Lena KRUG

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 10-11

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Austrian U17 International 2021 XD Ilija NICOLUSSI / Anja RUMPOLD Winner


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Austrian U17 International 2021   8/10/2021-10/10/2021
WD Round 2 - Petra BENIŠOVÁ / Tereza CIRÓKOVÁ 21-10 / 11-21 / 21-16 Lena KRUG / Chiara RUDOLF - 45
WS Round 1 - Nina Milada MICHALKOVA 21-17 / 21-19 Lena KRUG - 26
XD Round 2 - Pascal CHENG / Lena KRUG 21-6 / 21-13 Oliver TRUCHANOWICZ SCHWARZ / Miranda ZHANG - 18
XD Round 3 - Pascal CHENG / Lena KRUG 21-4 / 21-11 VáClav SIMON / KarolíNa KALKUŠOVÁ - 17
XD Quarter-final - Pascal CHENG / Lena KRUG 21-15 / 21-15 Richard PAVLIK / Lea VYBOCHOVA - 27
XD Semi-final - Pascal CHENG / Lena KRUG 21-10 / 21-16 Igor JASEK / Kaja ZIOLKOWSKA - 20
XD Final - Pascal CHENG / Lena KRUG 21-19 / 21-17 Ilija NICOLUSSI / Anja RUMPOLD - 27
European U17 Championships 2021   7/9/2021-12/9/2021
WD Round 1 - Lena KRUG / Chiara RUDOLF 21-17 / 21-11 Nina Milada MICHALKOVA / Lucia VASATOVA - 24
WD Round 2 - Yevheniia KANTEMYR / Amina LYSENKO 21-17 / 21-14 Lena KRUG / Chiara RUDOLF - 24
XD Round 2 - Mats DUWEL / Meerte LOOS 21-11 / 21-19 Pascal CHENG / Lena KRUG - 22
European U17 Team Championships 2021   3/9/2021-7/9/2021
WD Team Match - Lena KRUG / Chiara RUDOLF 21-16 / 21-16 Johanka IVANOVICOVA / Nina Milada MICHALKOVA - 30
WD Team Match - Lucie KRULOVÁ / Petra MAIXNEROVÁ 21-17 / 21-8 Lena KRUG / Chiara RUDOLF - 26
Serbian U17 International 2021   25/6/2021-27/6/2021
WD Round 1 - Lena KRUG / Chiara RUDOLF 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 Claudia ILIE / Bianca POPESCU - 49
WD Round 2 - Lena KRUG / Chiara RUDOLF 21-12 / 21-4 Anna HOHENEGGER / Carolin RAUNER - 28
WD Quarter-final - Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA 21-11 / 21-18 Lena KRUG / Chiara RUDOLF - 28
WS Round 1 - Lea KYSELICOVA 21-17 / 21-9 Lena KRUG - 25
Austrian Open 2021   27/5/2021-30/5/2021
WD Round 1 - Ophelia CASIER / Yaelle HOYAUX 21-15 / 21-14 Lena KRUG / Chiara RUDOLF - 31
WS (qual) Round 1 - Anna TATRANOVA 21-12 / 21-9 Lena KRUG - 24
Spanish Junior International 2021   7/5/2021-9/5/2021
WD Quarter-final - Lena KRUG / Chiara RUDOLF 21-15 / 21-18 Carmen Maria JIMENEZ / Paula LLAVERO - 40
WD Semi-final - Maria GONZALEZ / Mariela VAZQUEZ 21-8 / 19-21 / 21-14 Lena KRUG / Chiara RUDOLF - 43
WS Round 1 - Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO 21-7 / 21-4 Lena KRUG - 27

Opponent:
Carmen Maria JIMENEZ / Paula LLAVERO 1 1 0 2021/5/8 2021/5/8
Maria GONZALEZ / Mariela VAZQUEZ 1 0 1 2021/5/8 2021/5/8
Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO 1 0 1 2021/5/7 2021/5/7
Ophelia CASIER / Yaelle HOYAUX 1 0 1 2021/5/28 2021/5/28
Anna TATRANOVA 1 0 1 2021/5/27 2021/5/27
Claudia ILIE / Bianca POPESCU 1 1 0 2021/6/25 2021/6/25
Anna HOHENEGGER / Carolin RAUNER 1 1 0 2021/6/26 2021/6/26
Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA 1 0 1 2021/6/26 2021/6/26
Lea KYSELICOVA 1 0 1 2021/6/25 2021/6/25
Johanka IVANOVICOVA / Nina Milada MICHALKOVA 1 1 0 2021/9/4 2021/9/4
Lucie KRULOVÁ / Petra MAIXNEROVÁ 1 0 1 2021/9/5 2021/9/5
Nina Milada MICHALKOVA / Lucia VASATOVA 1 1 0 2021/9/8 2021/9/8
Yevheniia KANTEMYR / Amina LYSENKO 1 0 1 2021/9/9 2021/9/9
Mats DUWEL / Meerte LOOS 1 0 1 2021/9/7 2021/9/7
Petra BENIŠOVÁ / Tereza CIRÓKOVÁ 1 0 1 2021/10/9 2021/10/9
Nina Milada MICHALKOVA 1 0 1 2021/10/8 2021/10/8
Oliver TRUCHANOWICZ SCHWARZ / Miranda ZHANG 1 1 0 2021/10/8 2021/10/8
VáClav SIMON / KarolíNa KALKUŠOVÁ 1 1 0 2021/10/9 2021/10/9
Richard PAVLIK / Lea VYBOCHOVA 1 1 0 2021/10/9 2021/10/9
Igor JASEK / Kaja ZIOLKOWSKA 1 1 0 2021/10/10 2021/10/10
Ilija NICOLUSSI / Anja RUMPOLD 1 1 0 2021/10/10 2021/10/10

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: