Sachin DIAS

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
Qualification:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 9-5

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Odisha Open 2022 XD M.R. ARJUN / Treesa JOLLY Winner


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Badminton Asia Championships 2022   26/4/2022-1/5/2022
MD Round 1 60 HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean W.O. Buwaneka GOONETHILLEKA / Sachin DIAS 83 0
XD Round 1 53 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han W.O. Sachin DIAS / Thilini Pramodika HENDAHEWA 122 0
Odisha Open 2022   25/1/2022-30/1/2022
MD Round 1 87 Buwaneka GOONETHILLEKA / Sachin DIAS 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 Ishaan BHATNAGAR / Saipratheek. K KRISHNAPRASAD 101 51
MD Round 2 87 Buwaneka GOONETHILLEKA / Sachin DIAS 21-16 / 21-14 Senthil Vel GOVINDARASU / Gobinath VENKADESHWARAN - 29
MD Quarter-final 87 Buwaneka GOONETHILLEKA / Sachin DIAS 21-23 / 21-17 / 21-15 Krishna Prasad GARAGA / VISHNU VARDHAN GOUD PANJALA 57 53
MD Semi-final 288 Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN / LIM Khim Wah 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Buwaneka GOONETHILLEKA / Sachin DIAS 87 53
XD Round 1 166 Sachin DIAS / Thilini Pramodika HENDAHEWA W.O. Vikas YADAV / Lydia BARRETO - 0
XD Round 2 166 Sachin DIAS / Thilini Pramodika HENDAHEWA 21-11 / 21-14 Dhruv RAWAT / Shikha GAUTAM 498 24
XD Quarter-final 166 Sachin DIAS / Thilini Pramodika HENDAHEWA 21-11 / 22-20 S. Sunjith (Jr) / Mehreen RIZA 498 28
XD Semi-final 166 Sachin DIAS / Thilini Pramodika HENDAHEWA 21-8 / 21-17 Mauryan KATHIRAVAN / Kuhan BALASHRI 440 27
XD Final 166 Sachin DIAS / Thilini Pramodika HENDAHEWA 21-16 / 22-20 M.R. ARJUN / Treesa JOLLY 207 36
Syed Modi Memorial India Open 2022   18/1/2022-23/1/2022
MD Round 1 15 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-16 / 21-8 Buwaneka GOONETHILLEKA / Sachin DIAS 93 28
XD Round 1 211 Sachin DIAS / Thilini Pramodika HENDAHEWA W.O. Navaneeth BOKKA / Ritika THAKER 254 0
XD Round 2 144 William VILLEGER / Anne TRAN 27-25 / 21-14 Sachin DIAS / Thilini Pramodika HENDAHEWA 211 47

Opponent:
Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 1 0 1 2022/1/18 2022/1/18
William VILLEGER / Anne TRAN 1 0 1 2022/1/20 2022/1/20
Ishaan BHATNAGAR / Saipratheek. K KRISHNAPRASAD 1 1 0 2022/1/26 2022/1/26
Senthil Vel GOVINDARASU / Gobinath VENKADESHWARAN 1 1 0 2022/1/27 2022/1/27
Krishna Prasad GARAGA / VISHNU VARDHAN GOUD PANJALA 1 1 0 2022/1/28 2022/1/28
Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN / LIM Khim Wah 1 0 1 2022/1/29 2022/1/29
Dhruv RAWAT / Shikha GAUTAM 1 1 0 2022/1/27 2022/1/27
S. Sunjith (Jr) / Mehreen RIZA 1 1 0 2022/1/28 2022/1/28
Mauryan KATHIRAVAN / Kuhan BALASHRI 1 1 0 2022/1/29 2022/1/29
M.R. ARJUN / Treesa JOLLY 1 1 0 2022/1/30 2022/1/30

MS

Tournament 2014 2017 Best
Canada Open - R2 R2 ('17)
Korea Masters R1 - R1 ('14)

XD

Tournament 2017 2018 2019 2022 Best
Syed Modi Memorial India Open - - - R2 R2 ('22)
Badminton Asia Championships R1 R1 R1 R1 R1 ('17 '18 '19 '22)

MD

Tournament 2014 2018 Best
Asian Games (Individual Event) - QF QF ('18)
Commonwealth Games (Individual Event) R2 4TH 4TH ('18)


Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: