Sinem YILDIZ

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 17-9

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Brothers Bulgarian U17 International 2021 XD Matys DURU / Camille POGNANTE Runner-up
Turkey U17 Open 2021 XD Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR Runner-up


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
European U17 Championships 2021   7/9/2021-12/9/2021
XD Round 2 - Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ 21-12 / 21-17 Richard KONG / Neasa FLYNN - 20
XD Round 3 - Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ 21-14 / 21-16 Evan KENNY / Sophie BARRIE - 21
XD Round 4 - Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ 21-10 / 21-17 Jan FRANCZAK / Julia PIWOWAR - 25
XD Quarter-final - Viktor PETROVIC / Andjela VITMAN 21-11 / 21-23 / 21-14 Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ - 40
European U17 Team Championships 2021   3/9/2021-7/9/2021
XD Team Match - Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ 21-18 / 25-23 Pedro ALMEIDA / Marta SOUSA - 29
XD Team Match - Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ 21-13 / 21-15 Harper LEIGH / Saffron MORRIS - 21
XD Team Match - Jonathan MELGAARD / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 21-17 / 21-10 Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ - 26
Turkiye International Junior Tournament 2021   9/8/2021-12/8/2021
WD Round 2 - Humeyra Reyhan DEMIRBAS / Tugcenur KORKMAZ 21-19 / 21-16 Beren ASKAR / Sinem YILDIZ - 30
XD Round 1 - Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ 21-10 / 21-9 Emirhan KURTOGLU / Aysenur BAKIR - 13
XD Round 2 - Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ 21-11 / 21-10 Furkan INANC / Rumeysa FIRAT - 16
XD Round 3 - Taha Emirhan BUDAK / Yasemen BEKTAS 21-18 / 21-12 Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ - 20
Turkey U17 Open 2021   5/8/2021-8/8/2021
WD Round 1 - SiLanur GULER / Bilge SABANCI 21-17 / 28-26 Beren ASKAR / Sinem YILDIZ - 34
XD Round 1 - Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ 21-7 / 21-18 Efe Fehmi AYRALER / Sumeyye TOPAC - 14
XD Round 2 - Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ 21-12 / 21-11 Burak MISIRLIOGLU / Zehra Ceren KALAYCI - 18
XD Quarter-final - Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ 21-19 / 21-17 Berat CAMBAZ / Sumeyye TUNCER - 22
XD Semi-final - Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ 21-9 / 21-13 Burak Mert ALKAYA / Sude Naz DUYAR - 19
XD Final - Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-19 / 21-16 Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ - 29
Brothers Bulgarian U17 International 2021   9/7/2021-11/7/2021
WD Round 1 - Carmen Maria JIMENEZ / Paula LLAVERO 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Beren ASKAR / Sinem YILDIZ - 56
XD Round 1 - Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ 21-11 / 21-17 Simone PICCININ / Carolin RAUNER - 42
XD Round 2 - Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ 21-12 / 21-17 Luca-Stefan PANDELE / Denisa-Maria MUSCALU - 20
XD Quarter-final - Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ 21-19 / 21-13 Daniel FRANCO / Elena PAYÁ - 23
XD Semi-final - Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ 21-18 / 21-19 Ivan SAMULENKOV / Galina LISOCHKINA - 28
XD Final - Matys DURU / Camille POGNANTE 21-15 / 21-11 Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ - 31
Serbian U17 International 2021   25/6/2021-27/6/2021
XD Round 2 - Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ 22-20 / 21-12 Bruno STEFFEN-SANCHEZ / Anna-Lena ZORN - 24
XD Round 3 - Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Sebastian PINKOWICZ / Maja JANKO - 49
XD Quarter-final - Viktor PETROVIC / Andjela VITMAN 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-9 Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ - 48

Opponent:
Viktor PETROVIC / Andjela VITMAN 2 0 2 2021/6/26 2021/9/10
Bruno STEFFEN-SANCHEZ / Anna-Lena ZORN 1 1 0 2021/6/26 2021/6/26
Sebastian PINKOWICZ / Maja JANKO 1 1 0 2021/6/26 2021/6/26
Carmen Maria JIMENEZ / Paula LLAVERO 1 0 1 2021/7/9 2021/7/9
Simone PICCININ / Carolin RAUNER 1 1 0 2021/7/9 2021/7/9
Luca-Stefan PANDELE / Denisa-Maria MUSCALU 1 1 0 2021/7/9 2021/7/9
Daniel FRANCO / Elena PAYÁ 1 1 0 2021/7/10 2021/7/10
Ivan SAMULENKOV / Galina LISOCHKINA 1 1 0 2021/7/11 2021/7/11
Matys DURU / Camille POGNANTE 1 0 1 2021/7/11 2021/7/11
SiLanur GULER / Bilge SABANCI 1 0 1 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Efe Fehmi AYRALER / Sumeyye TOPAC 1 1 0 2021/8/6 2021/8/6
Burak MISIRLIOGLU / Zehra Ceren KALAYCI 1 1 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Berat CAMBAZ / Sumeyye TUNCER 1 1 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Burak Mert ALKAYA / Sude Naz DUYAR 1 1 0 2021/8/8 2021/8/8
Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 1 0 1 2021/8/8 2021/8/8
Humeyra Reyhan DEMIRBAS / Tugcenur KORKMAZ 1 0 1 2021/8/10 2021/8/10
Emirhan KURTOGLU / Aysenur BAKIR 1 1 0 2021/8/9 2021/8/9
Furkan INANC / Rumeysa FIRAT 1 1 0 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Taha Emirhan BUDAK / Yasemen BEKTAS 1 0 1 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Pedro ALMEIDA / Marta SOUSA 1 1 0 2021/9/3 2021/9/3
Harper LEIGH / Saffron MORRIS 1 1 0 2021/9/5 2021/9/5
Jonathan MELGAARD / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 1 0 1 2021/9/6 2021/9/6
Richard KONG / Neasa FLYNN 1 1 0 2021/9/7 2021/9/7
Evan KENNY / Sophie BARRIE 1 1 0 2021/9/9 2021/9/9
Jan FRANCZAK / Julia PIWOWAR 1 1 0 2021/9/10 2021/9/10

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: