Jonathan DRESP

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 12-6

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Hungarian International Junior Championships 2022 XD Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Julia MEYER Runner-up
Alpes International U19 2022 XD Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE Runner-up


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
3 Borders International 2022   13/5/2022-15/5/2022
MD Round 1 - Marwan FAZA / Varrell Yustin MULIA 21-8 / 21-14 Jonathan DRESP / Kenneth NEUMANN - 19
XD Round 2 - Jonathan DRESP / Elina SONNENSCHEIN 21-14 / 22-20 Ricardo RETTIG / Carmen Maria JIMENEZ - 31
XD Round 3 - Marwan FAZA / Jessica Maya RISMAWARDANI 23-21 / 21-9 Jonathan DRESP / Elina SONNENSCHEIN - 33
Alpes International U19 2022   7/4/2022-10/4/2022
MD Round 2 - Jonathan DRESP / Kenneth NEUMANN 21-12 / 21-8 Dillon CHONG / Jason OU - 21
MD Round 3 - Jonathan DRESP / Kenneth NEUMANN 21-15 / 21-17 Axel BASTIDE / Anthony GOURDON - 27
MD Quarter-final - Tino DAOUDAL / Matteo JUSTEL 21-23 / 22-20 / 21-12 Jonathan DRESP / Kenneth NEUMANN - 57
XD Round 2 - Jonathan DRESP / Ella NEVE 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-11 Oliver BUTLER / Chloe DENNIS - 34
XD Round 3 - Jonathan DRESP / Ella NEVE 21-17 / 21-16 Yohan OSVALD / Elena PHAN - 26
XD Quarter-final - Jonathan DRESP / Ella NEVE 21-13 / 21-9 Mathis CHANTHAKESONE / Lucie AMIGUET - 23
XD Semi-final - Jonathan DRESP / Ella NEVE 21-18 / 21-15 Mael CATTOEN / Camille POGNANTE - 27
XD Final - Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE 21-15 / 21-19 Jonathan DRESP / Ella NEVE - 28
Hungarian International Junior Championships 2022   10/2/2022-13/2/2022
MD Round 2 - Jonathan DRESP / Kenneth NEUMANN 21-14 / 21-10 Josef CIRÓK / Patrik HRAZDÍRA - 20
MD Quarter-final - Igor JOVANOVIC / Aleksandar JOVICIC W.O. Jonathan DRESP / Kenneth NEUMANN - 0
XD Round 2 - Jonathan DRESP / Cara SIEBRECHT 21-10 / 21-4 Patrik FUCIMAN / Natalia SLOBODOVA - 17
XD Round 3 - Jonathan DRESP / Cara SIEBRECHT 21-16 / 21-10 Miklos KIS-KASZA / Tanya Tamara VETOR - 28
XD Quarter-final - Jonathan DRESP / Cara SIEBRECHT 21-12 / 21-15 Viktor PETROVIC / Andjela VITMAN - 30
XD Semi-final - Jonathan DRESP / Cara SIEBRECHT 21-8 / 21-16 Stanimir TERZIEV / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA - 25
XD Final - Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Julia MEYER 21-18 / 25-23 Jonathan DRESP / Cara SIEBRECHT - 26

Opponent:
Josef CIRÓK / Patrik HRAZDÍRA 1 1 0 2022/2/11 2022/2/11
Patrik FUCIMAN / Natalia SLOBODOVA 1 1 0 2022/2/11 2022/2/11
Miklos KIS-KASZA / Tanya Tamara VETOR 1 1 0 2022/2/11 2022/2/11
Viktor PETROVIC / Andjela VITMAN 1 1 0 2022/2/13 2022/2/13
Stanimir TERZIEV / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 1 1 0 2022/2/12 2022/2/12
Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Julia MEYER 1 0 1 2022/2/10 2022/2/10
Dillon CHONG / Jason OU 1 1 0 2022/4/8 2022/4/8
Axel BASTIDE / Anthony GOURDON 1 1 0 2022/4/9 2022/4/9
Tino DAOUDAL / Matteo JUSTEL 1 0 1 2022/4/9 2022/4/9
Oliver BUTLER / Chloe DENNIS 1 1 0 2022/4/7 2022/4/7
Yohan OSVALD / Elena PHAN 1 1 0 2022/4/9 2022/4/9
Mathis CHANTHAKESONE / Lucie AMIGUET 1 1 0 2022/4/9 2022/4/9
Mael CATTOEN / Camille POGNANTE 1 1 0 2022/4/10 2022/4/10
Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE 1 0 1 2022/4/10 2022/4/10
Marwan FAZA / Varrell Yustin MULIA 1 0 1 2022/5/13 2022/5/13
Ricardo RETTIG / Carmen Maria JIMENEZ 1 1 0 2022/5/14 2022/5/14
Marwan FAZA / Jessica Maya RISMAWARDANI 1 0 1 2022/5/14 2022/5/14

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: