Georgii LEBEDEV

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 35-12

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Polish Junior 2020 MD Jakob HOUE / Christian Faust KJÆR Winner
Polish Junior 2020 MS Christopher VITTORIANI Runner-up
Swedish Junior 2020 MD Gustav BJORKLER / Tom SÖDERSTRÖM Winner
European Junior Championships 2020 MD William Kryger BOE / Mads VESTERGAARD Runner-up


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
European Junior Championships 2020   2/11/2020-7/11/2020
MD Round 2 - Egor KHOLKIN / Georgii LEBEDEV 21-7 / 21-14 Andrei DON / Danylo SKRYNNIK - 21
MD Round 3 - Egor KHOLKIN / Georgii LEBEDEV 21-5 / 21-18 Sacha LEVEQUE / Aymeric TORES - 22
MD Quarter-final - Egor KHOLKIN / Georgii LEBEDEV 21-15 / 21-18 Christian Faust KJÆR / Marcus RINDSHØJ - 32
MD Semi-final - Egor KHOLKIN / Georgii LEBEDEV 21-19 / 21-16 Kilian Ming-Zhe MAURER / Matthias SCHNABEL - 34
MD Final - William Kryger BOE / Mads VESTERGAARD 21-15 / 22-20 Egor KHOLKIN / Georgii LEBEDEV - 34
MS Round 2 - Georgii LEBEDEV 21-13 / 21-18 Luca ZHOU - 35
MS Round 3 - Georgii LEBEDEV 21-13 / 21-16 Aaron SONNENSCHEIN - 39
MS Quarter-final - Joakim OLDORFF 21-17 / 21-18 Georgii LEBEDEV - 40
European Junior Team Championships 2020   29/10/2020-2/11/2020
MD Team Match - Egor KHOLKIN / Georgii LEBEDEV 21-16 / 21-12 Matthias KICKLITZ / Aaron SONNENSCHEIN - 25
MD Team Match - Alex LANIER / Christo POPOV 22-20 / 21-16 Egor KHOLKIN / Georgii LEBEDEV - 33
MS Team Match - Georgii LEBEDEV 21-12 / 21-17 David SILVA - 43
MS Team Match - Gustav BJORKLER 11-21 / 21-15 / 26-24 Georgii LEBEDEV - 54
MS Team Match - Jan JANOŠTÍK 21-19 / 21-10 Georgii LEBEDEV - 32
MS Team Match - Matthias KICKLITZ 21-16 / 22-20 Georgii LEBEDEV - 36
German Junior 2020   4/3/2020-8/3/2020
MD Round 2 - Egor KHOLKIN / Georgii LEBEDEV 24-22 / 21-16 Nicolas HOAREAU / Lucas RENOIR - 37
MD Round 3 - Byeong Chan JANG / Hak Joo LEE 21-17 / 21-13 Egor KHOLKIN / Georgii LEBEDEV - 27
MS Round 1 - Georgii LEBEDEV 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-13 Christian Faust KJÆR - 47
MS Round 2 - Georgii LEBEDEV 21-18 / 21-18 Hak Joo LEE - 33
MS Round 3 - Muhammad Sultan Nurhabibullah MAYANG 21-12 / 21-15 Georgii LEBEDEV - 31
Dutch Junior International 2020   26/2/2020-1/3/2020
MD Round 2 - Egor KHOLKIN / Georgii LEBEDEV 21-15 / 21-13 Rafael FARIA / Willian GUIMARAES - 21
MD Round 3 - Egor KHOLKIN / Georgii LEBEDEV 24-22 / 21-17 Yi Ming Justyn SIM / Donovan Willard WEE - 32
MD Quarter-final - LIU Chia-Feng / WU Hsuan-Yi 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-18 Egor KHOLKIN / Georgii LEBEDEV - 45
MS Round 1 - Georgii LEBEDEV 21-14 / 21-11 Nadeem DALVI - 27
MS Round 2 - Georgii LEBEDEV 17-21 / 21-7 / 21-19 Christian Faust KJÆR - 56
MS Round 3 - Georgii LEBEDEV 21-10 / 21-10 Amaury LIEVRE - 28
MS Round 4 - Georgii LEBEDEV 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 ROHAN GURBANI - 57
MS Quarter-final - KOK Jing Hong 21-10 / 21-9 Georgii LEBEDEV - 28
European Men's & Women's Team Championships 2020   11/2/2020-16/2/2020
MS Team Match - Georgii LEBEDEV 21-14 / 21-11 Mikolaj SZYMANOWSKI - 31
Swedish Junior 2020   24/1/2020-26/1/2020
MD Round 1 1033 Egor KHOLKIN / Georgii LEBEDEV 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-13 Quentin RONGET / Aymeric TORES - 40
MD Round 2 1033 Egor KHOLKIN / Georgii LEBEDEV 21-18 / 21-12 Nicolas HOAREAU / Sacha LEVEQUE - 25
MD Quarter-final 1033 Egor KHOLKIN / Georgii LEBEDEV 21-7 / 18-21 / 21-13 Iljo VAN DELSEN / Yaro VAN DELSEN - 29
MD Semi-final 1033 Egor KHOLKIN / Georgii LEBEDEV 21-10 / 21-14 Kilian Ming-Zhe MAURER / Matthias SCHNABEL - 21
MD Final 1033 Egor KHOLKIN / Georgii LEBEDEV 21-12 / 27-25 Gustav BJORKLER / Tom SÖDERSTRÖM - 27
MS Round 1 - Georgii LEBEDEV 21-7 / 21-17 Emil SÖDERDAHL - 22
MS Round 2 - Georgii LEBEDEV 21-15 / 21-9 Matthias SCHNABEL - 25
MS Round 3 - Georgii LEBEDEV 21-7 / 21-13 Robin MESMAN 1578 19
MS Quarter-final 1824 Gustav BJORKLER 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Georgii LEBEDEV - 48
Polish Junior 2020   16/1/2020-19/1/2020
MD Round 1 - Egor BORISOV / Georgii LEBEDEV 21-12 / 21-10 Martins KIRKUMS / Roberts Renars MISCENKO 1244 17
MD Round 2 - Egor BORISOV / Georgii LEBEDEV 21-23 / 23-21 / 21-17 Vladislav DOBYCHKIN / Artur PECHENKIN - 43
MD Quarter-final - Egor BORISOV / Georgii LEBEDEV 21-14 / 22-20 Jakub MELANIUK / Szymon SLEPECKI 1037 26
MD Semi-final - Egor BORISOV / Georgii LEBEDEV 21-18 / 11-21 / 21-17 Marcus RINDSHØJ / Christopher VITTORIANI - 40
MD Final - Egor BORISOV / Georgii LEBEDEV 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 Jakob HOUE / Christian Faust KJÆR - 41
MS Round 2 - Georgii LEBEDEV 21-12 / 21-14 Alex DILLINGHAM - 25
MS Round 3 - Georgii LEBEDEV 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-14 Christian Faust KJÆR - 46
MS Quarter-final - Georgii LEBEDEV 21-17 / 21-14 Yevhen KOBZAR 1823 28
MS Semi-final - Georgii LEBEDEV 21-18 / 21-12 Sid PALAKKAL 1289 27
MS Final - Christopher VITTORIANI 21-13 / 21-15 Georgii LEBEDEV - 29

Opponent:
Christian Faust KJÆR 3 3 0 2020/1/18 2020/3/4
Kilian Ming-Zhe MAURER / Matthias SCHNABEL 2 2 0 2020/1/26 2020/11/6
Gustav BJORKLER 2 0 2 2020/1/25 2020/10/30
Martins KIRKUMS / Roberts Renars MISCENKO 1 1 0 2020/1/17 2020/1/17
Vladislav DOBYCHKIN / Artur PECHENKIN 1 1 0 2020/1/18 2020/1/18
Jakub MELANIUK / Szymon SLEPECKI 1 1 0 2020/1/18 2020/1/18
Marcus RINDSHØJ / Christopher VITTORIANI 1 1 0 2020/1/19 2020/1/19
Jakob HOUE / Christian Faust KJÆR 1 1 0 2020/1/19 2020/1/19
Alex DILLINGHAM 1 1 0 2020/1/17 2020/1/17
Yevhen KOBZAR 1 1 0 2020/1/18 2020/1/18
Sid PALAKKAL 1 1 0 2020/1/19 2020/1/19
Christopher VITTORIANI 1 0 1 2020/1/19 2020/1/19
Quentin RONGET / Aymeric TORES 1 1 0 2020/1/24 2020/1/24
Nicolas HOAREAU / Sacha LEVEQUE 1 1 0 2020/1/25 2020/1/25
Iljo VAN DELSEN / Yaro VAN DELSEN 1 1 0 2020/1/25 2020/1/25
Gustav BJORKLER / Tom SÖDERSTRÖM 1 1 0 2020/1/26 2020/1/26
Emil SÖDERDAHL 1 1 0 2020/1/24 2020/1/24
Matthias SCHNABEL 1 1 0 2020/1/25 2020/1/25
Robin MESMAN 1 1 0 2020/1/25 2020/1/25
Mikolaj SZYMANOWSKI 1 1 0 2020/2/13 2020/2/13
Rafael FARIA / Willian GUIMARAES 1 1 0 2020/2/28 2020/2/28
Yi Ming Justyn SIM / Donovan Willard WEE 1 1 0 2020/2/29 2020/2/29
LIU Chia-Feng / WU Hsuan-Yi 1 0 1 2020/2/29 2020/2/29
Nadeem DALVI 1 1 0 2020/2/26 2020/2/26
Amaury LIEVRE 1 1 0 2020/2/28 2020/2/28
ROHAN GURBANI 1 1 0 2020/2/29 2020/2/29
KOK Jing Hong 1 0 1 2020/2/29 2020/2/29
Nicolas HOAREAU / Lucas RENOIR 1 1 0 2020/3/6 2020/3/6
Byeong Chan JANG / Hak Joo LEE 1 0 1 2020/3/6 2020/3/6
Hak Joo LEE 1 1 0 2020/3/5 2020/3/5
Muhammad Sultan Nurhabibullah MAYANG 1 0 1 2020/3/6 2020/3/6
Matthias KICKLITZ / Aaron SONNENSCHEIN 1 1 0 2020/11/1 2020/11/1
Alex LANIER / Christo POPOV 1 0 1 2020/11/1 2020/11/1
David SILVA 1 1 0 2020/10/29 2020/10/29
Jan JANOŠTÍK 1 0 1 2020/10/31 2020/10/31
Matthias KICKLITZ 1 0 1 2020/11/1 2020/11/1
Andrei DON / Danylo SKRYNNIK 1 1 0 2020/11/4 2020/11/4
Sacha LEVEQUE / Aymeric TORES 1 1 0 2020/11/5 2020/11/5
Christian Faust KJÆR / Marcus RINDSHØJ 1 1 0 2020/11/5 2020/11/5
William Kryger BOE / Mads VESTERGAARD 1 0 1 2020/11/7 2020/11/7
Luca ZHOU 1 1 0 2020/11/3 2020/11/3
Aaron SONNENSCHEIN 1 1 0 2020/11/4 2020/11/4
Joakim OLDORFF 1 0 1 2020/11/5 2020/11/5

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: