Firdevs KARAASLAN

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 11-6

All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Turkiye International Junior Tournament 2021   9/8/2021-12/8/2021
WD Round 2 - Firdevs KARAASLAN / Nurgul YILMAZ 21-6 / 21-9 Buse BEYAZ / Zeynep Tuana CELEBI - 14
WD Round 3 - Yevheniia KANTEMYR / Amina LYSENKO 21-14 / 21-15 Firdevs KARAASLAN / Nurgul YILMAZ - 22
XD Round 1 - Berat AYINDI / Firdevs KARAASLAN 21-15 / 21-10 Huseyincan ARSLAN / Gamze Nur ATMACA - 18
XD Round 2 - Ilia VESNOVSKIY / Daria KHARLAMPOVICH 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Berat AYINDI / Firdevs KARAASLAN - 35
Turkey U17 Open 2021   5/8/2021-8/8/2021
WD Round 1 - Firdevs KARAASLAN / Nurgul YILMAZ 21-7 / 21-9 Irmak Buse KIRAL / Aleyna OZGUR - 17
WD Round 2 - Firdevs KARAASLAN / Nurgul YILMAZ 21-5 / 21-9 Sumeyye TOPAC / Fadime YILMAZ - 17
WD Quarter-final - Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA 21-15 / 21-18 Firdevs KARAASLAN / Nurgul YILMAZ - 26
XD Round 1 - Berat AYINDI / Firdevs KARAASLAN 21-16 / 21-13 Muhammed Hasim TURKSOY / Isilsu ARTAN - 20
XD Round 2 - Berat AYINDI / Firdevs KARAASLAN 21-11 / 21-16 Yusuf Samet CETINKAYA / Aleyna OZGUR - 19
XD Quarter-final - Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-18 / 21-14 Berat AYINDI / Firdevs KARAASLAN - 21
Brothers Bulgarian U17 International 2021   9/7/2021-11/7/2021
WD Round 1 - Firdevs KARAASLAN / Nurgul YILMAZ 21-14 / 21-16 Nina BOGDANOVIC / Andjela VITMAN - 31
WD Round 2 - Firdevs KARAASLAN / Nurgul YILMAZ 21-12 / 21-17 Claudia ILIE / Bianca POPESCU - 27
WD Quarter-final - Firdevs KARAASLAN / Nurgul YILMAZ 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-8 Sudenaz ACU / Aleyna KORKUT - 55
WD Semi-final - Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-15 Firdevs KARAASLAN / Nurgul YILMAZ - 46
XD Round 1 - Berat AYINDI / Firdevs KARAASLAN 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-16 Mats DUWEL / Meerte LOOS - 37
XD Round 2 - Berat AYINDI / Firdevs KARAASLAN 21-16 / 9-21 / 21-19 Christian ARIAS / Cristina TERUEL - 47
XD Quarter-final - Rodrigo SANJURJO / Carmen Maria JIMENEZ 20-22 / 21-8 / 21-18 Berat AYINDI / Firdevs KARAASLAN - 40

Opponent:
Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA 2 0 2 2021/7/9 2021/8/7
Nina BOGDANOVIC / Andjela VITMAN 1 1 0 2021/7/9 2021/7/9
Claudia ILIE / Bianca POPESCU 1 1 0 2021/7/10 2021/7/10
Sudenaz ACU / Aleyna KORKUT 1 1 0 2021/7/10 2021/7/10
Mats DUWEL / Meerte LOOS 1 1 0 2021/7/9 2021/7/9
Christian ARIAS / Cristina TERUEL 1 1 0 2021/7/10 2021/7/10
Rodrigo SANJURJO / Carmen Maria JIMENEZ 1 0 1 2021/7/10 2021/7/10
Irmak Buse KIRAL / Aleyna OZGUR 1 1 0 2021/8/6 2021/8/6
Sumeyye TOPAC / Fadime YILMAZ 1 1 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Muhammed Hasim TURKSOY / Isilsu ARTAN 1 1 0 2021/8/6 2021/8/6
Yusuf Samet CETINKAYA / Aleyna OZGUR 1 1 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 1 0 1 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Buse BEYAZ / Zeynep Tuana CELEBI 1 1 0 2021/8/10 2021/8/10
Yevheniia KANTEMYR / Amina LYSENKO 1 0 1 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Huseyincan ARSLAN / Gamze Nur ATMACA 1 1 0 2021/8/9 2021/8/9
Ilia VESNOVSKIY / Daria KHARLAMPOVICH 1 0 1 2021/8/11 2021/8/11

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: