Ilia VESNOVSKIY

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 22-8

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Serbian U17 International 2021 MD Anil Ulaç ATAN / Miraç KANTAR Winner
Serbian U17 International 2021 XD Gleb STEPAKOV / Anisia MASUNOVA Winner


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
European U17 Championships 2021   7/9/2021-12/9/2021
MD Round 1 - Georgii PETROV / Ilia VESNOVSKIY 21-5 / 21-9 Peter KOTNIK / Gasper TROBEC - 15
MD Round 2 - Burak Mert ALKAYA / Furkan SARAÇ 21-14 / 21-15 Georgii PETROV / Ilia VESNOVSKIY - 26
XD Round 2 - Ilia VESNOVSKIY / Galina LISOCHKINA 21-12 / 21-7 Aleksanders JAKOVLEVS / Linnea HOLMEDAL - 16
XD Round 3 - Mike VESTERGAARD / Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED 21-17 / 21-15 Ilia VESNOVSKIY / Galina LISOCHKINA - 23
European U17 Team Championships 2021   3/9/2021-7/9/2021
MD Team Match - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Ilia VESNOVSKIY 21-15 / 21-12 Csanad HORVATH / Milan MESTERHAZY - 17
MD Team Match - Noah HAASE / Rune VAN DALM 21-11 / 14-21 / 21-18 Gleb STEPAKOV / Ilia VESNOVSKIY - 42
MD Team Match - Georgii PETROV / Ilia VESNOVSKIY 21-4 / 21-6 Rokas LESINSKAS / Matas MACKEVICIUS - 15
Turkiye International Junior Tournament 2021   9/8/2021-12/8/2021
MD Round 1 - Gleb STEPAKOV / Ilia VESNOVSKIY 21-10 / 21-15 Ogulcan GENÇ / Ismail Berat ÖZDEMIR - 19
MD Round 2 - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Maksim OGLOBLIN 21-10 / 21-10 Gleb STEPAKOV / Ilia VESNOVSKIY - 20
XD Round 1 - Ilia VESNOVSKIY / Daria KHARLAMPOVICH W.O. Bugra Kaan GOKSEL / Irem UYSAL - 0
XD Round 2 - Ilia VESNOVSKIY / Daria KHARLAMPOVICH 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Berat AYINDI / Firdevs KARAASLAN - 35
XD Round 3 - Maksim OGLOBLIN / Alena IAKOVLEVA 21-11 / 21-11 Ilia VESNOVSKIY / Daria KHARLAMPOVICH - 16
Turkey U17 Open 2021   5/8/2021-8/8/2021
MD Round 2 - Georgii PETROV / Ilia VESNOVSKIY 21-18 / 21-15 Emre MUTLU / Veysel TASDEMIR - 22
MD Quarter-final - Georgii PETROV / Ilia VESNOVSKIY 21-17 / 16-21 / 23-21 Kerem ACU / Arda Dogac ATAN - 41
MD Semi-final - Anil Ulaç ATAN / Miraç KANTAR 21-19 / 21-18 Georgii PETROV / Ilia VESNOVSKIY - 30
XD Round 1 - Ilia VESNOVSKIY / Daria KHARLAMPOVICH 21-10 / 21-11 Ozan OZEN / Ece TERZI - 17
XD Round 2 - Ilia VESNOVSKIY / Daria KHARLAMPOVICH 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-14 Emirhan BILGE / Humeyra Reyhan DEMIRBAS - 35
XD Quarter-final - Ilia VESNOVSKIY / Daria KHARLAMPOVICH 16-21 / 21-17 / 24-22 Georgii PETROV / Maria LEZZHOVA - 45
XD Semi-final - Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-18 Ilia VESNOVSKIY / Daria KHARLAMPOVICH - 38
Russian Junior White Nights 2021   1/7/2021-4/7/2021
MD Quarter-final - Mikhail CHAIKIN / Aleksandr GURIANOV 22-20 / 21-13 Georgii PETROV / Ilia VESNOVSKIY - 25
Serbian U17 International 2021   25/6/2021-27/6/2021
MD Round 1 - Gleb STEPAKOV / Ilia VESNOVSKIY 21-5 / 21-10 Albert CONSTANTINOF / Rares GARALBATIN - 19
MD Round 2 - Gleb STEPAKOV / Ilia VESNOVSKIY 21-7 / 21-15 Oleksandr CHYRUN / Danylo MATS - 14
MD Quarter-final - Gleb STEPAKOV / Ilia VESNOVSKIY 21-12 / 21-13 Mats DUWEL / Joep STROOPER - 27
MD Semi-final - Gleb STEPAKOV / Ilia VESNOVSKIY 21-8 / 21-19 Yehor LEONTYEV / Yegor ROMANIUK - 29
MD Final - Gleb STEPAKOV / Ilia VESNOVSKIY 21-19 / 21-18 Anil Ulaç ATAN / Miraç KANTAR - 32
XD Round 2 - Ilia VESNOVSKIY / Daria KHARLAMPOVICH 16-21 / 21-12 / 21-19 Axel BASTIDE / Lise BREUILLAT - 46
XD Round 3 - Ilia VESNOVSKIY / Daria KHARLAMPOVICH 21-18 / 21-14 Oleksii TITOV / Anna KOVALENKO - 25
XD Quarter-final - Ilia VESNOVSKIY / Daria KHARLAMPOVICH 21-9 / 21-14 Mats DUWEL / Meerte LOOS - 28
XD Semi-final - Ilia VESNOVSKIY / Daria KHARLAMPOVICH W.O. Viktor PETROVIC / Andjela VITMAN - 0
XD Final - Ilia VESNOVSKIY / Daria KHARLAMPOVICH 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-18 Gleb STEPAKOV / Anisia MASUNOVA - 41

Opponent:
Anil Ulaç ATAN / Miraç KANTAR 2 1 1 2021/6/25 2021/8/8
Albert CONSTANTINOF / Rares GARALBATIN 1 1 0 2021/6/25 2021/6/25
Oleksandr CHYRUN / Danylo MATS 1 1 0 2021/6/26 2021/6/26
Mats DUWEL / Joep STROOPER 1 1 0 2021/6/26 2021/6/26
Yehor LEONTYEV / Yegor ROMANIUK 1 1 0 2021/6/27 2021/6/27
Axel BASTIDE / Lise BREUILLAT 1 1 0 2021/6/26 2021/6/26
Oleksii TITOV / Anna KOVALENKO 1 1 0 2021/6/26 2021/6/26
Mats DUWEL / Meerte LOOS 1 1 0 2021/6/26 2021/6/26
Gleb STEPAKOV / Anisia MASUNOVA 1 1 0 2021/6/25 2021/6/25
Mikhail CHAIKIN / Aleksandr GURIANOV 1 0 1 2021/7/2 2021/7/2
Emre MUTLU / Veysel TASDEMIR 1 1 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Kerem ACU / Arda Dogac ATAN 1 1 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Ozan OZEN / Ece TERZI 1 1 0 2021/8/6 2021/8/6
Emirhan BILGE / Humeyra Reyhan DEMIRBAS 1 1 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Georgii PETROV / Maria LEZZHOVA 1 1 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 1 0 1 2021/8/5 2021/8/5
Ogulcan GENÇ / Ismail Berat ÖZDEMIR 1 1 0 2021/8/9 2021/8/9
Daniil DUBOVENKO / Maksim OGLOBLIN 1 0 1 2021/8/10 2021/8/10
Berat AYINDI / Firdevs KARAASLAN 1 1 0 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Maksim OGLOBLIN / Alena IAKOVLEVA 1 0 1 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Csanad HORVATH / Milan MESTERHAZY 1 1 0 2021/9/3 2021/9/3
Noah HAASE / Rune VAN DALM 1 0 1 2021/9/4 2021/9/4
Rokas LESINSKAS / Matas MACKEVICIUS 1 1 0 2021/9/5 2021/9/5
Peter KOTNIK / Gasper TROBEC 1 1 0 2021/9/8 2021/9/8
Burak Mert ALKAYA / Furkan SARAÇ 1 0 1 2021/9/9 2021/9/9
Aleksanders JAKOVLEVS / Linnea HOLMEDAL 1 1 0 2021/9/7 2021/9/7
Mike VESTERGAARD / Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED 1 0 1 2021/9/9 2021/9/9

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: