Kaloyana NALBANTOVA

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 38-8

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Serbian U17 International 2021 WS Cansu ERÇETIN Winner
Brothers Bulgarian U17 International 2021 WD Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA Runner-up
European U17 Championships 2021 WS Joanna PODEDWORNY Winner


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
BULGARIAN GRAND PRIX 2021   7/10/2021-10/10/2021
WS (qual) Round 1 - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 21-9 / 21-8 Julia TUVESSON - 22
WS (qual) Round 2 - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 21-19 / 21-17 Alisa KIRONDA - 28
WS Round 1 - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 23-21 / 24-22 Milena SCHNIDER - 38
WS Round 2 - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-19 Hristomira POPOVSKA - 47
WS Quarter-final - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 21-17 / 21-14 Clara LASSAUX - 31
WS Semi-final - Ozge BAYRAK 21-18 / 21-16 Kaloyana NALBANTOVA - 34
XD Round 1 - Wiktor TRECKI / Magdalena SWIERCZYNSKA 21-8 / 21-6 Evgeni UZUNOV / Kaloyana NALBANTOVA - 18
European U17 Championships 2021   7/9/2021-12/9/2021
WD Round 1 - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-13 / 21-12 Amanda MAGNUSSON / Sofia STRÖMVALL - 24
WD Round 2 - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-9 / 21-8 Sarah DLAPKA / Anja RUMPOLD - 21
WD Round 3 - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-18 / 21-13 Katrina CHAN / Brooke STALKER - 27
WD Quarter-final - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 16-21 / 21-15 / 23-21 Selin HÜBSCH / Anna MEJIKOVSKIY - 60
WD Semi-final - Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA 21-15 / 21-18 Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA - 32
WS Round 2 - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 21-18 / 21-17 Saffron MORRIS - 25
WS Round 3 - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 21-8 / 21-9 Siofra FLYNN - 20
WS Round 4 - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 21-10 / 21-10 Maja JANKO - 23
WS Quarter-final - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Lucie KRULOVÁ - 45
WS Semi-final - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 22-20 / 21-8 Sofiia LAVROVA - 28
WS Final - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 21-18 / 21-10 Joanna PODEDWORNY - 30
European U17 Team Championships 2021   3/9/2021-7/9/2021
WD Team Match - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-15 Nikol CARULLA / Carmen Maria JIMENEZ - 44
WD Team Match - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Yoanna YORDANOVA 21-6 / 21-18 Zohar AMOYAL / Alina BERGELSON - 20
WS Team Match - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 21-12 / 21-12 Elisaveta BERIK - 24
WS Team Match - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 21-9 / 21-9 Paula LLAVERO - 24
Bulgarian Junior Open 2021   5/8/2021-8/8/2021
WD Quarter-final - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-19 Lotte GEERTS / Lien LAMMERTYN - 45
WD Semi-final - Anastasiia BOIARUN / Alena IAKOVLEVA 21-6 / 21-6 Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA - 29
WS Round 1 - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-12 Lien LAMMERTYN - 50
WS Round 2 - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-14 Estelle VAN LEEUWEN - 51
WS Quarter-final - Mariia GOLUBEVA 21-13 / 21-18 Kaloyana NALBANTOVA - 41
Brothers Bulgarian U17 International 2021   9/7/2021-11/7/2021
WD Round 1 - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 23-21 / 21-13 Denisa-Maria MUSCALU / Andra STOICA - 43
WD Round 2 - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-9 / 21-13 Elisaveta BERIK / Emili PÄRSIM - 27
WD Quarter-final - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-19 / 11-21 / 25-23 Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ - 55
WD Semi-final - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-13 / 21-17 Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE - 27
WD Final - Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA 21-17 / 8-21 / 21-18 Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA - 41
WS Round 2 - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 21-5 / 21-5 Carolin RAUNER - 20
WS Round 3 - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 21-6 / 21-12 Jorina JANN - 23
WS Quarter-final - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 21-11 / 21-19 Ravza BODUR - 31
WS Semi-final - Camille POGNANTE 21-19 / 10-21 / 25-23 Kaloyana NALBANTOVA - 55
Serbian U17 International 2021   25/6/2021-27/6/2021
WD Round 1 - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-6 / 21-16 Alexandra Florentina SCARLAT / Anamaria SERBAN - 26
WD Round 2 - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 18-21 / 21-9 / 21-18 Petra HART / Katica TORBA - 39
WD Quarter-final - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-6 / 21-12 Johanka IVANOVICOVA / Lea VYBOCHOVA - 22
WD Semi-final - MARIA KORIAGINA / Anna KOVALENKO 21-18 / 21-19 Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA - 35
WS Round 1 - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 21-18 / 21-17 Flora WANG - 29
WS Round 2 - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 21-10 / 21-10 Sofia SYPKO - 28
WS Round 3 - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 21-12 / 21-12 Petra HART - 26
WS Quarter-final - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 22-24 / 22-20 / 21-11 Nurgul YILMAZ - 60
WS Semi-final - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 21-9 / 18-21 / 23-21 Ravza BODUR - 56
WS Final - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 26-24 / 19-21 / 21-18 Cansu ERÇETIN - 61

Opponent:
Ravza BODUR 2 2 0 2021/6/27 2021/7/10
Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA 2 0 2 2021/7/11 2021/9/11
Alexandra Florentina SCARLAT / Anamaria SERBAN 1 1 0 2021/6/25 2021/6/25
Petra HART / Katica TORBA 1 1 0 2021/6/26 2021/6/26
Johanka IVANOVICOVA / Lea VYBOCHOVA 1 1 0 2021/6/26 2021/6/26
MARIA KORIAGINA / Anna KOVALENKO 1 0 1 2021/6/27 2021/6/27
Flora WANG 1 1 0 2021/6/25 2021/6/25
Sofia SYPKO 1 1 0 2021/6/26 2021/6/26
Petra HART 1 1 0 2021/6/26 2021/6/26
Nurgul YILMAZ 1 1 0 2021/6/26 2021/6/26
Cansu ERÇETIN 1 1 0 2021/6/25 2021/6/25
Denisa-Maria MUSCALU / Andra STOICA 1 1 0 2021/7/9 2021/7/9
Elisaveta BERIK / Emili PÄRSIM 1 1 0 2021/7/10 2021/7/10
Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ 1 1 0 2021/7/10 2021/7/10
Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE 1 1 0 2021/7/11 2021/7/11
Carolin RAUNER 1 1 0 2021/7/10 2021/7/10
Jorina JANN 1 1 0 2021/7/10 2021/7/10
Camille POGNANTE 1 0 1 2021/7/11 2021/7/11
Lotte GEERTS / Lien LAMMERTYN 1 1 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Anastasiia BOIARUN / Alena IAKOVLEVA 1 0 1 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Lien LAMMERTYN 1 1 0 2021/8/6 2021/8/6
Estelle VAN LEEUWEN 1 1 0 2021/8/6 2021/8/6
Mariia GOLUBEVA 1 0 1 2021/8/8 2021/8/8
Nikol CARULLA / Carmen Maria JIMENEZ 1 1 0 2021/9/4 2021/9/4
Zohar AMOYAL / Alina BERGELSON 1 1 0 2021/9/5 2021/9/5
Elisaveta BERIK 1 1 0 2021/9/3 2021/9/3
Paula LLAVERO 1 1 0 2021/9/4 2021/9/4
Amanda MAGNUSSON / Sofia STRÖMVALL 1 1 0 2021/9/8 2021/9/8
Sarah DLAPKA / Anja RUMPOLD 1 1 0 2021/9/9 2021/9/9
Katrina CHAN / Brooke STALKER 1 1 0 2021/9/10 2021/9/10
Selin HÜBSCH / Anna MEJIKOVSKIY 1 1 0 2021/9/10 2021/9/10
Saffron MORRIS 1 1 0 2021/9/8 2021/9/8
Siofra FLYNN 1 1 0 2021/9/9 2021/9/9
Maja JANKO 1 1 0 2021/9/10 2021/9/10
Lucie KRULOVÁ 1 1 0 2021/9/10 2021/9/10
Sofiia LAVROVA 1 1 0 2021/9/11 2021/9/11
Joanna PODEDWORNY 1 1 0 2021/9/12 2021/9/12
Julia TUVESSON 1 1 0 2021/10/7 2021/10/7
Alisa KIRONDA 1 1 0 2021/10/7 2021/10/7
Milena SCHNIDER 1 1 0 2021/10/8 2021/10/8
Hristomira POPOVSKA 1 1 0 2021/10/8 2021/10/8
Clara LASSAUX 1 1 0 2021/10/9 2021/10/9
Ozge BAYRAK 1 0 1 2021/10/9 2021/10/9
Wiktor TRECKI / Magdalena SWIERCZYNSKA 1 0 1 2021/10/8 2021/10/8

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: