Elsa JACOB

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 35-10

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
France U17 Open 2021 WD Agathe CUEVAS / Elena PHAN Winner
France U17 Open 2021 XD Ewan GOULIN / Agathe CUEVAS Winner
Spanish Junior International 2021 XD Simon BARON-VEZILIER / Camille POGNANTE Winner
German Ruhr U19 International 2021 WD CHENG Su Hui / CHENG Su Yin Runner-up


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
German Ruhr U19 International 2021   14/10/2021-17/10/2021
WD Round 2 - Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB 21-9 / 11-21 / 21-8 Cara SIEBRECHT / Elina SONNENSCHEIN - 43
WD Quarter-final - Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB 21-13 / 21-6 Madalena FORTUNATO / Beatriz ROBERTO - 26
WD Semi-final - Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB 21-15 / 21-16 Louisa MARBURGER / Ramona ZIMMERMANN - 31
WD Final - CHENG Su Hui / CHENG Su Yin 21-9 / 21-16 Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB - 34
XD Round 2 - Yohan BARBIERI / Elsa JACOB 21-16 / 21-12 Mathis CHANTHAKESONE / Lucie AMIGUET - 23
XD Round 3 - Yohan BARBIERI / Elsa JACOB 21-16 / 17-21 / 27-25 Jonathan DRESP / Elina SONNENSCHEIN - 45
XD Quarter-final - Yohan BARBIERI / Elsa JACOB 21-13 / 20-22 / 21-15 Anthony GOURDON / Louane LACOUR - 37
XD Semi-final - BEH Chun Meng / CHENG Su Hui 21-17 / 24-22 Yohan BARBIERI / Elsa JACOB - 30
Alpes International U19 2021   17/9/2021-19/9/2021
WD Round 1 - Lucie AMIGUET / Vera APPENZELLER 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB - 44
XD Round 1 - Tom LALOT TRESCARTE / Elsa JACOB 21-9 / 21-18 Yoan GAMPER / Anja STRAUSAK - 17
XD Round 2 - Tom LALOT TRESCARTE / Elsa JACOB 21-18 / 21-11 Ethan BISSAY / Sarah BERGER - 20
XD Quarter-final - Tom LALOT TRESCARTE / Elsa JACOB 21-18 / 21-19 Ayan RASHID / Tasnim MIR - 32
XD Semi-final - Natan BEGGA / Tanina MAMMERI 23-21 / 21-11 Tom LALOT TRESCARTE / Elsa JACOB - 24
Spanish Junior International 2021   20/8/2021-22/8/2021
WD Round 1 - Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB 21-16 / 21-18 Laura ALVAREZ / Leyre SUBERVIOLA - 29
WD Round 2 - Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB 21-13 / 21-4 Isabella WILKINSON / Maria WILKINSON - 24
WD Quarter-final - Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB 21-12 / 20-22 / 21-19 Cloé BRAND / Adina PANZA - 53
WD Semi-final - Lucia RODRIGUEZ / Ania SETIEN 21-13 / 21-11 Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB - 26
XD Round 1 - Yohan BARBIERI / Elsa JACOB 21-18 / 23-25 / 21-14 Carlos IGLESIAS / Lucia RODRIGUEZ - 41
XD Round 2 - Yohan BARBIERI / Elsa JACOB 21-14 / 21-17 Basilio PORTO / Sofia ALVAREZ - 22
XD Round 3 - Yohan BARBIERI / Elsa JACOB 21-17 / 21-18 Lorrain JOLIAT / Cloé BRAND - 31
XD Quarter-final - Yohan BARBIERI / Elsa JACOB 21-7 / 21-14 Iljo VAN DELSEN / Lien LAMMERTYN - 17
XD Semi-final - Yohan BARBIERI / Elsa JACOB 21-13 / 21-13 Arthur WAKHEVITSCH / Floriane NURIT - 25
XD Final - Yohan BARBIERI / Elsa JACOB 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-18 Simon BARON-VEZILIER / Camille POGNANTE - 40
France U17 Open 2021   13/8/2021-15/8/2021
WD Round 2 - Elsa JACOB / Celia RIPPERT 21-11 / 21-11 Julia CECCHINATO / Laura VÈGH - 31
WD Quarter-final - Elsa JACOB / Celia RIPPERT 21-14 / 21-16 Lara-Sophie DREESSEN / Eva STOMMEL - 32
WD Semi-final - Elsa JACOB / Celia RIPPERT 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-10 Carla DUBOIS / Lilou SCHAFFNER - 49
WD Final - Elsa JACOB / Celia RIPPERT 16-21 / 27-25 / 21-19 Agathe CUEVAS / Elena PHAN - 0
XD Round 2 - Tom LALOT TRESCARTE / Elsa JACOB 21-12 / 21-11 Jen NUYTS / Lore POOTERS - 24
XD Round 3 - Tom LALOT TRESCARTE / Elsa JACOB 21-8 / 21-12 Liano PANZA / Jorina JANN - 21
XD Quarter-final - Tom LALOT TRESCARTE / Elsa JACOB 21-8 / 21-8 Leo BOICHAT / Noemie BRAND - 22
XD Semi-final - Tom LALOT TRESCARTE / Elsa JACOB 21-9 / 21-13 Marco MARIE / Elena PHAN - 24
XD Final - Tom LALOT TRESCARTE / Elsa JACOB 21-18 / 21-17 Ewan GOULIN / Agathe CUEVAS - 0
Spanish Junior International 2021   11/6/2021-13/6/2021
WD Round 1 - Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB 21-18 / 21-14 Marta GONZALEZ / Amaia TORRALBA - 29
WD Round 2 - Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB 21-12 / 21-11 Carmen Maria JIMENEZ / Paula LLAVERO - 29
WD Quarter-final - Kirsten DE WIT / Jaymie LAURENS 21-14 / 21-12 Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB - 27
WS Round 1 - Elsa JACOB 21-16 / 21-10 Lucia ESCRIBANO - 28
WS Round 2 - Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-11 / 21-10 Elsa JACOB - 24
XD Round 1 - Yohan BARBIERI / Elsa JACOB 21-7 / 21-8 Gines VALLES / Ines COSTERO - 16
XD Round 2 - Yohan BARBIERI / Elsa JACOB W.O. Alex GREEN / Estelle VAN LEEUWEN - 0
XD Round 3 - Rodrigo SANJURJO / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 13-21 / 21-15 / 21-11 Yohan BARBIERI / Elsa JACOB - 33
Austrian U17 Open 2021   4/6/2021-6/6/2021
WD Round 2 - Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB 21-16 / 21-7 Lise BREUILLAT / Juliette LE CORRE - 36
WD Quarter-final - Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-18 Pheline KRÜGER / Amelie LEHMANN - 58
WD Semi-final - Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE 21-17 / 21-14 Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB - 37
WS Round 1 - Elsa JACOB 21-16 / 21-9 Eva STOMMEL - 29
WS Round 2 - Alicia HUYNH 21-14 / 21-12 Elsa JACOB - 43

Opponent:
Lise BREUILLAT / Juliette LE CORRE 1 1 0 2021/6/5 2021/6/5
Pheline KRÜGER / Amelie LEHMANN 1 1 0 2021/6/5 2021/6/5
Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE 1 0 1 2021/6/4 2021/6/4
Eva STOMMEL 1 1 0 2021/6/4 2021/6/4
Alicia HUYNH 1 0 1 2021/6/5 2021/6/5
Marta GONZALEZ / Amaia TORRALBA 1 1 0 2021/6/11 2021/6/11
Carmen Maria JIMENEZ / Paula LLAVERO 1 1 0 2021/6/12 2021/6/12
Kirsten DE WIT / Jaymie LAURENS 1 0 1 2021/6/12 2021/6/12
Lucia ESCRIBANO 1 1 0 2021/6/11 2021/6/11
Lucia RODRIGUEZ 1 0 1 2021/6/12 2021/6/12
Gines VALLES / Ines COSTERO 1 1 0 2021/6/11 2021/6/11
Rodrigo SANJURJO / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 1 0 1 2021/6/12 2021/6/12
Julia CECCHINATO / Laura VÈGH 1 1 0 2021/8/13 2021/8/13
Lara-Sophie DREESSEN / Eva STOMMEL 1 1 0 2021/8/14 2021/8/14
Carla DUBOIS / Lilou SCHAFFNER 1 1 0 2021/8/15 2021/8/15
Agathe CUEVAS / Elena PHAN 1 1 0 2021/8/13 2021/8/13
Jen NUYTS / Lore POOTERS 1 1 0 2021/8/13 2021/8/13
Liano PANZA / Jorina JANN 1 1 0 2021/8/14 2021/8/14
Leo BOICHAT / Noemie BRAND 1 1 0 2021/8/14 2021/8/14
Marco MARIE / Elena PHAN 1 1 0 2021/8/13 2021/8/13
Ewan GOULIN / Agathe CUEVAS 1 1 0 2021/8/15 2021/8/15
Laura ALVAREZ / Leyre SUBERVIOLA 1 1 0 2021/8/20 2021/8/20
Isabella WILKINSON / Maria WILKINSON 1 1 0 2021/8/21 2021/8/21
Cloé BRAND / Adina PANZA 1 1 0 2021/8/21 2021/8/21
Lucia RODRIGUEZ / Ania SETIEN 1 0 1 2021/8/22 2021/8/22
Carlos IGLESIAS / Lucia RODRIGUEZ 1 1 0 2021/8/20 2021/8/20
Basilio PORTO / Sofia ALVAREZ 1 1 0 2021/8/21 2021/8/21
Lorrain JOLIAT / Cloé BRAND 1 1 0 2021/8/21 2021/8/21
Iljo VAN DELSEN / Lien LAMMERTYN 1 1 0 2021/8/22 2021/8/22
Arthur WAKHEVITSCH / Floriane NURIT 1 1 0 2021/8/20 2021/8/20
Simon BARON-VEZILIER / Camille POGNANTE 1 1 0 2021/8/22 2021/8/22
Lucie AMIGUET / Vera APPENZELLER 1 0 1 2021/9/17 2021/9/17
Yoan GAMPER / Anja STRAUSAK 1 1 0 2021/9/17 2021/9/17
Ethan BISSAY / Sarah BERGER 1 1 0 2021/9/17 2021/9/17
Ayan RASHID / Tasnim MIR 1 1 0 2021/9/18 2021/9/18
Natan BEGGA / Tanina MAMMERI 1 0 1 2021/9/18 2021/9/18
Cara SIEBRECHT / Elina SONNENSCHEIN 1 1 0 2021/10/16 2021/10/16
Madalena FORTUNATO / Beatriz ROBERTO 1 1 0 2021/10/16 2021/10/16
Louisa MARBURGER / Ramona ZIMMERMANN 1 1 0 2021/10/17 2021/10/17
CHENG Su Hui / CHENG Su Yin 1 0 1 2021/10/17 2021/10/17
Mathis CHANTHAKESONE / Lucie AMIGUET 1 1 0 2021/10/15 2021/10/15
Jonathan DRESP / Elina SONNENSCHEIN 1 1 0 2021/10/16 2021/10/16
Anthony GOURDON / Louane LACOUR 1 1 0 2021/10/16 2021/10/16
BEH Chun Meng / CHENG Su Hui 1 0 1 2021/10/17 2021/10/17

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: