Aleksandr PUZYREV

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 22-7

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Russian U17 White Nights 2021 MD Ivan APOSTOLIUK / Nikita ZIBROV Winner
Russian U17 White Nights 2021 MS Anton PCHELINTSEV Winner
Russian U17 White Nights 2021 XD Dmitrii BELYKH / Mariia SEREGINA Runner-up


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Turkiye International Junior Tournament 2021   9/8/2021-12/8/2021
MD Round 1 - Anton PCHELINTSEV / Aleksandr PUZYREV 21-8 / 21-13 Mehmet Ali GUCUK / Muhammed Yasin YIGIT - 18
MD Round 2 - Anton PCHELINTSEV / Aleksandr PUZYREV 21-9 / 21-18 Yakup DURUKAN / Omer Enes UNLU - 21
MD Round 3 - Anton PCHELINTSEV / Aleksandr PUZYREV 21-14 / 21-11 Kerem ACU / Arda Dogac ATAN - 20
MD Quarter-final - Anton PCHELINTSEV / Aleksandr PUZYREV 21-19 / 25-23 Berat AYINDI / M. Hanifi MUTLU - 28
MD Semi-final - Andrey ANTROPOV / Egor BORISOV W.O. Anton PCHELINTSEV / Aleksandr PUZYREV - 0
MS Round 1 - Aleksandr PUZYREV 21-11 / 21-19 Emirhan BOZTARLA - 22
MS Round 2 - Aleksandr PUZYREV 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Tarik ACICI - 42
MS Round 3 - Aleksandr PUZYREV 21-7 / 21-13 Gorkem ERSOY - 18
MS Round 4 - Hasan Berkay GÜNBAZ 21-19 / 21-8 Aleksandr PUZYREV - 26
XD Round 1 - Aleksandr PUZYREV / Galina LISOCHKINA 21-12 / 21-13 Berat CAMBAZ / Sumeyye TUNCER - 20
XD Round 2 - Aleksandr PUZYREV / Galina LISOCHKINA 21-9 / 21-9 Hilmi Yaser GUZEN / Ece KOCANALBANT - 18
XD Round 3 - Aleksandr PUZYREV / Galina LISOCHKINA 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-9 Anton PCHELINTSEV / Alisa KIRONDA - 33
XD Quarter-final - Taha Emirhan BUDAK / Yasemen BEKTAS 21-11 / 21-16 Aleksandr PUZYREV / Galina LISOCHKINA - 20
Bulgarian Junior Open 2021   5/8/2021-8/8/2021
MD Round 1 - Anton PCHELINTSEV / Aleksandr PUZYREV 21-17 / 21-19 Anel HAC GYORKOS / Nik ZUPANCIC - 29
MD Quarter-final - Anton PCHELINTSEV / Aleksandr PUZYREV 21-18 / 21-19 Alessandro GOZZINI / Luca ZHOU - 24
MD Semi-final - Alex GREEN / Nathan MOORE 21-16 / 24-22 Anton PCHELINTSEV / Aleksandr PUZYREV - 31
MS Round 1 - Sanjeevi PADMANABHAN VASUDEVAN 21-18 / 21-15 Aleksandr PUZYREV - 31
XD Round 1 - Aleksandr PUZYREV / Daria RUSINA 22-20 / 21-15 Iljo VAN DELSEN / Lien LAMMERTYN - 25
XD Round 2 - Alex GREEN / Estelle VAN LEEUWEN 21-16 / 21-6 Aleksandr PUZYREV / Daria RUSINA - 20
Russian U17 White Nights 2021   1/7/2021-4/7/2021
MD Quarter-final - Anton PCHELINTSEV / Aleksandr PUZYREV 21-14 / 21-4 Dmitrii BELYKH / Niyaz GALIKHANOV - 25
MD Semi-final - Anton PCHELINTSEV / Aleksandr PUZYREV 21-7 / 21-10 Ilia KOZLOVSKII / Valentin SEMENOV - 25
MD Final - Anton PCHELINTSEV / Aleksandr PUZYREV 21-11 / 21-7 Ivan APOSTOLIUK / Nikita ZIBROV - 23
MS Round 2 - Aleksandr PUZYREV 21-14 / 21-6 Niyaz GALIKHANOV - 17
MS Quarter-final - Aleksandr PUZYREV 21-15 / 21-11 Viacheslav SELEZNEV - 22
MS Semi-final - Aleksandr PUZYREV 21-16 / 21-11 Nikita ZIBROV - 25
MS Final - Aleksandr PUZYREV 21-15 / 21-12 Anton PCHELINTSEV - 25
XD Quarter-final - Aleksandr PUZYREV / Daria RUSINA 21-16 / 21-9 Viacheslav SELEZNEV / Mariia KOMAROVA - 25
XD Semi-final - Aleksandr PUZYREV / Daria RUSINA 21-13 / 21-11 Nikita ZIBROV / Daria KOKHANOVA - 20
XD Final - Dmitrii BELYKH / Mariia SEREGINA 11-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Aleksandr PUZYREV / Daria RUSINA - 40

Opponent:
Dmitrii BELYKH / Niyaz GALIKHANOV 1 1 0 2021/7/2 2021/7/2
Ilia KOZLOVSKII / Valentin SEMENOV 1 1 0 2021/7/3 2021/7/3
Ivan APOSTOLIUK / Nikita ZIBROV 1 1 0 2021/7/1 2021/7/1
Niyaz GALIKHANOV 1 1 0 2021/7/2 2021/7/2
Viacheslav SELEZNEV 1 1 0 2021/7/3 2021/7/3
Nikita ZIBROV 1 1 0 2021/7/3 2021/7/3
Anton PCHELINTSEV 1 1 0 2021/7/1 2021/7/1
Viacheslav SELEZNEV / Mariia KOMAROVA 1 1 0 2021/7/2 2021/7/2
Nikita ZIBROV / Daria KOKHANOVA 1 1 0 2021/7/3 2021/7/3
Dmitrii BELYKH / Mariia SEREGINA 1 0 1 2021/7/1 2021/7/1
Anel HAC GYORKOS / Nik ZUPANCIC 1 1 0 2021/8/6 2021/8/6
Alessandro GOZZINI / Luca ZHOU 1 1 0 2021/8/8 2021/8/8
Alex GREEN / Nathan MOORE 1 0 1 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Sanjeevi PADMANABHAN VASUDEVAN 1 0 1 2021/8/5 2021/8/5
Iljo VAN DELSEN / Lien LAMMERTYN 1 1 0 2021/8/6 2021/8/6
Alex GREEN / Estelle VAN LEEUWEN 1 0 1 2021/8/6 2021/8/6
Mehmet Ali GUCUK / Muhammed Yasin YIGIT 1 1 0 2021/8/9 2021/8/9
Yakup DURUKAN / Omer Enes UNLU 1 1 0 2021/8/10 2021/8/10
Kerem ACU / Arda Dogac ATAN 1 1 0 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Berat AYINDI / M. Hanifi MUTLU 1 1 0 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Emirhan BOZTARLA 1 1 0 2021/8/9 2021/8/9
Tarik ACICI 1 1 0 2021/8/10 2021/8/10
Gorkem ERSOY 1 1 0 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Hasan Berkay GÜNBAZ 1 0 1 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Berat CAMBAZ / Sumeyye TUNCER 1 1 0 2021/8/9 2021/8/9
Hilmi Yaser GUZEN / Ece KOCANALBANT 1 1 0 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Anton PCHELINTSEV / Alisa KIRONDA 1 1 0 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Taha Emirhan BUDAK / Yasemen BEKTAS 1 0 1 2021/8/11 2021/8/11

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: