Arisa HIGASHINO

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 35-5

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
All England 2021 XD Yuki KANEKO / Misaki MATSUTOMO Winner
Denmark Open 2021 XD Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI Winner
French Open 2021 XD Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE Winner
Indonesia Open 2021 XD Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI Runner-up


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Season Finals 2021   1/12/2021-5/12/2021
XD Group - Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-12 / 21-15 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE - 36
Indonesia Open 2021   23/11/2021-28/11/2021
XD Round 1 - Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-18 / 21-12 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See - 37
XD Round 2 - Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-17 / 21-12 CHANG Tak Ching / NG Wing Yung - 33
XD Quarter-final - Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-17 / 21-8 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet - 32
XD Semi-final - Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-16 / 21-12 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE - 39
XD Final - Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-12 / 21-13 Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO - 41
Indonesian Masters 2021   16/11/2021-21/11/2021
XD Round 1 - Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-10 / 12-21 / 21-16 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing - 61
XD Round 2 - Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-19 / 21-11 Adnan MAULANA / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO - 37
XD Quarter-final - Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-9 Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA - 68
XD Semi-final - TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO - 76
French Open 2021   26/10/2021-31/10/2021
WD Round 1 - Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-18 / 21-11 Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD - 39
WD Round 2 - Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-12 / 21-7 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN - 37
WD Quarter-final - Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-16 / 21-19 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI - 62
WD Semi-final - LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-18 / 21-19 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Arisa HIGASHINO - 61
XD Round 1 - Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-12 / 21-16 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI - 36
XD Round 2 - Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-16 / 21-18 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See - 35
XD Quarter-final - Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-10 / 21-17 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying - 37
XD Semi-final - Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-18 / 22-20 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI - 43
XD Final - Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-8 / 21-17 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE - 34
Denmark Open 2021   19/10/2021-24/10/2021
WD Round 1 - Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-14 / 21-17 Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI / Ribka SUGIARTO - 44
WD Round 2 - KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 21-12 / 21-12 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Arisa HIGASHINO - 42
XD Round 1 - Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-11 / 21-16 Adnan MAULANA / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO - 30
XD Round 2 - Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-13 / 22-20 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI - 34
XD Quarter-final - Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-14 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing - 58
XD Semi-final - Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping - 63
XD Final - Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-18 / 21-9 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI - 37
BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals 2021   9/10/2021-17/10/2021
WD Team Match - Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-9 / 21-10 Nita Violina MARWAH / Putri SYAIKAH - 44
BWF Sudirman Cup 2021   26/9/2021-3/10/2021
XD Team Match - Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-16 / 21-12 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH - 42
XD Team Match - Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-16 / 21-9 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See - 35
Olympic Games 2021   24/7/2021-2/8/2021
XD Group - Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-15 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE - 68
XD Group - Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-7 / 21-15 Simon Wing Hang LEUNG / Gronya SOMERVILLE - 34
XD Group - Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-13 / 21-10 Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI - 32
XD Quarter-final - Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI - 67
XD Semi-final - WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 21-23 / 21-15 / 21-14 Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO - 73
XD 3/4 P.O. - Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-17 / 23-21 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet - 49
All England 2021   17/3/2021-21/3/2021
XD Round 1 6 Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-10 / 21-18 Ronan LABAR / Anne TRAN 39 36
XD Round 2 6 Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-16 / 21-19 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE 18 38
XD Quarter-final 6 Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-17 / 21-9 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 12 31
XD Semi-final 6 Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-10 / 21-18 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 9 39
XD Final 6 Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-14 / 21-13 Yuki KANEKO / Misaki MATSUTOMO 23 40

Opponent:
Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE 5 5 0 2021/3/18 2021/12/1
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 4 3 1 2021/7/28 2021/11/28
TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 3 3 0 2021/3/19 2021/11/17
TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 3 2 1 2021/7/30 2021/11/26
HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 3 3 0 2021/9/30 2021/11/24
Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 2 2 0 2021/3/20 2021/9/28
WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 2 1 1 2021/7/29 2021/10/23
Adnan MAULANA / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 2 2 0 2021/10/19 2021/11/18
Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 2 2 0 2021/10/21 2021/10/27
Ronan LABAR / Anne TRAN 1 1 0 2021/3/17 2021/3/17
Yuki KANEKO / Misaki MATSUTOMO 1 1 0 2021/3/21 2021/3/21
Simon Wing Hang LEUNG / Gronya SOMERVILLE 1 1 0 2021/7/26 2021/7/26
Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 1 1 0 2021/7/26 2021/7/26
Nita Violina MARWAH / Putri SYAIKAH 1 1 0 2021/10/12 2021/10/12
Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI / Ribka SUGIARTO 1 1 0 2021/10/20 2021/10/20
KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 1 0 1 2021/10/21 2021/10/21
Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 1 1 0 2021/10/27 2021/10/27
Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN 1 1 0 2021/10/28 2021/10/28
Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 1 1 0 2021/10/29 2021/10/29
LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 1 0 1 2021/10/30 2021/10/30
CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 1 1 0 2021/10/29 2021/10/29
Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 1 1 0 2021/11/19 2021/11/19
CHANG Tak Ching / NG Wing Yung 1 1 0 2021/11/25 2021/11/25

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: