Yasemen BEKTAS

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 20-5

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Bulgarian Junior Open 2021 XD Mihajlo TOMIC / Sara LONCAR Winner
Turkiye International Junior Tournament 2021 WD Anastasiia BOIARUN / Alena IAKOVLEVA Runner-up
Turkiye International Junior Tournament 2021 XD Lev BARINOV / Anastasiia BOIARUN Runner-up
BULGARIAN GRAND PRIX 2021 WD Amalie Cecilie KUDSK / Signe SCHULZ Runner-up


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
BULGARIAN GRAND PRIX 2021   7/10/2021-10/10/2021
WD Round 1 - Yasemen BEKTAS / Cansu ERÇETIN 21-19 / 21-13 Klara JOHANSSON / Jessica SILVENNOINEN - 30
WD Round 2 - Yasemen BEKTAS / Cansu ERÇETIN 21-8 / 21-11 Alisa KIRONDA / Daria RUSINA - 21
WD Quarter-final - Yasemen BEKTAS / Cansu ERÇETIN 21-15 / 21-11 Mariia STOLIARENKO / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA - 30
WD Semi-final - Yasemen BEKTAS / Cansu ERÇETIN 9-21 / 21-12 / 21-12 Martina CORSINI / Judith MAIR - 39
WD Final - Amalie Cecilie KUDSK / Signe SCHULZ 21-8 / 21-17 Yasemen BEKTAS / Cansu ERÇETIN - 34
XD Round 1 - Taha Emirhan BUDAK / Yasemen BEKTAS 21-7 / 21-16 Mattias XU / Marie CHRISTENSEN - 19
XD Round 2 - Taha Emirhan BUDAK / Yasemen BEKTAS 21-19 / 21-12 Carl Christian MORK / Solvår flåten JØRGENSEN - 25
XD Quarter-final - Tze Jian LIM / Kha Yan WONG 21-18 / 21-14 Taha Emirhan BUDAK / Yasemen BEKTAS - 27
Turkiye International Junior Tournament 2021   9/8/2021-12/8/2021
WD Round 2 - Yasemen BEKTAS / Cansu ERÇETIN 21-10 / 21-15 Nisa Nur CIMEN / Aleyna KORKUT - 33
WD Round 3 - Yasemen BEKTAS / Cansu ERÇETIN 21-12 / 21-13 Zeynep DEVRILMEZ / Ece KOCANALBANT - 20
WD Quarter-final - Yasemen BEKTAS / Cansu ERÇETIN 21-6 / 21-13 Sude Naz DUYAR / Zehra GÜLDAL - 18
WD Semi-final - Yasemen BEKTAS / Cansu ERÇETIN W.O. Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA - 0
WD Final - Anastasiia BOIARUN / Alena IAKOVLEVA 21-18 / 21-13 Yasemen BEKTAS / Cansu ERÇETIN - 28
XD Round 2 - Taha Emirhan BUDAK / Yasemen BEKTAS 21-7 / 21-11 Suleyman YAVUZCAN / Raziyenur BAKIR - 17
XD Round 3 - Taha Emirhan BUDAK / Yasemen BEKTAS 21-18 / 21-12 Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ - 20
XD Quarter-final - Taha Emirhan BUDAK / Yasemen BEKTAS 21-11 / 21-16 Aleksandr PUZYREV / Galina LISOCHKINA - 20
XD Semi-final - Taha Emirhan BUDAK / Yasemen BEKTAS 21-18 / 21-12 Egor BORISOV / Mariia GOLUBEVA - 27
XD Final - Lev BARINOV / Anastasiia BOIARUN 21-15 / 21-18 Taha Emirhan BUDAK / Yasemen BEKTAS - 23
Bulgarian Junior Open 2021   12/7/2021-14/7/2021
WD Round 1 - Yasemen BEKTAS / Ayca ÖZGÜR 21-10 / 21-7 Kosara ANDREEVA / Mihaela CHEPISHEVA - 26
WD Round 2 - Yasemen BEKTAS / Ayca ÖZGÜR W.O. Cloé BRAND / Adina PANZA - 0
WD Quarter-final - Kirsten DE WIT / Jaymie LAURENS 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-16 Yasemen BEKTAS / Ayca ÖZGÜR - 48
XD Round 2 - Taha Emirhan BUDAK / Yasemen BEKTAS 21-13 / 21-10 Dominik KOPRIVA / Petra MAIXNEROVÁ - 32
XD Quarter-final - Taha Emirhan BUDAK / Yasemen BEKTAS 21-14 / 21-9 Nicolas FRANCONVILLE / Vera APPENZELLER - 30
XD Semi-final - Taha Emirhan BUDAK / Yasemen BEKTAS 21-13 / 21-18 Dyon VAN WIJLICK / Kirsten DE WIT - 32
XD Final - Taha Emirhan BUDAK / Yasemen BEKTAS 21-13 / 21-14 Mihajlo TOMIC / Sara LONCAR - 27

Opponent:
Kosara ANDREEVA / Mihaela CHEPISHEVA 1 1 0 2021/7/13 2021/7/13
Kirsten DE WIT / Jaymie LAURENS 1 0 1 2021/7/14 2021/7/14
Dominik KOPRIVA / Petra MAIXNEROVÁ 1 1 0 2021/7/13 2021/7/13
Nicolas FRANCONVILLE / Vera APPENZELLER 1 1 0 2021/7/14 2021/7/14
Dyon VAN WIJLICK / Kirsten DE WIT 1 1 0 2021/7/12 2021/7/12
Mihajlo TOMIC / Sara LONCAR 1 1 0 2021/7/14 2021/7/14
Nisa Nur CIMEN / Aleyna KORKUT 1 1 0 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Zeynep DEVRILMEZ / Ece KOCANALBANT 1 1 0 2021/8/12 2021/8/12
Sude Naz DUYAR / Zehra GÜLDAL 1 1 0 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Anastasiia BOIARUN / Alena IAKOVLEVA 1 0 1 2021/8/12 2021/8/12
Suleyman YAVUZCAN / Raziyenur BAKIR 1 1 0 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ 1 1 0 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Aleksandr PUZYREV / Galina LISOCHKINA 1 1 0 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Egor BORISOV / Mariia GOLUBEVA 1 1 0 2021/8/9 2021/8/9
Lev BARINOV / Anastasiia BOIARUN 1 0 1 2021/8/12 2021/8/12
Klara JOHANSSON / Jessica SILVENNOINEN 1 1 0 2021/10/7 2021/10/7
Alisa KIRONDA / Daria RUSINA 1 1 0 2021/10/8 2021/10/8
Mariia STOLIARENKO / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 1 1 0 2021/10/10 2021/10/10
Martina CORSINI / Judith MAIR 1 1 0 2021/10/9 2021/10/9
Amalie Cecilie KUDSK / Signe SCHULZ 1 0 1 2021/10/7 2021/10/7
Mattias XU / Marie CHRISTENSEN 1 1 0 2021/10/8 2021/10/8
Carl Christian MORK / Solvår flåten JØRGENSEN 1 1 0 2021/10/8 2021/10/8
Tze Jian LIM / Kha Yan WONG 1 0 1 2021/10/9 2021/10/9

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: