Varrell Yustin MULIA

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
Qualification:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 22-6

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Stockholm Junior 2022 XD Patra Harapan RINDORINDO / Titis Maulida RAHMA Runner-up
YONEX Luxembourg Open 2022 XD Lucas CORVEE / Sharone BAUER Runner-up
3 Borders International 2022 MD Muh Putra ERWIANSYAH / Patra Harapan RINDORINDO Runner-up


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
3 Borders International 2022   13/5/2022-15/5/2022
MD Round 1 - Marwan FAZA / Varrell Yustin MULIA 21-8 / 21-14 Jonathan DRESP / Kenneth NEUMANN - 19
MD Round 2 - Marwan FAZA / Varrell Yustin MULIA 21-4 / 21-12 Thibault GARDON / Timeo LACOUR - 24
MD Quarter-final - Marwan FAZA / Varrell Yustin MULIA 21-7 / 21-13 David ECKERLIN / Simon KRAX - 15
MD Semi-final - Marwan FAZA / Varrell Yustin MULIA 21-16 / 21-12 Titouan HOAREAU / Kimi LOVANG - 33
MD Final - Muh Putra ERWIANSYAH / Patra Harapan RINDORINDO 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Marwan FAZA / Varrell Yustin MULIA - 55
XD Round 1 - Varrell Yustin MULIA / Bernadine Anindiya WARDANA 21-14 / 21-11 Hugo CHANTHAKESONE / Leila ZARROUK - 14
XD Round 2 - Varrell Yustin MULIA / Bernadine Anindiya WARDANA 21-15 / 26-28 / 21-12 Tom LALOT TRESCARTE / Elsa JACOB - 44
XD Round 3 - Varrell Yustin MULIA / Bernadine Anindiya WARDANA 21-6 / 21-9 Matys DURU / Louane LACOUR - 19
XD Quarter-final - Varrell Yustin MULIA / Bernadine Anindiya WARDANA 21-17 / 21-8 Noah HAASE / Kirsten DE WIT - 21
XD Semi-final - Marwan FAZA / Jessica Maya RISMAWARDANI 21-16 / 21-8 Varrell Yustin MULIA / Bernadine Anindiya WARDANA - 30
YONEX Luxembourg Open 2022   5/5/2022-8/5/2022
MD Round 1 - Marwan FAZA / Varrell Yustin MULIA 21-12 / 21-15 Titouan HOAREAU / Kimi LOVANG - 30
MD Round 2 - Marwan FAZA / Varrell Yustin MULIA 15-21 / 21-11 / 21-14 Malik BOURAKKADI / Johannes PISTORIUS - 53
MD Quarter-final - Kenji LOVANG / Leo ROSSI 21-13 / 21-16 Marwan FAZA / Varrell Yustin MULIA - 30
XD (qual) Round 1 - Varrell Yustin MULIA / Bernadine Anindiya WARDANA 21-10 / 21-14 Adrian JOLIAT / Cloé BRAND - 22
XD (qual) Round 2 - Varrell Yustin MULIA / Bernadine Anindiya WARDANA 21-11 / 21-12 Gustav ANDREE / Serena AU YEONG - 29
XD Round 2 - Varrell Yustin MULIA / Bernadine Anindiya WARDANA 21-18 / 18-21 / 22-20 Patra Harapan RINDORINDO / Titis Maulida RAHMA - 45
XD Quarter-final - Varrell Yustin MULIA / Bernadine Anindiya WARDANA 21-17 / 21-16 Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE - 25
XD Semi-final - Varrell Yustin MULIA / Bernadine Anindiya WARDANA 21-17 / 21-12 Marwan FAZA / Jessica Maya RISMAWARDANI - 25
XD Final - Lucas CORVEE / Sharone BAUER 21-18 / 17-21 / 22-20 Varrell Yustin MULIA / Bernadine Anindiya WARDANA - 54
Stockholm Junior 2022   29/4/2022-1/5/2022
MD Round 1 - Marwan FAZA / Varrell Yustin MULIA 21-5 / 21-10 Jofre COMELLA / Marcos GARCIA - 25
MD Round 2 - Marwan FAZA / Varrell Yustin MULIA 21-3 / 21-12 Yegor ROMANIUK / Ivan TSAREGOROTSEV - 17
MD Quarter-final - Jonathan Farrell GOSAL / Adrian PRATAMA 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Marwan FAZA / Varrell Yustin MULIA - 50
XD Round 1 - Varrell Yustin MULIA / Bernadine Anindiya WARDANA 21-6 / 21-9 Christoffer BOMAN / Ebba HOLMSTRÖM - 27
XD Round 2 - Varrell Yustin MULIA / Bernadine Anindiya WARDANA 21-3 / 21-13 Jesus DE BURGOS / Amaia TORRALBA - 18
XD Round 3 - Varrell Yustin MULIA / Bernadine Anindiya WARDANA 21-13 / 24-26 / 21-13 Marwan FAZA / Jessica Maya RISMAWARDANI - 56
XD Quarter-final - Varrell Yustin MULIA / Bernadine Anindiya WARDANA 21-7 / 21-13 Daniel FRANCO / Elena PAYÁ - 19
XD Semi-final - Varrell Yustin MULIA / Bernadine Anindiya WARDANA 20-22 / 21-13 / 22-20 Hjalte JOHANSEN / Emma Irring BRAÜNER - 44
XD Final - Patra Harapan RINDORINDO / Titis Maulida RAHMA 12-21 / 21-14 / 21-9 Varrell Yustin MULIA / Bernadine Anindiya WARDANA - 35

Opponent:
Marwan FAZA / Jessica Maya RISMAWARDANI 3 2 1 2022/4/30 2022/5/15
Patra Harapan RINDORINDO / Titis Maulida RAHMA 2 1 1 2022/5/1 2022/5/6
Titouan HOAREAU / Kimi LOVANG 2 2 0 2022/5/6 2022/5/15
Jofre COMELLA / Marcos GARCIA 1 1 0 2022/4/29 2022/4/29
Yegor ROMANIUK / Ivan TSAREGOROTSEV 1 1 0 2022/4/30 2022/4/30
Jonathan Farrell GOSAL / Adrian PRATAMA 1 0 1 2022/4/30 2022/4/30
Christoffer BOMAN / Ebba HOLMSTRÖM 1 1 0 2022/4/29 2022/4/29
Jesus DE BURGOS / Amaia TORRALBA 1 1 0 2022/4/30 2022/4/30
Daniel FRANCO / Elena PAYÁ 1 1 0 2022/4/30 2022/4/30
Hjalte JOHANSEN / Emma Irring BRAÜNER 1 1 0 2022/5/1 2022/5/1
Malik BOURAKKADI / Johannes PISTORIUS 1 1 0 2022/5/6 2022/5/6
Kenji LOVANG / Leo ROSSI 1 0 1 2022/5/7 2022/5/7
Adrian JOLIAT / Cloé BRAND 1 1 0 2022/5/5 2022/5/5
Gustav ANDREE / Serena AU YEONG 1 1 0 2022/5/5 2022/5/5
Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE 1 1 0 2022/5/7 2022/5/7
Lucas CORVEE / Sharone BAUER 1 0 1 2022/5/8 2022/5/8
Jonathan DRESP / Kenneth NEUMANN 1 1 0 2022/5/13 2022/5/13
Thibault GARDON / Timeo LACOUR 1 1 0 2022/5/14 2022/5/14
David ECKERLIN / Simon KRAX 1 1 0 2022/5/15 2022/5/15
Muh Putra ERWIANSYAH / Patra Harapan RINDORINDO 1 0 1 2022/5/15 2022/5/15
Hugo CHANTHAKESONE / Leila ZARROUK 1 1 0 2022/5/13 2022/5/13
Tom LALOT TRESCARTE / Elsa JACOB 1 1 0 2022/5/14 2022/5/14
Matys DURU / Louane LACOUR 1 1 0 2022/5/14 2022/5/14
Noah HAASE / Kirsten DE WIT 1 1 0 2022/5/14 2022/5/14

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: