Melker Z-BEXELL

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 12-7

All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
BABOLAT Bulgarian International Championship 2021   7/10/2021-10/10/2021
MD Round 1 - Joel HANSSON / Melker Z-BEXELL 21-19 / 21-12 Dennis KOPPEN / Timo STOFFELEN - 24
MD Round 2 - Joel HANSSON / Melker Z-BEXELL 21-12 / 21-11 Adam DOLMAN / Rohan MIDHA - 22
MD Quarter-final - Joel HANSSON / Melker Z-BEXELL 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-15 Jaromir JANACEK / Tomáš ŠVEJDA - 43
MD Semi-final - LAU Yi Sheng / Yi Bo LEE 21-19 / 21-12 Joel HANSSON / Melker Z-BEXELL - 24
Polish International 2021   23/9/2021-26/9/2021
MD Round 1 - Joel HANSSON / Melker Z-BEXELL 21-10 / 20-22 / 21-12 Matej HUBÁCEK / VíT KULÍŠEK - 35
MD Round 2 - Rory EASTON / Zach RUSS 23-21 / 27-25 Joel HANSSON / Melker Z-BEXELL - 36
Denmark Masters 2021   5/8/2021-8/8/2021
MD (qual) Round 1 - Joel HANSSON / Melker Z-BEXELL 21-10 / 21-17 Oliver GRAM / Tobias SPILLEMOSE - 25
MD Round 1 - Joel HANSSON / Melker Z-BEXELL 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-10 Jaromir JANACEK / Tomáš ŠVEJDA - 47
MD Round 2 - Joel HANSSON / Melker Z-BEXELL 23-21 / 18-21 / 21-18 Rasmus ESPERSEN / Emil HYBEL - 62
MD Quarter-final - Daniel LUNDGAARD / Mathias THYRRI 23-21 / 21-17 Joel HANSSON / Melker Z-BEXELL - 38
XD (qual) Round 1 - Melker Z-BEXELL / Tilda SJOO 21-12 / 21-7 Oliver LAU / Ann-Sofie Husher RUUS - 24
XD (qual) Round 2 - Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER / Amalie Cecilie KUDSK 21-11 / 21-19 Melker Z-BEXELL / Tilda SJOO - 30
European Championships 2021   27/4/2021-2/5/2021
XD Round 1 21 Rodion ALIMOV / Alina DAVLETOVA 21-15 / 21-8 Melker Z-BEXELL / Tilda SJOO 135 27
Polish Open 2021   25/3/2021-28/3/2021
MD (qual) Round 1 1435 Joel HANSSON / Melker Z-BEXELL 22-20 / 21-18 Andrija DODER / Mihajlo TOMIC 991 32
MD (qual) Round 2 1435 Joel HANSSON / Melker Z-BEXELL 21-12 / 21-9 Ernesto BASCHWITZ / Alvaro LEAL - 21
MD Round 1 - MAN Wei Chong / Kai Wun TEE 21-15 / 21-14 Joel HANSSON / Melker Z-BEXELL 1435 26
XD Round 1 166 Melker Z-BEXELL / Tilda SJOO 21-5 / 21-12 Piotr HEINKE / Daria ZIMNOL - 20
XD Round 2 166 Melker Z-BEXELL / Tilda SJOO 21-11 / 21-15 Gianmarco BAILETTI / Martina CORSINI 778 30
XD Quarter-final - Nicolas A. MUELLER / Ronja STERN 21-18 / 21-17 Melker Z-BEXELL / Tilda SJOO 166 35

Opponent:
Jaromir JANACEK / Tomáš ŠVEJDA 2 2 0 2021/8/6 2021/10/9
Andrija DODER / Mihajlo TOMIC 1 1 0 2021/3/25 2021/3/25
Ernesto BASCHWITZ / Alvaro LEAL 1 1 0 2021/3/25 2021/3/25
MAN Wei Chong / Kai Wun TEE 1 0 1 2021/3/26 2021/3/26
Piotr HEINKE / Daria ZIMNOL 1 1 0 2021/3/26 2021/3/26
Gianmarco BAILETTI / Martina CORSINI 1 1 0 2021/3/26 2021/3/26
Nicolas A. MUELLER / Ronja STERN 1 0 1 2021/3/27 2021/3/27
Rodion ALIMOV / Alina DAVLETOVA 1 0 1 2021/4/28 2021/4/28
Oliver GRAM / Tobias SPILLEMOSE 1 1 0 2021/8/5 2021/8/5
Rasmus ESPERSEN / Emil HYBEL 1 1 0 2021/8/6 2021/8/6
Daniel LUNDGAARD / Mathias THYRRI 1 0 1 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Oliver LAU / Ann-Sofie Husher RUUS 1 1 0 2021/8/5 2021/8/5
Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER / Amalie Cecilie KUDSK 1 0 1 2021/8/5 2021/8/5
Matej HUBÁCEK / VíT KULÍŠEK 1 1 0 2021/9/24 2021/9/24
Rory EASTON / Zach RUSS 1 0 1 2021/9/25 2021/9/25
Dennis KOPPEN / Timo STOFFELEN 1 1 0 2021/10/7 2021/10/7
Adam DOLMAN / Rohan MIDHA 1 1 0 2021/10/9 2021/10/9
LAU Yi Sheng / Yi Bo LEE 1 0 1 2021/10/9 2021/10/9

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: