD Quarter-final - Thibault GARDON / Flora WANG 13-21 / 21-16 / 25-23 Nicolas FOUQUET / Clara AYUSO THEVENET - 50
XD Semi-final - Thibault GARDON / Flora WANG 21-16 / 21-19 Mark NIEMANN / Marie Sophie STERN - 22
XD Final - Swann HARDI / Lucie MECLOT 21-11 / 15-21 / 22-20 Thibault GARDON / Flora WANG - 40

Opponent:
Oliver OLDORFF / Jose Antonio SERRANO 1 1 0 2022/2/11 2022/2/11
Ruben CARRERAS / Yulien GIL 1 1 0 2022/2/12 2022/2/12
Yuri CHO / Aditya PATIL 1 1 0 2022/2/13 2022/2/13
Ewan GOULIN / Swann HARDI 1 0 1 2022/2/11 2022/2/11
Danial Iman MARZUAN 1 1 0 2022/2/11 2022/2/11
Mark NIEMANN 1 1 0 2022/2/12 2022/2/12
Nicolas FOUQUET 1 0 1 2022/2/12 2022/2/12
Harper LEIGH / Victoria GUTIERREZ 1 1 0 2022/2/11 2022/2/11
Daniel MORCUENDE / Maria OJEDA 1 1 0 2022/2/12 2022/2/12
Adolfo LOPEZ / Mariela VAZQUEZ 1 1 0 2022/2/12 2022/2/12
Nicolas FOUQUET / Clara AYUSO THEVENET 1 1 0 2022/2/12 2022/2/12
Mark NIEMANN / Marie Sophie STERN 1 1 0 2022/2/11 2022/2/11
Swann HARDI / Lucie MECLOT 1 0 1 2022/2/13 2022/2/13
Marc MARTIN / Iago MARTINEZ 1 1 0 2022/4/7 2022/4/7
Yannick FELTES / Jerome PAUQUET 1 1 0 2022/4/8 2022/4/8
Mael CATTOEN / Lucas RENOIR 1 0 1 2022/4/9 2022/4/9
Hugo CHANTHAKESONE / Nolan CHANTHAKESONE 1 1 0 2022/5/13 2022/5/13
Marwan FAZA / Varrell Yustin MULIA 1 0 1 2022/5/14 2022/5/14
Danial Iman MARZUAN / Lina EBERL 1 1 0 2022/5/13 2022/5/13
Noah HAASE / Kirsten DE WIT 1 0 1 2022/5/14 2022/5/14

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: