Tsvetina POPIVANOVA

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 27-18

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Brothers Bulgarian U17 International 2021 WD Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA Runner-up
Slovenia Junior International 2021 WD Lena RUMPOLD / Emily WU Runner-up


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
BULGARIAN GRAND PRIX 2021   7/10/2021-10/10/2021
WD (qual) Round 1 - Ozge BAYRAK / Busra UNLU 20-22 / 21-10 / 21-10 Mihaela CHEPISHEVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA - 37
XD (qual) Round 1 - Ludvig SMITH-MEYER / Sofia MACSALI 21-15 / 21-10 Stanimir TERZIEV / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA - 26
Slovenia Junior International 2021   17/9/2021-19/9/2021
WD Round 1 - Mihaela CHEPISHEVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-6 / 21-7 Kristina KASTELIC / Manca ZUPANCIC - 18
WD Quarter-final - Mihaela CHEPISHEVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-10 / 21-14 Arta PRIEDNIECE / Natalia SLOBODOVA - 25
WD Semi-final - Mihaela CHEPISHEVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-23 / 23-21 / 21-12 Spela ALIC / Lina PIPAN - 48
WD Final - Lena RUMPOLD / Emily WU 12-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Mihaela CHEPISHEVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA - 42
WS Round 1 - Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-13 / 21-13 Maja KOMAN - 24
WS Round 2 - Tanya Tamara VETOR 23-21 / 23-21 Tsvetina POPIVANOVA - 23
XD Round 1 - Stanimir TERZIEV / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-16 / 21-18 Vid KOŠCAK / Manca ZUPANCIC - 26
XD Round 2 - Stanimir TERZIEV / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA W.O. Christian TOMIC / Katharina RUDERT - 0
XD Quarter-final - Kai NIEDERHUBER / Emily WU 21-12 / 21-17 Stanimir TERZIEV / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA - 29
European U17 Championships 2021   7/9/2021-12/9/2021
WD Round 1 - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-13 / 21-12 Amanda MAGNUSSON / Sofia STRÖMVALL - 24
WD Round 2 - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-9 / 21-8 Sarah DLAPKA / Anja RUMPOLD - 21
WD Round 3 - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-18 / 21-13 Katrina CHAN / Brooke STALKER - 27
WD Quarter-final - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 16-21 / 21-15 / 23-21 Selin HÜBSCH / Anna MEJIKOVSKIY - 60
WD Semi-final - Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA 21-15 / 21-18 Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA - 32
WS Round 1 - Vilte PAULAUSKAITE 21-11 / 21-18 Tsvetina POPIVANOVA - 29
XD Round 2 - Mehmet Can TOREMIS / Beren ASKAR 21-17 / 21-16 Stanimir TERZIEV / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA - 28
European U17 Team Championships 2021   3/9/2021-7/9/2021
WD Team Match - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-15 Nikol CARULLA / Carmen Maria JIMENEZ - 44
WS Team Match - Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-8 / 21-11 Zohar AMOYAL - 18
XD Team Match - Hugo THEMAS / Emili PÄRSIM 23-21 / 21-19 Stanimir TERZIEV / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA - 36
Bulgarian Junior Open 2021   5/8/2021-8/8/2021
WD Quarter-final - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-19 Lotte GEERTS / Lien LAMMERTYN - 45
WD Semi-final - Anastasiia BOIARUN / Alena IAKOVLEVA 21-6 / 21-6 Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA - 29
WS Round 1 - Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-14 / 21-15 Kim MATOVIC - 28
WS Round 2 - Alisa KIRONDA 21-10 / 21-13 Tsvetina POPIVANOVA - 28
XD Round 2 - Egor BORISOV / Mariia GOLUBEVA 21-10 / 21-9 Stanimir TERZIEV / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA - 19
Brothers Bulgarian U17 International 2021   9/7/2021-11/7/2021
WD Round 1 - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 23-21 / 21-13 Denisa-Maria MUSCALU / Andra STOICA - 43
WD Round 2 - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-9 / 21-13 Elisaveta BERIK / Emili PÄRSIM - 27
WD Quarter-final - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-19 / 11-21 / 25-23 Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ - 55
WD Semi-final - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-13 / 21-17 Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE - 27
WD Final - Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA 21-17 / 8-21 / 21-18 Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA - 41
WS Round 2 - Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-18 / 23-25 / 21-9 Leila ZARROUK - 45
WS Round 3 - Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-18 / 21-14 Cristina TERUEL - 21
WS Quarter-final - Camille POGNANTE 21-8 / 21-15 Tsvetina POPIVANOVA - 30
XD Round 1 - Burak Mert ALKAYA / Sude Naz DUYAR 21-11 / 21-16 Stanimir TERZIEV / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA - 18
Serbian U17 International 2021   25/6/2021-27/6/2021
WD Round 1 - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-6 / 21-16 Alexandra Florentina SCARLAT / Anamaria SERBAN - 26
WD Round 2 - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 18-21 / 21-9 / 21-18 Petra HART / Katica TORBA - 39
WD Quarter-final - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-6 / 21-12 Johanka IVANOVICOVA / Lea VYBOCHOVA - 22
WD Semi-final - MARIA KORIAGINA / Anna KOVALENKO 21-18 / 21-19 Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA - 35
WS Round 1 - Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-14 / 21-17 Bianca POPESCU - 32
WS Round 2 - Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-15 / 21-9 Yoanna YORDANOVA - 21
WS Round 3 - Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 22-20 / 21-12 Nina BOGDANOVIC - 44
WS Quarter-final - Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-15 / 26-28 / 21-14 Maja JANKO - 28
WS Semi-final - Cansu ERÇETIN 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Tsvetina POPIVANOVA - 55
XD Round 2 - Ivan SAMULENKOV / Galina LISOCHKINA 21-11 / 21-19 Stanimir TERZIEV / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA - 26

Opponent:
Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA 2 0 2 2021/7/11 2021/9/11
Alexandra Florentina SCARLAT / Anamaria SERBAN 1 1 0 2021/6/25 2021/6/25
Petra HART / Katica TORBA 1 1 0 2021/6/26 2021/6/26
Johanka IVANOVICOVA / Lea VYBOCHOVA 1 1 0 2021/6/26 2021/6/26
MARIA KORIAGINA / Anna KOVALENKO 1 0 1 2021/6/27 2021/6/27
Bianca POPESCU 1 1 0 2021/6/25 2021/6/25
Yoanna YORDANOVA 1 1 0 2021/6/26 2021/6/26
Nina BOGDANOVIC 1 1 0 2021/6/26 2021/6/26
Maja JANKO 1 1 0 2021/6/26 2021/6/26
Cansu ERÇETIN 1 0 1 2021/6/27 2021/6/27
Ivan SAMULENKOV / Galina LISOCHKINA 1 0 1 2021/6/26 2021/6/26
Denisa-Maria MUSCALU / Andra STOICA 1 1 0 2021/7/9 2021/7/9
Elisaveta BERIK / Emili PÄRSIM 1 1 0 2021/7/10 2021/7/10
Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ 1 1 0 2021/7/10 2021/7/10
Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE 1 1 0 2021/7/11 2021/7/11
Leila ZARROUK 1 1 0 2021/7/10 2021/7/10
Cristina TERUEL 1 1 0 2021/7/10 2021/7/10
Camille POGNANTE 1 0 1 2021/7/10 2021/7/10
Burak Mert ALKAYA / Sude Naz DUYAR 1 0 1 2021/7/9 2021/7/9
Lotte GEERTS / Lien LAMMERTYN 1 1 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Anastasiia BOIARUN / Alena IAKOVLEVA 1 0 1 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Kim MATOVIC 1 1 0 2021/8/6 2021/8/6
Alisa KIRONDA 1 0 1 2021/8/6 2021/8/6
Egor BORISOV / Mariia GOLUBEVA 1 0 1 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Nikol CARULLA / Carmen Maria JIMENEZ 1 1 0 2021/9/4 2021/9/4
Zohar AMOYAL 1 1 0 2021/9/5 2021/9/5
Hugo THEMAS / Emili PÄRSIM 1 0 1 2021/9/3 2021/9/3
Amanda MAGNUSSON / Sofia STRÖMVALL 1 1 0 2021/9/8 2021/9/8
Sarah DLAPKA / Anja RUMPOLD 1 1 0 2021/9/9 2021/9/9
Katrina CHAN / Brooke STALKER 1 1 0 2021/9/10 2021/9/10
Selin HÜBSCH / Anna MEJIKOVSKIY 1 1 0 2021/9/10 2021/9/10
Vilte PAULAUSKAITE 1 0 1 2021/9/7 2021/9/7
Mehmet Can TOREMIS / Beren ASKAR 1 0 1 2021/9/7 2021/9/7
Kristina KASTELIC / Manca ZUPANCIC 1 1 0 2021/9/18 2021/9/18
Arta PRIEDNIECE / Natalia SLOBODOVA 1 1 0 2021/9/18 2021/9/18
Spela ALIC / Lina PIPAN 1 1 0 2021/9/17 2021/9/17
Lena RUMPOLD / Emily WU 1 0 1 2021/9/19 2021/9/19
Maja KOMAN 1 1 0 2021/9/17 2021/9/17
Tanya Tamara VETOR 1 0 1 2021/9/18 2021/9/18
Vid KOŠCAK / Manca ZUPANCIC 1 1 0 2021/9/17 2021/9/17
Kai NIEDERHUBER / Emily WU 1 0 1 2021/9/19 2021/9/19
Ozge BAYRAK / Busra UNLU 1 0 1 2021/10/7 2021/10/7
Ludvig SMITH-MEYER / Sofia MACSALI 1 0 1 2021/10/7 2021/10/7

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: