Tasnim MIR

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 20-7

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Bulgarian Junior Open 2021 WS Mariia GOLUBEVA Winner
Alpes International U19 2021 WS Emilie DROUIN Winner
Belgian Junior 2021 WS Antonia SCHALLER Winner


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
India International Challenge 2021   19/10/2021-24/10/2021
WS (qual) Round 1 - Pranavi NATARAJAN W.O. Tasnim MIR - 0
BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals 2021   9/10/2021-17/10/2021
WS Team Match - Tasnim MIR 21-15 / 21-6 Lauren MIDDLETON - 25
WS Team Match - Supanida KATETHONG 21-19 / 21-15 Tasnim MIR - 40
Belgian Junior 2021   24/9/2021-26/9/2021
WS Round 1 - Tasnim MIR 21-1 / 21-5 Andra Mai HOOP - 13
WS Round 2 - Tasnim MIR 21-17 / 21-8 Selin HÜBSCH - 30
WS Quarter-final - Tasnim MIR 21-15 / 21-14 Ramona ÜPRUS - 24
WS Semi-final - Tasnim MIR 21-12 / 21-10 Florentine SCHÖFFSKI - 25
WS Final - Tasnim MIR 21-10 / 21-11 Antonia SCHALLER - 31
XD Round 2 - Ayan RASHID / Tasnim MIR 21-17 / 21-15 David ECKERLIN / Amelie LEHMANN - 28
XD Quarter-final - Ayan RASHID / Tasnim MIR 21-11 / 21-14 Karl SUFRYD / Florentine SCHÖFFSKI - 28
XD Semi-final - Nikolaj STUPPLICH / Julia MEYER 16-21 / 24-22 / 25-23 Ayan RASHID / Tasnim MIR - 56
Alpes International U19 2021   17/9/2021-19/9/2021
WS Round 2 - Tasnim MIR 21-6 / 21-10 Louane LACOUR - 17
WS Quarter-final - Tasnim MIR 21-6 / 21-11 Lucie AMIGUET - 22
WS Semi-final - Tasnim MIR 21-14 / 21-8 Malya HOAREAU - 22
WS Final - Tasnim MIR 21-14 / 21-14 Emilie DROUIN - 25
XD Round 2 - Ayan RASHID / Tasnim MIR 26-24 / 21-12 Anthony GOURDON / Louane LACOUR - 26
XD Quarter-final - Tom LALOT TRESCARTE / Elsa JACOB 21-18 / 21-19 Ayan RASHID / Tasnim MIR - 32
Turkiye International Junior Tournament 2021   9/8/2021-12/8/2021
WS Round 2 - Zeynep Berre OCAKOGLU W.O. Tasnim MIR - 0
XD Round 2 - Ufuk Ulas SESLI / Nurgul AKTEKIN W.O. Ayan RASHID / Tasnim MIR - 0
Bulgarian Junior Open 2021   5/8/2021-8/8/2021
WS Round 1 - Tasnim MIR 21-13 / 21-11 Mihaela CHEPISHEVA - 24
WS Round 2 - Tasnim MIR 21-8 / 21-9 Caitlyn DE BREE - 21
WS Quarter-final - Tasnim MIR 21-9 / 21-17 Aleksandra CHUSHKINA - 37
WS Semi-final - Tasnim MIR 21-9 / 21-8 Alisa KIRONDA - 28
WS Final - Tasnim MIR 21-10 / 21-12 Mariia GOLUBEVA - 25
XD Round 2 - Ayan RASHID / Tasnim MIR 21-13 / 21-16 Jaka PERIC MAROVT / Lina PIPAN - 25
XD Quarter-final - Ayan RASHID / Tasnim MIR 21-17 / 21-14 Emil SÖDERDAHL / Elin BOMAN - 38
XD Semi-final - Lev BARINOV / Anastasiia BOIARUN 22-20 / 21-10 Ayan RASHID / Tasnim MIR - 28

Opponent:
Mihaela CHEPISHEVA 1 1 0 2021/8/6 2021/8/6
Caitlyn DE BREE 1 1 0 2021/8/6 2021/8/6
Aleksandra CHUSHKINA 1 1 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Alisa KIRONDA 1 1 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Mariia GOLUBEVA 1 1 0 2021/8/5 2021/8/5
Jaka PERIC MAROVT / Lina PIPAN 1 1 0 2021/8/6 2021/8/6
Emil SÖDERDAHL / Elin BOMAN 1 1 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Lev BARINOV / Anastasiia BOIARUN 1 0 1 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Louane LACOUR 1 1 0 2021/9/18 2021/9/18
Lucie AMIGUET 1 1 0 2021/9/18 2021/9/18
Malya HOAREAU 1 1 0 2021/9/18 2021/9/18
Emilie DROUIN 1 1 0 2021/9/19 2021/9/19
Anthony GOURDON / Louane LACOUR 1 1 0 2021/9/17 2021/9/17
Tom LALOT TRESCARTE / Elsa JACOB 1 0 1 2021/9/18 2021/9/18
Andra Mai HOOP 1 1 0 2021/9/24 2021/9/24
Selin HÜBSCH 1 1 0 2021/9/25 2021/9/25
Ramona ÜPRUS 1 1 0 2021/9/25 2021/9/25
Florentine SCHÖFFSKI 1 1 0 2021/9/25 2021/9/25
Antonia SCHALLER 1 1 0 2021/9/24 2021/9/24
David ECKERLIN / Amelie LEHMANN 1 1 0 2021/9/25 2021/9/25
Karl SUFRYD / Florentine SCHÖFFSKI 1 1 0 2021/9/25 2021/9/25
Nikolaj STUPPLICH / Julia MEYER 1 0 1 2021/9/25 2021/9/25
Lauren MIDDLETON 1 1 0 2021/10/12 2021/10/12
Supanida KATETHONG 1 0 1 2021/10/13 2021/10/13

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: