Lauren SMITH

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 24-20

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
European Championships 2021 WD Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA Runner-up
European Championships 2021 XD Rodion ALIMOV / Alina DAVLETOVA Runner-up


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Olympic Games 2021   24/7/2021-2/8/2021
WD Group - CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 21-19 / 21-16 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH - 44
WD Group - Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-13 / 21-14 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH - 47
WD Group - Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 21-11 / 21-13 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH - 42
XD Group - Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 21-18 / 21-17 Thom GICQUEL / Delphine DELRUE - 50
XD Group - Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 21-13 / 21-19 Joshua HURLBURT-YU / Josephine WU - 38
XD Group - Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 21-12 / 21-19 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI - 46
XD Quarter-final - TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 21-13 / 21-18 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH - 44
European Championships 2021   27/4/2021-2/5/2021
WD Round 2 14 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH 21-4 / 21-6 Alzbeta BASOVA / Michaela FUCHSOVA 98 24
WD Quarter-final 14 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH 21-10 / 21-14 Linda EFLER / Isabel HERTTRICH 32 33
WD Semi-final 14 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH 21-18 / 21-16 Selena PIEK / Cheryl SEINEN 18 48
WD Final 13 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-14 / 21-19 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH 14 45
XD Round 2 8 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 21-17 / 21-18 Anton KAISTI / Alzbeta BASOVA 159 34
XD Quarter-final 8 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 21-7 / 21-11 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 30 38
XD Semi-final 8 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 21-17 / 21-19 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE 17 49
XD Final 21 Rodion ALIMOV / Alina DAVLETOVA 11-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 8 65
Orléans Masters 2021   23/3/2021-28/3/2021
WD Round 1 14 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH 21-7 / 21-6 Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE - 21
WD Round 2 14 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH 21-10 / 21-9 Serena AU YEONG / Katharina HOCHMEIR 94 27
WD Quarter-final 25 Ashwini PONNAPPA / REDDY N. Sikki 21-14 / 21-18 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH 14 41
All England 2021   17/3/2021-21/3/2021
WD Round 1 15 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH 21-14 / 21-11 Ashwini BHAT K. / Shikha GAUTAM 111 34
WD Round 2 15 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH 21-14 / 21-11 Isabella NIELSEN / Marie Louise STEFFENSEN 242 40
WD Quarter-final 1 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 14-21 / 21-12 / 21-14 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH 15 76
XD Round 1 9 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 21-12 / 21-11 Paul REYNOLDS / Rachael DARRAGH 137 31
XD Round 2 9 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 21-19 / 21-13 Rasmus ESPERSEN / Christine BUSCH 86 36
XD Quarter-final 9 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 22-20 / 21-19 Mikkel MIKKELSEN / Rikke SØBY 92 45
XD Semi-final 6 Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-10 / 21-18 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 9 39
Swiss Open 2021   2/3/2021-7/3/2021
WD Round 1 33 Amalie MAGELUND / Freja RAVN 21-15 / 21-18 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH 15 44
XD Round 1 9 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 21-18 / 21-15 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 32 39
XD Round 2 9 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 21-7 / 21-12 Jeppe BAY / Sara LUNDGAARD 82 34
XD Quarter-final 9 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-10 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 15 58
XD Semi-final 18 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE 21-16 / 23-21 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 9 51
Season Finals 2021   27/1/2021-31/1/2021
WD Group 11 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-10 / 21-11 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH 18 33
WD Group 18 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH 20-22 / 21-16 / 21-12 Linda EFLER / Isabel HERTTRICH 31 68
WD Group 6 KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 21-14 / 21-18 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH 18 45
XD Group 6 SEO Seung Jae / CHAE YuJung 21-12 / 21-12 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 9 37
XD Group 4 Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 22-20 / 21-19 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 9 42
XD Group 3 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-12 / 21-11 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 9 36
Thailand Open 2021   19/1/2021-24/1/2021
WD Round 1 25 Vivian HOO / YAP Cheng Wen 21-14 / 21-14 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH 18 34
XD Round 1 9 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 11 73
XD Round 2 44 Supak JOMKOH / Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN 21-18 / 11-21 / 23-21 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 9 67
Thailand Open 2021   12/1/2021-17/1/2021
WD Round 1 18 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH W.O. Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 12 0
WD Round 2 18 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH 10-21 / 21-12 / 21-13 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN 21 53
WD Quarter-final 6 KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 21-8 / 21-11 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH 18 40
XD Round 1 9 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 21-13 / 21-13 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Kilasu OSTERMEYER 66 33
XD Round 2 28 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE 21-18 / 21-18 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 9 43

Opponent:
Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE 3 1 2 2021/1/14 2021/5/1
KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 2 0 2 2021/1/15 2021/1/29
Linda EFLER / Isabel HERTTRICH 2 2 0 2021/1/28 2021/4/30
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 2 1 1 2021/1/29 2021/7/26
Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 2 0 2 2021/3/19 2021/7/25
Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN 1 1 0 2021/1/14 2021/1/14
Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Kilasu OSTERMEYER 1 1 0 2021/1/13 2021/1/13
Vivian HOO / YAP Cheng Wen 1 0 1 2021/1/19 2021/1/19
TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 1 1 0 2021/1/20 2021/1/20
Supak JOMKOH / Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN 1 0 1 2021/1/21 2021/1/21
Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 1 0 1 2021/1/27 2021/1/27
SEO Seung Jae / CHAE YuJung 1 0 1 2021/1/27 2021/1/27
Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 1 0 1 2021/1/28 2021/1/28
Amalie MAGELUND / Freja RAVN 1 0 1 2021/3/3 2021/3/3
Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 1 1 0 2021/3/2 2021/3/2
Jeppe BAY / Sara LUNDGAARD 1 1 0 2021/3/4 2021/3/4
Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 1 1 0 2021/3/5 2021/3/5
Ashwini BHAT K. / Shikha GAUTAM 1 1 0 2021/3/17 2021/3/17
Isabella NIELSEN / Marie Louise STEFFENSEN 1 1 0 2021/3/18 2021/3/18
Paul REYNOLDS / Rachael DARRAGH 1 1 0 2021/3/17 2021/3/17
Rasmus ESPERSEN / Christine BUSCH 1 1 0 2021/3/18 2021/3/18
Mikkel MIKKELSEN / Rikke SØBY 1 1 0 2021/3/19 2021/3/19
Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 1 0 1 2021/3/20 2021/3/20
Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE 1 1 0 2021/3/24 2021/3/24
Serena AU YEONG / Katharina HOCHMEIR 1 1 0 2021/3/25 2021/3/25
Ashwini PONNAPPA / REDDY N. Sikki 1 0 1 2021/3/26 2021/3/26
Alzbeta BASOVA / Michaela FUCHSOVA 1 1 0 2021/4/29 2021/4/29
Selena PIEK / Cheryl SEINEN 1 1 0 2021/5/1 2021/5/1
Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 1 0 1 2021/5/2 2021/5/2
Anton KAISTI / Alzbeta BASOVA 1 1 0 2021/4/29 2021/4/29
Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 1 1 0 2021/4/30 2021/4/30
Rodion ALIMOV / Alina DAVLETOVA 1 0 1 2021/5/2 2021/5/2
CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 1 0 1 2021/7/24 2021/7/24
Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 1 0 1 2021/7/27 2021/7/27
Thom GICQUEL / Delphine DELRUE 1 1 0 2021/7/24 2021/7/24
Joshua HURLBURT-YU / Josephine WU 1 1 0 2021/7/26 2021/7/26
TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 1 0 1 2021/7/28 2021/7/28

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: