Cansu ERÇETIN

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 30-10

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Serbian U17 International 2021 WS Kaloyana NALBANTOVA Runner-up
Turkey U17 Open 2021 WD Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA Winner
Turkey U17 Open 2021 WS Yevheniia KANTEMYR Runner-up
Turkiye International Junior Tournament 2021 WD Anastasiia BOIARUN / Alena IAKOVLEVA Runner-up
BULGARIAN GRAND PRIX 2021 WD Amalie Cecilie KUDSK / Signe SCHULZ Runner-up


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
BULGARIAN GRAND PRIX 2021   7/10/2021-10/10/2021
WD Round 1 - Yasemen BEKTAS / Cansu ERÇETIN 21-19 / 21-13 Klara JOHANSSON / Jessica SILVENNOINEN - 30
WD Round 2 - Yasemen BEKTAS / Cansu ERÇETIN 21-8 / 21-11 Alisa KIRONDA / Daria RUSINA - 21
WD Quarter-final - Yasemen BEKTAS / Cansu ERÇETIN 21-15 / 21-11 Mariia STOLIARENKO / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA - 30
WD Semi-final - Yasemen BEKTAS / Cansu ERÇETIN 9-21 / 21-12 / 21-12 Martina CORSINI / Judith MAIR - 39
WD Final - Amalie Cecilie KUDSK / Signe SCHULZ 21-8 / 21-17 Yasemen BEKTAS / Cansu ERÇETIN - 34
European U17 Championships 2021   7/9/2021-12/9/2021
WD Round 2 - Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ 18-21 / 21-6 / 21-15 Julia STANKIEWICZ / Julia WOJCIK - 41
WD Round 3 - Selin HÜBSCH / Anna MEJIKOVSKIY 9-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ - 45
WS Round 2 - Cansu ERÇETIN 21-10 / 21-15 Polina KARMALYS - 23
WS Round 3 - Kajsa VAN DALM 21-13 / 10-21 / 21-19 Cansu ERÇETIN - 42
European U17 Team Championships 2021   3/9/2021-7/9/2021
WD Team Match - Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ 21-11 / 21-16 Carolina MENDES / Marta SOUSA - 25
WD Team Match - Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ 21-12 / 21-9 Ria TUOMINEN / Ellen VIRTA - 24
WD Team Match - Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ - 55
Turkiye International Junior Tournament 2021   9/8/2021-12/8/2021
WD Round 2 - Yasemen BEKTAS / Cansu ERÇETIN 21-10 / 21-15 Nisa Nur CIMEN / Aleyna KORKUT - 33
WD Round 3 - Yasemen BEKTAS / Cansu ERÇETIN 21-12 / 21-13 Zeynep DEVRILMEZ / Ece KOCANALBANT - 20
WD Quarter-final - Yasemen BEKTAS / Cansu ERÇETIN 21-6 / 21-13 Sude Naz DUYAR / Zehra GÜLDAL - 18
WD Semi-final - Yasemen BEKTAS / Cansu ERÇETIN W.O. Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA - 0
WD Final - Anastasiia BOIARUN / Alena IAKOVLEVA 21-18 / 21-13 Yasemen BEKTAS / Cansu ERÇETIN - 28
WS Round 2 - Cansu ERÇETIN 21-6 / 21-11 Basak SEVEN - 18
WS Round 3 - Cansu ERÇETIN 21-12 / 21-8 Doga Simal KOÇAK - 20
WS Round 4 - Tugce DAMAR 22-20 / 23-21 Cansu ERÇETIN - 31
Turkey U17 Open 2021   5/8/2021-8/8/2021
WD Round 2 - Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ 21-15 / 21-10 SiLanur GULER / Bilge SABANCI - 23
WD Quarter-final - Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ 21-18 / 21-12 Iremsu CURUK / Cevriye ISCAN - 24
WD Semi-final - Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ 21-18 / 21-18 Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA - 40
WD Final - Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ 15-21 / 21-6 / 21-17 Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA - 42
WS Round 2 - Cansu ERÇETIN 21-7 / 21-16 Sudenaz ACU - 19
WS Round 3 - Cansu ERÇETIN 21-8 / 21-15 Zeynep Berre OCAKOGLU - 21
WS Quarter-final - Cansu ERÇETIN 21-13 / 21-14 Tugcenur KORKMAZ - 19
WS Semi-final - Cansu ERÇETIN 21-19 / 21-13 Galina MEZENTSEVA - 28
WS Final - Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-16 / 11-21 / 22-20 Cansu ERÇETIN - 46
Brothers Bulgarian U17 International 2021   9/7/2021-11/7/2021
WD Round 2 - Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ 21-16 / 21-18 Carmen Maria JIMENEZ / Paula LLAVERO - 27
WD Quarter-final - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-19 / 11-21 / 25-23 Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ - 55
WS Round 2 - Cansu ERÇETIN 22-20 / 21-17 Andra STOICA - 30
WS Round 3 - Cansu ERÇETIN 21-17 / 21-17 Paula LLAVERO - 33
WS Quarter-final - Gianna STIGLICH 17-21 / 23-21 / 21-16 Cansu ERÇETIN - 65
Serbian U17 International 2021   25/6/2021-27/6/2021
WS Round 1 - Cansu ERÇETIN 21-9 / 21-3 Iasmina BUGARSCHI - 25
WS Round 2 - Cansu ERÇETIN 21-16 / 21-10 Lise BREUILLAT - 29
WS Round 3 - Cansu ERÇETIN 21-7 / 21-13 Yaroslava VANTSAROVSKA - 23
WS Quarter-final - Cansu ERÇETIN 21-12 / 21-11 Lea VYBOCHOVA - 27
WS Semi-final - Cansu ERÇETIN 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Tsvetina POPIVANOVA - 55
WS Final - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 26-24 / 19-21 / 21-18 Cansu ERÇETIN - 61

Opponent:
Iasmina BUGARSCHI 1 1 0 2021/6/25 2021/6/25
Lise BREUILLAT 1 1 0 2021/6/26 2021/6/26
Yaroslava VANTSAROVSKA 1 1 0 2021/6/26 2021/6/26
Lea VYBOCHOVA 1 1 0 2021/6/27 2021/6/27
Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 1 1 0 2021/6/27 2021/6/27
Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 1 0 1 2021/6/25 2021/6/25
Carmen Maria JIMENEZ / Paula LLAVERO 1 1 0 2021/7/10 2021/7/10
Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 1 0 1 2021/7/10 2021/7/10
Andra STOICA 1 1 0 2021/7/10 2021/7/10
Paula LLAVERO 1 1 0 2021/7/10 2021/7/10
Gianna STIGLICH 1 0 1 2021/7/11 2021/7/11
SiLanur GULER / Bilge SABANCI 1 1 0 2021/8/8 2021/8/8
Iremsu CURUK / Cevriye ISCAN 1 1 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA 1 1 0 2021/8/5 2021/8/5
Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA 1 1 0 2021/8/8 2021/8/8
Sudenaz ACU 1 1 0 2021/8/6 2021/8/6
Zeynep Berre OCAKOGLU 1 1 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Tugcenur KORKMAZ 1 1 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Galina MEZENTSEVA 1 1 0 2021/8/8 2021/8/8
Yevheniia KANTEMYR 1 0 1 2021/8/8 2021/8/8
Nisa Nur CIMEN / Aleyna KORKUT 1 1 0 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Zeynep DEVRILMEZ / Ece KOCANALBANT 1 1 0 2021/8/12 2021/8/12
Sude Naz DUYAR / Zehra GÜLDAL 1 1 0 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Anastasiia BOIARUN / Alena IAKOVLEVA 1 0 1 2021/8/12 2021/8/12
Basak SEVEN 1 1 0 2021/8/10 2021/8/10
Doga Simal KOÇAK 1 1 0 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Tugce DAMAR 1 0 1 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Carolina MENDES / Marta SOUSA 1 1 0 2021/9/3 2021/9/3
Ria TUOMINEN / Ellen VIRTA 1 1 0 2021/9/4 2021/9/4
Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN 1 0 1 2021/9/6 2021/9/6
Julia STANKIEWICZ / Julia WOJCIK 1 1 0 2021/9/9 2021/9/9
Selin HÜBSCH / Anna MEJIKOVSKIY 1 0 1 2021/9/10 2021/9/10
Polina KARMALYS 1 1 0 2021/9/8 2021/9/8
Kajsa VAN DALM 1 0 1 2021/9/9 2021/9/9
Klara JOHANSSON / Jessica SILVENNOINEN 1 1 0 2021/10/7 2021/10/7
Alisa KIRONDA / Daria RUSINA 1 1 0 2021/10/8 2021/10/8
Mariia STOLIARENKO / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 1 1 0 2021/10/10 2021/10/10
Martina CORSINI / Judith MAIR 1 1 0 2021/10/9 2021/10/9
Amalie Cecilie KUDSK / Signe SCHULZ 1 0 1 2021/10/7 2021/10/7

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: