Gleb STEPAKOV

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 48-9

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Serbian U17 International 2021 MD Anil Ulaç ATAN / Miraç KANTAR Winner
Serbian U17 International 2021 MS Basilio PORTO Winner
Serbian U17 International 2021 XD Ilia VESNOVSKIY / Daria KHARLAMPOVICH Runner-up
Turkey U17 Open 2021 MD Anil Ulaç ATAN / Miraç KANTAR Winner
Turkey U17 Open 2021 MS Daniil DUBOVENKO Winner
European U17 Championships 2021 MD Baptiste LABARTHE / Alex LANIER Runner-up
CYPRUS INTERNATIONAL 2021 MD Jan JANOŠTÍK / Jirí KRÁL Winner


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
CYPRUS INTERNATIONAL 2021   14/10/2021-17/10/2021
MD Round 1 - Georgii LEBEDEV / Gleb STEPAKOV 21-9 / 21-9 Magnus Bach KRISTENSEN / Oliver Lee NOWAK - 21
MD Round 2 - Georgii LEBEDEV / Gleb STEPAKOV 21-15 / 21-11 Maksymilian DANIELAK / Mateusz DANIELAK - 27
MD Quarter-final - Georgii LEBEDEV / Gleb STEPAKOV 21-17 / 21-10 Milan DRATVA / Marian LIPTAK - 26
MD Semi-final - Georgii LEBEDEV / Gleb STEPAKOV 21-18 / 21-15 Yann ORTEU / Minh Quang PHAM - 29
MD Final - Georgii LEBEDEV / Gleb STEPAKOV 21-18 / 21-15 Jan JANOŠTÍK / Jirí KRÁL - 688
MS (qual) Round 1 - Gleb STEPAKOV 21-14 / 21-19 Dimitrios PAPADOPOULOS - 31
MS (qual) Round 2 - Jan JANOŠTÍK 21-17 / 21-17 Gleb STEPAKOV - 32
BULGARIAN GRAND PRIX 2021   7/10/2021-10/10/2021
MD (qual) Round 1 - Georgii LEBEDEV / Gleb STEPAKOV 21-19 / 21-12 Bruno CARVALHO / Gabriel RODRIGUES - 25
MD (qual) Round 2 - Georgii LEBEDEV / Gleb STEPAKOV 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Tino DAOUDAL / Paul TOURNEFIER - 46
MD Round 1 - Georgii LEBEDEV / Gleb STEPAKOV 21-9 / 21-10 Kimi LOVANG / Aymeric TORES - 20
MD Round 2 - Torjus FLAATTEN / Vegard RIKHEIM 21-16 / 21-15 Georgii LEBEDEV / Gleb STEPAKOV - 25
European U17 Championships 2021   7/9/2021-12/9/2021
MD Round 2 - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Gleb STEPAKOV 21-19 / 21-16 Matteo JUSTEL / Yohan OSVALD - 25
MD Round 3 - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Gleb STEPAKOV 21-16 / 21-9 Robin HARPER / Michael PANG - 19
MD Quarter-final - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Gleb STEPAKOV 16-21 / 21-7 / 21-17 Calvin LUNDSGAARD / Mads Emil MONKE - 41
MD Semi-final - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Gleb STEPAKOV 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-13 Anil Ulaç ATAN / Miraç KANTAR - 38
MD Final - Baptiste LABARTHE / Alex LANIER 16-21 / 26-24 / 21-17 Daniil DUBOVENKO / Gleb STEPAKOV - 45
MS Round 2 - Gleb STEPAKOV 21-10 / 21-16 Kaiwen LI - 20
MS Round 3 - Gleb STEPAKOV 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-19 Hleb SHVDKOU - 40
MS Round 4 - Matthew CHEUNG 21-13 / 21-14 Gleb STEPAKOV - 23
European U17 Team Championships 2021   3/9/2021-7/9/2021
MD Team Match - Noah HAASE / Rune VAN DALM 21-11 / 14-21 / 21-18 Gleb STEPAKOV / Ilia VESNOVSKIY - 42
MD Team Match - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Gleb STEPAKOV 21-13 / 21-18 Jonathan MELGAARD / Mike VESTERGAARD - 29
MD Team Match - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Gleb STEPAKOV 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-19 Baptiste LABARTHE / Alex LANIER - 49
MS Team Match - Gleb STEPAKOV 21-12 / 21-18 Kean Gabor KIGYOS - 30
MS Team Match - Gleb STEPAKOV 21-8 / 21-11 Domas PAKSYS - 21
MS Team Match - Alex LANIER 21-12 / 21-14 Gleb STEPAKOV - 26
Turkiye International Junior Tournament 2021   9/8/2021-12/8/2021
MD Round 1 - Gleb STEPAKOV / Ilia VESNOVSKIY 21-10 / 21-15 Ogulcan GENÇ / Ismail Berat ÖZDEMIR - 19
MD Round 2 - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Maksim OGLOBLIN 21-10 / 21-10 Gleb STEPAKOV / Ilia VESNOVSKIY - 20
MS Round 1 - Gleb STEPAKOV 21-5 / 21-12 Yasin Furkan ARSLAN - 16
MS Round 2 - Gleb STEPAKOV 21-6 / 21-13 Mehmetcan PILAN - 20
MS Round 3 - Gleb STEPAKOV 21-13 / 21-16 Mathis CHANTHAKESONE - 22
MS Round 4 - Gleb STEPAKOV 21-14 / 21-11 M. Hanifi MUTLU - 20
MS Quarter-final - Daniil DUBOVENKO 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-9 Gleb STEPAKOV - 41
Turkey U17 Open 2021   5/8/2021-8/8/2021
MD Round 2 - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Gleb STEPAKOV 21-13 / 21-9 Huseyin Akif KOÇ / MüNir Mert POLAT - 18
MD Quarter-final - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Gleb STEPAKOV 21-14 / 21-12 Emre AYIK / Bugra Kaan GOKSEL - 23
MD Semi-final - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Gleb STEPAKOV 21-10 / 21-14 Burak Mert ALKAYA / Furkan SARAÇ - 26
MD Final - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Gleb STEPAKOV 21-12 / 21-13 Anil Ulaç ATAN / Miraç KANTAR - 21
MS Round 2 - Gleb STEPAKOV 21-10 / 21-8 Mehmet Can TOREMIS - 23
MS Round 3 - Gleb STEPAKOV 21-12 / 21-16 Emir TURGUT - 23
MS Quarter-final - Gleb STEPAKOV 21-14 / 21-8 M. Hanifi MUTLU - 19
MS Semi-final - Gleb STEPAKOV 25-23 / 21-19 Furkan SARAÇ - 39
MS Final - Gleb STEPAKOV 21-15 / 21-16 Daniil DUBOVENKO - 30
Serbian U17 International 2021   25/6/2021-27/6/2021
MD Round 1 - Gleb STEPAKOV / Ilia VESNOVSKIY 21-5 / 21-10 Albert CONSTANTINOF / Rares GARALBATIN - 19
MD Round 2 - Gleb STEPAKOV / Ilia VESNOVSKIY 21-7 / 21-15 Oleksandr CHYRUN / Danylo MATS - 14
MD Quarter-final - Gleb STEPAKOV / Ilia VESNOVSKIY 21-12 / 21-13 Mats DUWEL / Joep STROOPER - 27
MD Semi-final - Gleb STEPAKOV / Ilia VESNOVSKIY 21-8 / 21-19 Yehor LEONTYEV / Yegor ROMANIUK - 29
MD Final - Gleb STEPAKOV / Ilia VESNOVSKIY 21-19 / 21-18 Anil Ulaç ATAN / Miraç KANTAR - 32
MS Round 1 - Gleb STEPAKOV 21-10 / 21-11 Gregor ONDREJCAK - 23
MS Round 2 - Gleb STEPAKOV 22-20 / 21-13 Miraç KANTAR - 37
MS Round 3 - Gleb STEPAKOV 21-10 / 21-9 Axel BASTIDE - 23
MS Quarter-final - Gleb STEPAKOV 21-17 / 21-14 Mark KOROŠA - 37
MS Semi-final - Gleb STEPAKOV 21-12 / 21-13 Yehor LEONTYEV - 32
MS Final - Gleb STEPAKOV 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-9 Basilio PORTO - 54
XD Round 2 - Gleb STEPAKOV / Anisia MASUNOVA 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Matys DURU / Clara AYUSO THEVENET - 52
XD Round 3 - Gleb STEPAKOV / Anisia MASUNOVA 21-13 / 21-16 Mikolaj MORAWSKI / Julia WOJCIK - 28
XD Quarter-final - Gleb STEPAKOV / Anisia MASUNOVA 21-17 / 21-16 Bugra Kaan GOKSEL / Irem UYSAL - 31
XD Semi-final - Gleb STEPAKOV / Anisia MASUNOVA 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-16 Ivan SAMULENKOV / Galina LISOCHKINA - 43
XD Final - Ilia VESNOVSKIY / Daria KHARLAMPOVICH 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-18 Gleb STEPAKOV / Anisia MASUNOVA - 41

Opponent:
Anil Ulaç ATAN / Miraç KANTAR 3 3 0 2021/6/25 2021/9/11
M. Hanifi MUTLU 2 2 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/11
Daniil DUBOVENKO 2 1 1 2021/8/8 2021/8/11
Baptiste LABARTHE / Alex LANIER 2 1 1 2021/9/7 2021/9/12
Albert CONSTANTINOF / Rares GARALBATIN 1 1 0 2021/6/25 2021/6/25
Oleksandr CHYRUN / Danylo MATS 1 1 0 2021/6/26 2021/6/26
Mats DUWEL / Joep STROOPER 1 1 0 2021/6/26 2021/6/26
Yehor LEONTYEV / Yegor ROMANIUK 1 1 0 2021/6/27 2021/6/27
Gregor ONDREJCAK 1 1 0 2021/6/25 2021/6/25
Miraç KANTAR 1 1 0 2021/6/26 2021/6/26
Axel BASTIDE 1 1 0 2021/6/26 2021/6/26
Mark KOROŠA 1 1 0 2021/6/26 2021/6/26
Yehor LEONTYEV 1 1 0 2021/6/27 2021/6/27
Basilio PORTO 1 1 0 2021/6/25 2021/6/25
Matys DURU / Clara AYUSO THEVENET 1 1 0 2021/6/26 2021/6/26
Mikolaj MORAWSKI / Julia WOJCIK 1 1 0 2021/6/26 2021/6/26
Bugra Kaan GOKSEL / Irem UYSAL 1 1 0 2021/6/26 2021/6/26
Ivan SAMULENKOV / Galina LISOCHKINA 1 1 0 2021/6/27 2021/6/27
Ilia VESNOVSKIY / Daria KHARLAMPOVICH 1 0 1 2021/6/25 2021/6/25
Huseyin Akif KOÇ / MüNir Mert POLAT 1 1 0 2021/8/8 2021/8/8
Emre AYIK / Bugra Kaan GOKSEL 1 1 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Burak Mert ALKAYA / Furkan SARAÇ 1 1 0 2021/8/5 2021/8/5
Mehmet Can TOREMIS 1 1 0 2021/8/6 2021/8/6
Emir TURGUT 1 1 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Furkan SARAÇ 1 1 0 2021/8/8 2021/8/8
Ogulcan GENÇ / Ismail Berat ÖZDEMIR 1 1 0 2021/8/9 2021/8/9
Daniil DUBOVENKO / Maksim OGLOBLIN 1 0 1 2021/8/10 2021/8/10
Yasin Furkan ARSLAN 1 1 0 2021/8/9 2021/8/9
Mehmetcan PILAN 1 1 0 2021/8/10 2021/8/10
Mathis CHANTHAKESONE 1 1 0 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Noah HAASE / Rune VAN DALM 1 0 1 2021/9/4 2021/9/4
Jonathan MELGAARD / Mike VESTERGAARD 1 1 0 2021/9/6 2021/9/6
Kean Gabor KIGYOS 1 1 0 2021/9/3 2021/9/3
Domas PAKSYS 1 1 0 2021/9/5 2021/9/5
Alex LANIER 1 0 1 2021/9/7 2021/9/7
Matteo JUSTEL / Yohan OSVALD 1 1 0 2021/9/9 2021/9/9
Robin HARPER / Michael PANG 1 1 0 2021/9/10 2021/9/10
Calvin LUNDSGAARD / Mads Emil MONKE 1 1 0 2021/9/10 2021/9/10
Kaiwen LI 1 1 0 2021/9/8 2021/9/8
Hleb SHVDKOU 1 1 0 2021/9/9 2021/9/9
Matthew CHEUNG 1 0 1 2021/9/10 2021/9/10
Bruno CARVALHO / Gabriel RODRIGUES 1 1 0 2021/10/7 2021/10/7
Tino DAOUDAL / Paul TOURNEFIER 1 1 0 2021/10/7 2021/10/7
Kimi LOVANG / Aymeric TORES 1 1 0 2021/10/7 2021/10/7
Torjus FLAATTEN / Vegard RIKHEIM 1 0 1 2021/10/8 2021/10/8
Magnus Bach KRISTENSEN / Oliver Lee NOWAK 1 1 0 2021/10/15 2021/10/15
Maksymilian DANIELAK / Mateusz DANIELAK 1 1 0 2021/10/16 2021/10/16
Milan DRATVA / Marian LIPTAK 1 1 0 2021/10/16 2021/10/16
Yann ORTEU / Minh Quang PHAM 1 1 0 2021/10/17 2021/10/17
Jan JANOŠTÍK / Jirí KRÁL 1 1 0 2021/10/17 2021/10/17
Dimitrios PAPADOPOULOS 1 1 0 2021/10/14 2021/10/14
Jan JANOŠTÍK 1 0 1 2021/10/14 2021/10/14

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: