CHENG Su Yin

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 22-7

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
German Ruhr U19 International 2021 WD Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB Winner
German Ruhr U19 International 2021 XD BEH Chun Meng / CHENG Su Hui Winner


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Belgian International 2021   27/10/2021-30/10/2021
WD (qual) Round 1 223 CHENG Su Hui / CHENG Su Yin 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-17 Annabella JÄGER / Leona MICHALSKI 231 70
WD (qual) Round 2 223 CHENG Su Hui / CHENG Su Yin 21-19 / 21-11 Kirsten DE WIT / Kelly VAN BUITEN 268 34
WD Round 1 76 Natasja P. ANTHONISEN / Clara GRAVERSEN 21-12 / 21-19 CHENG Su Hui / CHENG Su Yin 223 38
Czech International Championships 2021   21/10/2021-24/10/2021
WD Round 1 277 CHENG Su Hui / CHENG Su Yin 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-15 Lauren MIDDLETON / Holly NEWALL 365 51
WD Round 2 277 CHENG Su Hui / CHENG Su Yin 21-16 / 21-14 Sara LONCAR / Andjela VITMAN 244 29
WD Quarter-final - Febby Valencia Dwijayanti GANI / Jesita Putri MIANTORO 21-10 / 21-11 CHENG Su Hui / CHENG Su Yin 277 28
XD Round 2 265 Lev BARINOV / Anastasiia BOIARUN 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-19 GOH Boon Zhe / CHENG Su Yin 563 51
German Ruhr U19 International 2021   14/10/2021-17/10/2021
WD Round 2 - CHENG Su Hui / CHENG Su Yin 21-8 / 21-7 Margarida CABACO / Carolina SILVA - 23
WD Quarter-final - CHENG Su Hui / CHENG Su Yin 21-17 / 21-12 Selin HÜBSCH / Julia MEYER - 37
WD Semi-final - CHENG Su Hui / CHENG Su Yin 21-15 / 21-13 Lucie AMIGUET / Vera APPENZELLER - 40
WD Final - CHENG Su Hui / CHENG Su Yin 21-9 / 21-16 Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB - 34
XD Round 2 - GOH Boon Zhe / CHENG Su Yin 21-9 / 21-15 Loan PEILLET / Lise BREUILLAT - 25
XD Round 3 - GOH Boon Zhe / CHENG Su Yin 21-16 / 21-14 Simon KRAX / Pheline KRÜGER - 24
XD Quarter-final - GOH Boon Zhe / CHENG Su Yin 21-15 / 21-10 Nikolaj STUPPLICH / Cara SIEBRECHT - 27
XD Semi-final - GOH Boon Zhe / CHENG Su Yin 21-15 / 21-16 Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Julia MEYER - 28
XD Final - GOH Boon Zhe / CHENG Su Yin 21-15 / 21-16 BEH Chun Meng / CHENG Su Hui - 28
Austrian Open 2021   27/5/2021-30/5/2021
WD Round 1 334 CHENG Su Hui / CHENG Su Yin 13-21 / 21-15 / 21-12 Flavie VALLET / Emilie VERCELOT 266 53
WD Round 2 100 Aline MÜLLER / Jenjira STADELMANN 21-13 / 22-20 CHENG Su Hui / CHENG Su Yin 334 40
XD (qual) Round 1 666 GOH Boon Zhe / CHENG Su Yin 21-8 / 21-10 Tobias RUDOLF / Johanna DOPPELREITER - 21
XD (qual) Round 2 666 GOH Boon Zhe / CHENG Su Yin W.O. Mads VESTERGAARD / Natasja P. ANTHONISEN 296 0
XD Round 1 152 Pawel SMILOWSKI / Wiktoria ADAMEK 22-20 / 9-21 / 21-17 GOH Boon Zhe / CHENG Su Yin 666 51
Slovenia International 2021   19/5/2021-22/5/2021
WD Round 2 666 CHENG Su Hui / CHENG Su Yin 21-9 / 21-7 Mutiara Ayu PUSPITASARI / Ruzana RUZANA - 29
WD Quarter-final 666 CHENG Su Hui / CHENG Su Yin 21-11 / 21-16 Polina BUHROVA / Yana SOBKO - 34
WD Semi-final 133 Isabella NIELSEN / Marie Louise STEFFENSEN 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 CHENG Su Hui / CHENG Su Yin 666 78
XD (qual) Round 1 - GOH Boon Zhe / CHENG Su Yin 21-9 / 21-12 Michael TOMIC / Karoline POTTENDORFER - 21
XD (qual) Round 2 - GOH Boon Zhe / CHENG Su Yin 21-18 / 21-17 Domen LONZARIC / Marusa VRACAR 1309 26
XD Round 1 - GOH Boon Zhe / CHENG Su Yin 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Miha IVANIC / Nika ARIH - 56
XD Round 2 - GOH Boon Zhe / CHENG Su Yin 21-16 / 21-19 Kok Xian TAN / Kha Yan WONG 321 30
XD Quarter-final - Andreas SØNDERGAARD / Marie Louise STEFFENSEN 21-13 / 21-16 GOH Boon Zhe / CHENG Su Yin - 27

Opponent:
Mutiara Ayu PUSPITASARI / Ruzana RUZANA 1 1 0 2021/5/21 2021/5/21
Polina BUHROVA / Yana SOBKO 1 1 0 2021/5/21 2021/5/21
Isabella NIELSEN / Marie Louise STEFFENSEN 1 0 1 2021/5/22 2021/5/22
Michael TOMIC / Karoline POTTENDORFER 1 1 0 2021/5/19 2021/5/19
Domen LONZARIC / Marusa VRACAR 1 1 0 2021/5/19 2021/5/19
Miha IVANIC / Nika ARIH 1 1 0 2021/5/20 2021/5/20
Kok Xian TAN / Kha Yan WONG 1 1 0 2021/5/21 2021/5/21
Andreas SØNDERGAARD / Marie Louise STEFFENSEN 1 0 1 2021/5/21 2021/5/21
Flavie VALLET / Emilie VERCELOT 1 1 0 2021/5/28 2021/5/28
Aline MÜLLER / Jenjira STADELMANN 1 0 1 2021/5/29 2021/5/29
Tobias RUDOLF / Johanna DOPPELREITER 1 1 0 2021/5/27 2021/5/27
Pawel SMILOWSKI / Wiktoria ADAMEK 1 0 1 2021/5/28 2021/5/28
Margarida CABACO / Carolina SILVA 1 1 0 2021/10/16 2021/10/16
Selin HÜBSCH / Julia MEYER 1 1 0 2021/10/16 2021/10/16
Lucie AMIGUET / Vera APPENZELLER 1 1 0 2021/10/17 2021/10/17
Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB 1 1 0 2021/10/17 2021/10/17
Loan PEILLET / Lise BREUILLAT 1 1 0 2021/10/15 2021/10/15
Simon KRAX / Pheline KRÜGER 1 1 0 2021/10/16 2021/10/16
Nikolaj STUPPLICH / Cara SIEBRECHT 1 1 0 2021/10/16 2021/10/16
Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Julia MEYER 1 1 0 2021/10/17 2021/10/17
BEH Chun Meng / CHENG Su Hui 1 1 0 2021/10/17 2021/10/17
Lauren MIDDLETON / Holly NEWALL 1 1 0 2021/10/22 2021/10/22
Sara LONCAR / Andjela VITMAN 1 1 0 2021/10/22 2021/10/22
Febby Valencia Dwijayanti GANI / Jesita Putri MIANTORO 1 0 1 2021/10/23 2021/10/23
Lev BARINOV / Anastasiia BOIARUN 1 0 1 2021/10/22 2021/10/22
Annabella JÄGER / Leona MICHALSKI 1 1 0 2021/10/27 2021/10/27
Kirsten DE WIT / Kelly VAN BUITEN 1 1 0 2021/10/27 2021/10/27
Natasja P. ANTHONISEN / Clara GRAVERSEN 1 0 1 2021/10/28 2021/10/28

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: