LOW Yeen Yuan

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 29-7

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Slovenia International 2021 WD Isabella NIELSEN / Marie Louise STEFFENSEN Winner
Latvia International 2021 WD Martina CORSINI / Judith MAIR Winner
Latvia International 2021 XD Roy King YAP / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW Runner-up
HELLAS INTERNATIONAL 2021 WD Katharina FINK / Yasmine HAMZA Winner


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Ukraine International 2021   7/9/2021-10/9/2021
WD Round 1 - LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-10 / 21-17 Serena AU YEONG / Katharina HOCHMEIR - 37
WD Quarter-final - LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-18 / 21-9 Polina BUHROVA / Yana SOBKO - 30
WD Semi-final - Stine KÜSPERT / Emma MOSZCZYNSKI 21-16 / 21-18 LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW - 40
XD Round 1 - Muhammad Nurfirdaus AZMAN / LOW Yeen Yuan 21-9 / 21-15 Glib BEKETOV / Arina MARUSHCHAK - 24
XD Round 2 - Johannes PISTORIUS / Emma MOSZCZYNSKI 21-13 / 21-14 Muhammad Nurfirdaus AZMAN / LOW Yeen Yuan - 34
HELLAS INTERNATIONAL 2021   2/9/2021-5/9/2021
WD Round 1 - LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-12 / 21-12 Ophelia CASIER / Hristomira POPOVSKA - 30
WD Quarter-final - LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-13 / 25-23 Tea MARGUERITTE / Anna TATRANOVA - 35
WD Semi-final - LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-14 / 21-11 Nika ARIH / Lia SALEHAR - 27
WD Final - LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-15 / 21-16 Katharina FINK / Yasmine HAMZA - 36
XD Round 2 - Muhammad Nurfirdaus AZMAN / LOW Yeen Yuan 21-6 / 21-10 Leo HÖLZMER / Zoé SINICO - 20
XD Quarter-final - Carl Christian MORK / Solvår flåten JØRGENSEN 21-18 / 21-18 Muhammad Nurfirdaus AZMAN / LOW Yeen Yuan - 40
Latvia International 2021   26/8/2021-29/8/2021
WD Round 2 - LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-12 / 16-21 / 21-9 Polina BUHROVA / Yana SOBKO - 44
WD Quarter-final - LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-18 / 21-16 Kate FROST / Moya RYAN - 31
WD Semi-final - LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-14 / 21-17 Mariia STOLIARENKO / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA - 40
WD Final - LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-7 / 21-17 Martina CORSINI / Judith MAIR - 30
XD Round 1 - Muhammad Nurfirdaus AZMAN / LOW Yeen Yuan 21-15 / 21-14 Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG - 33
XD Round 2 - Muhammad Nurfirdaus AZMAN / LOW Yeen Yuan 21-18 / 21-17 Nicolas A. MUELLER / Ronja STERN - 38
XD Quarter-final - Muhammad Nurfirdaus AZMAN / LOW Yeen Yuan 23-21 / 15-21 / 21-14 Pawel SMILOWSKI / Wiktoria ADAMEK - 66
XD Semi-final - Muhammad Nurfirdaus AZMAN / LOW Yeen Yuan 21-13 / 21-17 Jaka IVANCIC / Lia SALEHAR - 33
XD Final - Roy King YAP / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 22-20 / 21-15 Muhammad Nurfirdaus AZMAN / LOW Yeen Yuan - 36
Austrian Open 2021   27/5/2021-30/5/2021
WD Round 1 - LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-12 / 21-14 Reka SAROSI / Bianca SCHIESTER - 24
WD Round 2 - LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-14 / 21-15 Alzbeta BASOVA / Michaela FUCHSOVA - 30
WD Quarter-final - Clara AZURMENDI / Beatriz CORRALES 22-20 / 21-11 LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW - 28
XD (qual) Round 1 - M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / LOW Yeen Yuan 21-6 / 21-14 Nicolas RUDOLF / Chiara RUDOLF - 17
XD (qual) Round 2 - M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / LOW Yeen Yuan 21-17 / 25-23 Ghana Muhammad AL ILHAM / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI - 33
XD Round 1 - M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / LOW Yeen Yuan 21-19 / 21-16 Nicolas HOAREAU / Laeticia JAFFRENNOU - 30
XD Round 2 - CHOONG Hon Jian / TOH Ee Wei 21-17 / 21-19 M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / LOW Yeen Yuan - 34
Slovenia International 2021   19/5/2021-22/5/2021
WD Round 1 - LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-17 / 21-16 Katharina FINK / Yasmine HAMZA 161 29
WD Round 2 - LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-16 / 21-13 Kirsten DE WIT / Kelly VAN BUITEN 666 31
WD Quarter-final - LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-17 / 21-18 Alzbeta BASOVA / Michaela FUCHSOVA 89 35
WD Semi-final - LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 13-21 / 21-13 / 21-12 Mariia STOLIARENKO / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA - 52
WD Final - LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-11 / 21-15 Isabella NIELSEN / Marie Louise STEFFENSEN 133 34
XD (qual) Round 2 - M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / LOW Yeen Yuan 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 Patra Harapan RINDORINDO / Jessica Maya RISMAWARDANI - 45
XD Round 1 - M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / LOW Yeen Yuan 21-6 / 21-15 Simon BAILONI / Lena RUMPOLD - 22
XD Round 2 - M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / LOW Yeen Yuan 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-10 Matej HUBÁCEK / Alzbeta BASOVA - 38
XD Quarter-final - Muh Putra ERWIANSYAH / Sofy Al Mushira ASHARUNNISA 21-17 / 21-18 M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / LOW Yeen Yuan - 32

Opponent:
Katharina FINK / Yasmine HAMZA 2 2 0 2021/5/20 2021/9/2
Alzbeta BASOVA / Michaela FUCHSOVA 2 2 0 2021/5/21 2021/5/29
Mariia STOLIARENKO / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 2 2 0 2021/5/22 2021/8/29
Polina BUHROVA / Yana SOBKO 2 2 0 2021/8/28 2021/9/9
Kirsten DE WIT / Kelly VAN BUITEN 1 1 0 2021/5/21 2021/5/21
Isabella NIELSEN / Marie Louise STEFFENSEN 1 1 0 2021/5/22 2021/5/22
Patra Harapan RINDORINDO / Jessica Maya RISMAWARDANI 1 1 0 2021/5/19 2021/5/19
Simon BAILONI / Lena RUMPOLD 1 1 0 2021/5/20 2021/5/20
Matej HUBÁCEK / Alzbeta BASOVA 1 1 0 2021/5/21 2021/5/21
Muh Putra ERWIANSYAH / Sofy Al Mushira ASHARUNNISA 1 0 1 2021/5/21 2021/5/21
Reka SAROSI / Bianca SCHIESTER 1 1 0 2021/5/28 2021/5/28
Clara AZURMENDI / Beatriz CORRALES 1 0 1 2021/5/29 2021/5/29
Nicolas RUDOLF / Chiara RUDOLF 1 1 0 2021/5/27 2021/5/27
Ghana Muhammad AL ILHAM / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 1 1 0 2021/5/27 2021/5/27
Nicolas HOAREAU / Laeticia JAFFRENNOU 1 1 0 2021/5/28 2021/5/28
CHOONG Hon Jian / TOH Ee Wei 1 0 1 2021/5/29 2021/5/29
Kate FROST / Moya RYAN 1 1 0 2021/8/28 2021/8/28
Martina CORSINI / Judith MAIR 1 1 0 2021/8/29 2021/8/29
Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG 1 1 0 2021/8/27 2021/8/27
Nicolas A. MUELLER / Ronja STERN 1 1 0 2021/8/28 2021/8/28
Pawel SMILOWSKI / Wiktoria ADAMEK 1 1 0 2021/8/28 2021/8/28
Jaka IVANCIC / Lia SALEHAR 1 1 0 2021/8/29 2021/8/29
Roy King YAP / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 1 0 1 2021/8/29 2021/8/29
Ophelia CASIER / Hristomira POPOVSKA 1 1 0 2021/9/3 2021/9/3
Tea MARGUERITTE / Anna TATRANOVA 1 1 0 2021/9/3 2021/9/3
Nika ARIH / Lia SALEHAR 1 1 0 2021/9/4 2021/9/4
Leo HÖLZMER / Zoé SINICO 1 1 0 2021/9/3 2021/9/3
Carl Christian MORK / Solvår flåten JØRGENSEN 1 0 1 2021/9/4 2021/9/4
Serena AU YEONG / Katharina HOCHMEIR 1 1 0 2021/9/9 2021/9/9
Stine KÜSPERT / Emma MOSZCZYNSKI 1 0 1 2021/9/10 2021/9/10
Glib BEKETOV / Arina MARUSHCHAK 1 1 0 2021/9/8 2021/9/8
Johannes PISTORIUS / Emma MOSZCZYNSKI 1 0 1 2021/9/9 2021/9/9

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: